cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Hammonds Books & Music

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Hammonds Books & Music (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hammonds Books & Music (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 615
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) Terracotta
Galerie Heidi V

Exhibit Catalog: Exhibit Catalog. 1983. B031533; xlib (St. Louis Art Museum), very few library markings, pb . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) LAST DAYS OF LINCOLN, THE: A PLAY IN SIX SCENES
VAN DOREN, MARK

HILL AND WANG: HILL AND WANG. 1959. B027111; 152 PP;G/NJ;EX-LIB . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
3) DAYS OF OUR YEARS
VAN PAASSEN, PIERRE

HILLMAN CURL: HILLMAN CURL. 1939. B035848; 520 PP;G/NJ . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) TWENTY THOUSAND LEAGUES UNDER THE SEA
VERNE, JULES

Scribners: Scribners. 1951. B019977; 407, Illus by J. W. Alward, 3 color plates contents vg, nj, pasted on pic cover . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
5) SPACE FRONTIERS, THE
VERNON, ROBERT LEE

SIGNET: SIGNET. 1955. B040216; 1224;VG/VG-WRAPS . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) RIN TIN TIN AND THE HIDDEN TREASURE
VERRAL, CHARLES SPAIN

GOLDEN PRESS: GOLDEN PRESS. 1958. B003151; BB3430; 28 PP;GOOD, BUT ABOUT 1/2' MISSING FROM TOP OF SPINE, CRNRS BUMPED . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) Decree in the Catholic Churches of the Eastern Rite: Vatican Council II
Pope Paul VI

1964. Library folder. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958013951 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
8) REBECCA WEST: A LIFE
GLENDINNING VICTORIA

ALFRED A KNOPF: ALFRED A KNOPF. 1987. B010878; 300 PP;Very good, fair dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
9) REBECCA WEST: A LIFE
GLENDINNING VICTORIA

ALFRED A KNOPF: Alfred A. Knopf. very good condition 009711. 1987. Hardcover. 009711; LIB2958001193; 300 pages . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
10) JACQUES PHILIPE VILLERE:1ST NATIVE BORN GOVERNOR OF LOUSIANA
VILLERE, SIDNEY LOUIS

HIST N.O. COLLECTIONS: Deville Books & Prints. 1981. B041410; 135 PP;VG/VG-DJ;ILLUS;LMTD TO 2000 COPIES . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) GAY MONARCH: LIFE AND PLEASURES OF EDWARD VII
COWLES VIRGINIA

HARPER AND BROTHERS: HARPER AND BROTHERS. 1956. B029765; 378 pp, dustjacket has edgetears and some pieces out hardcover, good contents , dustjacket, is poor . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) MUSSOLINI: THE TRAGIC WOMEN IN HIS LIFE
MUSSOLINE VITTORIO

DIAL PRESS: DIAL PRESS. 1973. B036213; 148 PP; VG/G-DJ; ILLUS . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) STAR TREK THE NEXT GENERATION WAR DRUMS
VORNHOLT, JOHN

POCKET BOOKS: POCKET BOOKS. 1992. pb,vg,vg wraps; B024096; 79236-9 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
14) Japanese In A Hurry
Vaccari, Oreste

Vaccaris Language Institure: Vaccaris Language Institure. 1961. B036557; 206 Softcover, Very good contents with poor dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
15) Safe House: A Burke Novel
Vachss, Andrew

Safe House: A Burke Novel
Stock photo.
In his latest adventure, Burke and his band of adventurers take on a gang of abusive husbands who become stalkers of their ow... read more

Vintage Books. good condition with minor soiling. 1998. Softcover. LIB2958014027 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
16) Flood
Vachss, Andrew H

Pocket Books: Pocket Books. 1986. B008110; 343 pp paperback, very good contents & wraps . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
17) Photographs by Max Vadukul
Vadukul, Max

very good condition, some wear to slipcase 14 x 17 1/2" in decorated slipcase, Fine condition, unpaginated (1" thick), almost entirely b/w photos; 14 x 17 1/2" in decorated slipcase, Fine condition, unpaginated (1" thick), almost entirely b/w photos; LIB2958002469; almost entirely b/w photos . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
18) Reichswehr Over Europe
Vagts, Alfred

Harpers Magazine. very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, . are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT . RETURNABLE. 1935. These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008122; 6 pages . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Scientific German for Science & Premedical Students
Vail, Curtis C. D

F. S. Crofts & Co.. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. 1947. Hardcover. xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012573 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
20) Yours is the Earth
Vail, Margaret

J. B. Lippincott Company. good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has edgewear and tears but . nicely intact. 1944. Hardcover. dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; LIB2958014431 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 615
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (211)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (156)
$5-10 (238)
$10-25 (152)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (217)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (207)
Signed (5)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (615)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: