Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
With photos (2)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Planning by mathematics (Topics in operational research) by Vajda, S
Barnes & Noble, 1971. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks. No dust jacket. NOT a library book. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$6.80
|
| 2) |
24 New Moons (Bound for the Promised Land)
Infinity Publishing (PA), 2003-07-16. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.31
|
| 3) |
Pepys' boy
DoubleDay, 1955. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 4) |
Vernacular Literacy: A Re-Evaluation (Oxford Studies in Anthropological
Oxford University Press, 1997-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Like New, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Shipped out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$149.95
|
| 5) |
Everything Is Somewhere
Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1970-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$24.95
|
| 6) |
Scene Painting: Tools and Techniques
Prentice Hall, 1984-08. Paperback. Very Good. Neat owner name inside and light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$14.95
|
| 7) |
Succubus
Manor Books, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light cover shelf wear and light age-toning to pages, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$24.95
|
| 8) |
Fridays Tunnel
Holt Rinehart & Winston, 2000-01. Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$19.95
|
| 9) |
February's road
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 10) |
The offcomers
McGraw-Hill, 1967. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$5.80
|
| 11) |
The house in Robin Lane;
Holiday house, 1951. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 12) |
Zeke and the fisher-cat
Holiday house, 1953. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 13) |
Harimau
Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$7.88
|
| 14) |
Constance de Markievicz: In the Cause of Ireland
The University of Massachusetts Press, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 15) |
A Wish for Lutie
NY: Longmans, 1955, 1955. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$14.86
|






