Authors starting with V from Rogelio C., Books
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 199
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Nuevo Sistema Para Tocar Guitarra Sin Maestro [Libro En Espanol ]
|
|
|
Mexico: Berbera Editores S.A De C.V. Aprenda a acompanar 200 canciones populares. Indice: Partes de la guitarra. modo correcto de tocar la guitarra. Afinacion de la guitarra. Cudro Armonicos. Do. Mayor Re, mi, fa, sol, la si.Uso del capotrasto. Como acompanr los didferentes ritmos. Ritmo de bolero, etc.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
Awaken the American Dream
|
|
|
Hummelstown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Markowski Intl, 2003 Embracing values that lead to lasting wealth. Charlie Douglas is extraordinary, and his book reflects that. After reading it, I came away feeling like I could... start my life all over again, and do it better, with more love for my fellow man, even at this late age. It's a book you want to read, reread, and pass on to your children and grandchildren.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Understanding Human Behavior : An Introduction to Psychology Second/2nd Edition
|
|
|
New York. Chicago. San Francisco.: New York. Chicago. San Francisco.: Holt ,Rinehart and Winston. 1977, 1977 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Psychology Textbook. Heavy Tome. Some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Heavy Tome. Psychology Textbook. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
VWR Scientific Apparatus Catalogue 72, instruments and Supplies for Industrial, Educational, Clinical Research Laboratories, 1971 Edition [oversized catalogue]
|
|
|
Pictorial Cover. No Jacket. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET[probably as issued]. Nice tight copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges,in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read.. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.62
|
|
| 5) |
Content Area Reading Fifth/5th Edition [textbook]
|
|
|
Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1997. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET. Moderate creasing/rubbing to covers. Some slight creases/wear to edges. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0673524574. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. CONTENT AREA READING LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES SKILLS. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 6) |
Open at the Top [the Life of Ernest Homes ]
|
|
|
U. S.A.: Neal Vahle, 1993 I believe hat this biography is an exceedingly valuable addition to the Religious Science Literature. It is must reading for everyone in this field.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Monkey Business
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Age-toning to pages. Kids reader, juvenile subject matter for today's readers.. ISBN: 0590434330. Soft Cover. Good. CHILDREN FICTION ANIMALS TREATMENT VETERINARIANS. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Government Today : Reading Level 5-6
|
|
|
Saddle Brook, NJ, U.S.A.: Peoples Publishing Group, Incorporated, The, 1997 Trade Paperback. Pictorial soft cover. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 9) |
Government Today : Workbook
|
|
|
Saddle Brook, NJ, U.S.A.: Peoples Publishing Group, Incorporated, The, 1993 Good Previous Owners Name. Pictorial soft cover. Unused; Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Government Today : Workbook
|
|
|
Saddle Brook, NJ, U.S.A.: Peoples Publishing Group, Incorporated, The, 1993. Good Previous Owners Name. Pictorial soft cover. Unused; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read.. 1562560271. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.12
|
|
| 11) |
Government Today : Reading Level 5-6
|
|
|
Saddle Brook, NJ, U.S.A.: Peoples Publishing Group, Incorporated, The, 1997. Trade Paperback. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Used textbook in good clean usable condition . Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight.. POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL 1562560263. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Coahuila : Historia y Geografia Tercer Grado [Spanish Textbook, history and Geography 3rd Grade]
|
|
|
Secretaria De Educacion Publica , 1997 Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
JOSE [1932 Hardback Edition]
|
|
|
Doubleday Doran & Company Inc 1932, 1932. Cloth covers, with black and white illustrations.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Some Age Toning to Pages/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. Valdes, Palacio Armando; Juan Cano and Edith Camero [Editors] Illustrated By Alberto Cugat JOSE [1932 Hardback Edition Eighth / 8th Printing, Text in Spanish]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 14) |
SINGER : How to Sew Bedspreads [How to]
|
|
|
The Singer Company, 1974 Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Wit and Wisdom of Brigham Young : Builder Leader Pioneer [American Essays No. 10]
|
|
|
American Essays , 1972 Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 16) |
Psychic Surgery
|
|
|
New York, U.s.a.: Published By Pocket Books, 1975. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires. Age-toning to pages and covers. Front cover has minor amount of white paint [wite-out like] at the botton.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 17) |
Loan exhibiion of Paintings By Frans Hals Rembrandt [Los Angles County Museum November 18, 1947 December 31]
|
|
|
Los Angles County Museum November 18, 1947 December 31. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. Valentiner, W. R. ; with the Assistance of Ebria Feinblatt Loan exhibiion of Paintings By Frans Hals Rembrandt [Los Angles County Museum November 18, 1947 December 31]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Spanish for Mastery 3: Situaciones
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1994 Dear students, Congrtulations on having decided to. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Spanish for Mastery 2/two/dos/II : Entre Nosotros [Spanish Language Study Textbook]
|
|
|
Rare: Hard-to-find Title: D. C. Heath And Company 1994. ATW Hard Cover. Good Previous Owners Name/No Jacket as Issued. Oversized. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET [probably as issued]. Moderate creasing/rubbing to covers. Nice copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges,in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 20) |
Spanish for Mastery1 Que Tal?
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Heath and Company, 1989 Book in spanish. Contents: Bienvenidos . Nosotros los hispanoamericanos. Amigos y amigas. Y ahora Mexico. Mi familia y yo. Nuestras diversiones. Los secretos de una buena presentacion. La vida y sus sorpresas, Buscando Trabajo. Dia a dia. Appendices, vocabulary, index.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Spanish for Mastery 2/two/dos/II : Entre Nosotros [Spanish Language Study Textbook] Spanish for Mastery 2/two/dos/II : Entre Nosotros [Spanish Language Study Textbook]](http://i.biblio.com/z/413/313/9780669313413.jpg)
