Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Paperbacks Plus

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Proton Plot
Vacha, Robert

UK: Star, 1980. A terryfying glimpse into a future of mass urban annihilation. A little darkening to page edges, nice tight copy.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
2) The Day After Doomsday
Vale, Rena

US: Paperback Library, 1970. A Fantasy of Time Travel. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.06)
3) Bridal Journey
Van Every, Dale

US: Bantam Books, 1967. Historical novel. Western frontier adventure. Some spine creasing/curving o/w tight copy. 4th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
4) Rogue Ship
Van Vogt, A.E

UK: Panther, 1975. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
5) Empire of the Ant
Van Vogt, A.E

UK: NEL, 1978. Central spine crease; some page tanning, minor cover marks; tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.06)
6) Tyranopolis
Van Vogt, A.E

UK: Sphere, 1977. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.44)
7) Big Planet
Vance, Jack

UK: Coronet, 1977. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
8) Wyst: Alastor 1716
Vance, Jack

US: DAW, 1978. P/bk 1st printing. Tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
9) Emphyrid
Vance, Jack

US: Dell, 1970. 1st p/bk.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
10) The Skeleton Lord's Key
Vardeman, Robert E

US: Tor, 1987. Keys to Paradise #2. 1st p/bk printing. Tight near fine copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
11) The Sandcats of Rhyl
Vardeman, Robert E

US: Major Books, 1978. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
12) The City in the Glacier
Vardeman, Robert E and Milan, Victor

US: Playboy Press, 1980. War of Powers #2. 1st p/bk printing.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.49)
13) Branded Bride
Vaughan, Carter A

US: Popular Library, 1962. Historical adventure. Ink smudge on back cover o/w tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
14) Fishing Flies and Their Plumage
Veale, Michael

UK: Sportsman's Press, 1989. Some page tanning o/w decent unclipped copy with no inscriptions.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.37)
15) Bloodlines
Veevers, Marian

Bloodlines
Stock photo.
UK: Vista, 1997. Three centuries, three women, one curse... Light page tanning.. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.44)
16) Star Wars Dark Empire 2
Veitch, Tom & Kennedy, Cam

Star Wars Dark Empire 2
Stock photo.
UK: Boxtree, 1995. Graphic Novel. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.47)
17) Cobra - Tank Killer Supreme
Verier, Mike

UK: Osprey Aerospace, 1989. 128pps; colour photos. Author's signature inside front cover. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.24)
18) The Space Novels of Jules Verne: From the Earth to the Moon; All Around the Moon
Verne, Jules

US: Dover. Translated by Edward Roth. Complete texts with 41 illustrations. Sunned spine o/w tighly bound in card cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.37)
19) Black Diamonds
Verne, Jules

UK: Panther, 1964. Some fine creasing to spine. Scarce p/bk copy, tightly bound.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.48)
20) The Allen Illustrated Guide to Horse Clothing
Vernon, Hilary

The Allen Illustrated Guide to Horse Clothing
Stock photo.
UK: J.A. Allen, 2001. Sound, unclipped copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.49)


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (19)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: