cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from East Riding Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: East Riding Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: East Riding Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) A Performer's Guide To The Keyboard Partitas of JS Bach
Valenti, Fernando

A Performer's Guide To The Keyboard Partitas of JS Bach
New Haven: Yale University Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover; Blue Cloth, Silver Titles. 0300043120 . 136pp, music examples. Fernando Valenti, renowned harpsichordists, here reveals his approach to playing Bach’s six Partitas, written as a dialogue between teacher and student. New copy. . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £27.00 ($44.93)
2) Missa Selemnis
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Missa Selemnis
Edition Peters. Very Good. ©1952. Paperback. ep45 127pp, in latin. Neu durchgesehen von Kurt Soldan. Vocal score. Crease to the cover. . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
3) Variationen Fur Klavier 2 Vols
Beethoven Ludwig Van

G. Henle Verlag. Very Good. Paperback. Ed.: Joseph Schmidt-Görg, Fing.: Walther Georgii . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.96)
4) Piano Concertos 1 & 2 (CD)
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Decca Record Company. Very Good. 433 320-2 Vladimir Ashkenazy & The Cleveland Orchestra; CD . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($9.15)
5) String Quartet 13 in Bb Major Op 130
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Boosey & Hawkes. Very Good. Paperback. Hawkes Pocket Scores Previous owners signature. . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.99)
6) String Trio : Eb Major Op 3
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Eulenburg Books. Very Good. Paperback. miniature score no 41. Previous owners initials . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
7) String Trio : C Minor Op 9 No 3
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Eulenburg Books. Very Good. Paperback. miniature score no 44. Top corner of title page clipped. . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
8) String Quartet 8 in E Minor Op 59 No 2
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Boosey & Hawkes. Paperback. Hawkes Pocket Scores no 130 Previous owners signature crossed out. rusted staples, content v good . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.99)
9) String Quartet 17 in F Major Op 135
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Boosey & Hawkes. Very Good. Paperback. Hawkes Pocket Scores no 139 Previous owners signature crossed out. . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.99)
10) Piano Concerto No 1 Op 15
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Eulenburg Books. Very Good. Soft Cover. Miniature score EE724 120pp . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.49)
11) Fidelio
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Eulenburg Books. Very Good. Cloth. miniature score foreword by Altmann. 670pp, portrait frontis. Previous owners signature & few pencil notes & some foxing to endpapers. . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.96)
12) Symphony No 9 in D Minor Op 125 (choral)
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Eulenburg Books. Very Good. Soft Cover. Miniature score EE411 284pp . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.14)
13) String Quartet 17 in F Major Op 135
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Eulenburg Books. Very Good. Paperback. miniature score EE4 . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
14) String Quartet 14 in C# Minor Op 131
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Boosey & Hawkes. Very Good. Paperback. Hawkes Pocket Scores no 8491 Previous owners signature crossed out. . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.99)
15) Symphony No 3 in Eb Major Op 55 (Eroica)
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Eulenburg Books. Very Good. Paperback. Miniature score EE405 176pp . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
16) IX Symphonie (avec choeurs) re Mineur D Minor Op.125 Symphony
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Heugel et Cie. Very Good. Soft Cover. Miniature score 301pp . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.48)
17) Klavier Konzert Piano Concerto in C Major Opus 15
Beethoven Ludwig Van

Edition Peters. Very Good. Paperback. EP 2894A Edited by Pauer. Piano x2, 4 Hands . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.65)
18) The Life and Times of Johann Sebastian Bach
Van Loon, Hendrik Willem

Harrap. 1947. 103pp, illustrations. very good in slightly chipped dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.32)
19) Fats Waller. His Life and Times
Vance, Joel

Fats Waller. His Life and Times
Robson Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0860510778 . 179pp, 7 plates. Very slight edge wear to boards. . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.48)
20) Versets on the Plainsong 'jesu Dulcedo Cordium' for Organ
Vann, Stanley

Versets on the Plainsong 'jesu Dulcedo Cordium' for Organ
Ely, Cambridgeshire: Oecumuse. Near Fine. ©1991. Spiral bound. 8pp. . ... more information

Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.32)


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (46)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: