Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Jaguar 10 Books

Bookseller: Jaguar 10 Books (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jaguar 10 Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Liberty Street
Morris. I.V

Harper, 1944 Front board slightly bowed, tiny dent in back board, dj has chipping and tearing, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Canals of the South of Ireland  International Edition 
V.T.H; Delany, D.R

The Canals of the South of Ireland
Stock photo.
David & Charles, 1966 1st Ed. Maps & photos. Part of boards faded, spine missing, otherwise fine. International Edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $149.99
3) Wildfire
Valens, E.G

World, 1963 1st Ed. Two-tone illustrations. Book like new, jacket has large tears & chipping.. Hard Cover. New/Acceptable. Illus. by Hurd, Clement . ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Unorthodox Methods
Valentine, Deborah

Morrow/Avon, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Dead Letter
Valin, Jonathan

An eccentric professor, his delicate daughter, and a missing document lead P.I. Harry Stoner into a web of evil and intrigue.... read more

Avon, 1982 Slight creasing to covers, some pages creased, otherwise fine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Leonardo Da Vinci - The Tragic pursuit of Perfection
Vallentin, Antonina

Viking, 1938 First Edition. Boards are slightly stained but book is fine. Nice, tight and clean. Beautiful color and b&w plates. Fold-out color plate of The Last Supper. One corner slightly bumped. Translated by E.W. Dickes.. Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
7) Leonardo da Vinci
Vallentin, Antonina

Halcyon House, 1941 Foxing to pastedowns, small spot on outer page edges, dj has chipping, creasing and small tears, otherwise fine. Illustrated in b&w and color plates.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
8) Flamingoveer (Flamingo Feather)  International Edition 
Van Der Post, Laurens

Flamingoveer (Flamingo Feather)
Stock photo.
Van Holkema & Warendorf Written in Dutch. Dj has tears and two pieces missing, book is fine except for light fading of spine. No date. International Edition.. Hard Cover. Like New/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
9) The Tiger in the House
Van Vechten, Carl

Dorset Press, 1990 Slight creasing on jacket, slight soiling on outer page edges.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
10) The Golden Age of Homespun
Van Wagenen, Jared Jr

Cornell Univ., 1960 Slight soiling and shelfwear on boards, pages fine. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Tselane
Van Wijk, J. Louw

Houghton, 1961 White dj is slightly soiled with light chipping, front hinge is lightly loose, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) West End
Van Wormer, Laura

Doubleday, 1989 First Edition. Spine slightly cocked, dj slightly rubbed, price written inside front cover, otherwise fine. Doubleday Publicity Dept. newsletter and index to the celebrities featured in the novel laid in. . Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
13) A Severe Mercy
Vanauken, Sheldon; Lewis, C.S

Bantam, 1979 Slight creasing on cover, otherwise fine.. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
14) Black Knight, White Knight
Vanderbilt, Gloria

Alfred A. Knopf, 1987 First Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, dj in mylar, slight staining to cloth and pastedowns. Part 2 in Gloria's autobiography, photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Black Majesty
Vandercook, John W

Literary Guild, 1928 Edges slightly scuffed, owner's bookplate, front hinge loose, pages very good. Illustrated with woodcut like drawings.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Blaine, Mahlon. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.74
16) Their Tattered Flags: The Epic of the Confederacy
Vandiver, Frank E

HarperSan Francisco, 1970 Book like new with maps, jacket has slight creasing and chipping.. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
17) Yesterday, I Cried: Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving
Vanzant, Iyanla

Yesterday, I Cried: Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving
Stock photo.
Yoruba priestess Iyanla Vanzant, author of several best selling self-help books, writes about her life from age 2. Much of it... read more

Fireside, 2000 Unread condition.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Three Against London
Varble, Rachel M

Doubleday, 1962 1st Ed. Gift inscription, some writing on jacket flap, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) Belonging: A Questioning Catholic Comes to Terms with the Church
Vardey, Lucinda

Clarkson N. Potter, 1988 First American Edition. Slight rubbing to dj, remainder mark, a few creased pages, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Millennium
Varley, John

Berkley, 1985 Slight creasing & chipping.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)
Fine or New (30)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (49)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (58)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: