Authors starting with V from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
DEAREST ANDREW. Letters from V. Sackville-West to Andrew Reiber, 1951-1962. Edited by Nancy MacKnight
|
|
|
New York Charles Scribner's Sons (1979).. Fine in d/w. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
HISTORY OF THE RUSSIAN THEATRE. 17th through 19th Century. Original translation by Boris Brasol. Revised and edited by Belle Mar
|
|
|
New York macmillan 1951.. d/w torn. Owner's naem on front free end paper. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
PUSHKIN. Death of a poet
|
|
|
Bloomington Indiana University 1968.. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 4) |
PUSHKIN. DEATH OF A POET
|
|
|
Bloomington Indiana University 1968.. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE DEADLOCK. Translated by nina Wissotsky and Camillia Coventry
|
|
|
New York Century (1928).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 6) |
DIARY OF A RUSSIAN SCHOOLTEACHER. Translated by Rose Prokofieva
|
|
|
New York Grove Press (1960).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE WAR IS OVER. Poems selected and translated by Anthony Rudolf and Daniel Weissbort
|
|
|
Cheadle Hulme Carcanet New Press (1976).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 8) |
ALEXANDR BLOK: THE JOURNEY TO ITALY. With English translations of the poems and prose sketches on Italy
|
|
|
Ithaca Cornell University (1973).. Includes original text of translated works. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE IVANKIAD or The tale of the writer Voinovich's installation in his new apartment. Translated by David Lapeza
|
|
|
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux (1977).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
IN PLAIN RUSSIAN. Stories. Translated by Richard Lourie
|
|
|
New York Farrar, Straus Giroux (1979).. Binding is Cloth/boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE FUR HAT. Translated by Susan Brownsberger
|
|
|
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1989).. Binding is Cloth/boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE LIFE AND EXTRAORGINARY ADVENTRUES OF PRIVATE IVAN CHONKIN. Translated by Richard Lourie
|
|
|
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux (1977).. The first book of Voinovich's to be published in the U. S. Binding is Cloth/boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
MOSCOW 2042. Translated by Richard Lourie
|
|
|
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1987).. Remainder mark on top edge. Very good in d/w. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
PRETENDER TO THE THRONE. The Further Adventures of Private Ivan Chonkin. Translated by Richard Lourie
|
|
|
New York Farrar Straus Giroux (1981).. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
NOSTALGIA FOR THE PRESENT (Various translators). Edited by Vera Dunham and Max Hayward. With Forewords by Edward M. Kennedy and
|
|
|
Garden City Doubleday 1978.. Translators include Bly, Ferlinghetti, Ginsberg, Kunitz, Wilbur et al. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
ANTIWORLDS and THE FIFTH ACE. Poems. A bilingual edition (Various translators, including Auden, Garrigue, Wilbur)
|
|
|
London Oxford University 1968.. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 17) |
BALLETS DE L'OPERA DE PARIS (Ballets dans les Operas; Nouveaux Ballets). Dessins de Jean-Charles Duval
|
|
|
(Paris) Cie Fr. des Arts Graphiques (1947).. Head of spine worn, light soiling, gift inscription; a decent. One of 5900 press-numbered copies. An uncommon post-war printing, many lovely reproductions of set and costume designs. Illustrated by B& W drawings, color illus. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
MY AFTERLIFE GUARANTEED & OTHER NARRATIVES
|
|
|
San Francisco City Lights Books (1990).. Signed by the author. Near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
DREAM BARKER AND OTHER POEMS. Foreword by Dudley Fitts
|
|
|
New Haven Yale U. Press 1965.. Author's marvelous first book. Fine in d/w (that is illustrated with a Barrie Cooke drawing). 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 20) |
IDEE FIXE. Translated by David Paul. With a Preface by Jackson Mathews and an Introduction by Philip Wheelwright
|
|
|
(New York) Pantheon Books (1965).. Inscribed to Kenneth O. Hanson by "Jack" Mathews. Some browning and light foxing but a very good copy in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (56)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
