cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from Massoglia Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Massoglia Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Massoglia Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 370
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) Pirate of My Heart
Valentino, Donna (SIGNED!)

Pirate of My Heart
Stock photo.
Topaz JE823. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Topaz printing January 1998. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by author Donna Valentino. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) Starmind
Van Arnam, Dave

Ballantine 01626. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ballantine printing June 1969. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Ten Years Beyond Baker Street
Van Ash, Cay

Perennial P947. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Perennial printing 1988. Cover art by Kang Yi. Sherlock Holmes versus Fu Manchu! ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Death of a Hawker
Van De Wetering, Janwillem

Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Third Pocket printing. Bookstore stamp on first page. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Bell, Book and Candle
Van Druten, John

Bantam A1842. 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Bantam printing Ocotber 1958. Movie tie-in with photo covers. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) Raptor
Van Gieson, Judith (SIGNED!!)

Harper & Row. Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Publication scheduled January 1990. "1/27/90" written as publication date on front cover. Minor scrape on spine over bottom of author's first name, otherwise fine copy. Book is signed on title page by the author. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) The Fox-Magic Murders
Van Gulik, Robert

Panther. 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Panther printing 1973. A Judge Dee Mystery. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) The Chinese Gold Murders
Van Gulik, Robert (introduction by Donald F. Lach)

The Chinese Gold Murders
Stock photo.
University Chicago Press. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First University Chicago Press 1979. A Judge Dee mystery. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
9) Farewell, My South
Van Hazinga, Cynthia

Bantam. 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing May 1984. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
10) Taoist Tales
Van Over, Raymond (editor)

Mentor MJ1250. 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Mentor printing November 1973. No spine creases but pages tanning due to age. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
11) Assignment Nor' Dryen
Van Scyoc, Sydney

Avon 17160. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Avon printing October 1973. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Sunwaifs
Van Scyoc, Sydney J

Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing October 1981. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Bluesong
Van Scyoc, Sydney J

Berkley. 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing July 1984. Cover art done by David Heffgman ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
14) Deepwater Dreams
Van Scyoc, Sydney J

Avon. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Avon printing June 1991. Cover art done by Keith Parkinson. A Paperback Original. Price stamp on the first page. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
15) The Mind Cage
Van Vogt, A. E

Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Pocket Books printing March 1978. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) The Silkie
Van Vogt, A. E

Ace 76500. 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ace printing 1969. Cover art by Jack Gaughn. A Paperbak Original. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Away and Beyond
Van Vogt, A. E

Avon 548. 1953. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Avon printing 1953. 1/8 chip top of spine. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) The Proxy Intelligence and Other Mind Benders
Van Vogt, A. E

Paperback Library 64-512. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Paperback Library printing January 1971. Near fine copy but for previous owner name on first page. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Tyranopolis (aka Future Glitter)
Van Vogt, A. E

Sphere. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Sphere printing 1977. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) M 33 in Andromeda
Van Vogt, A. E

Paperback Library 65-584. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Paperback Library printing April 1971. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 370
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (331)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (138)
$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (141)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (283)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (62)
Signed (158)

Filter by country:
United States (370)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: