Authors starting with V from Books_By_Russ
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Books_By_Russ x
Results 1 - 20 of 139
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Service. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Scholastic Book Service, 1975, 5.2 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
SE ME DEIXAM FALAR
|
|
|
Global. Used, Good. SOFT COVER, Good Global, 1987, 8.1 oz.. This copy shows significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $134.43
|
|
| 3) |
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
|
|
|
Warner Books. Reprint. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Warner Books, 1987, 1.3 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 3.9 in. W, 7.2 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 4) |
Medicine, Science and Merck
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. 1. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Cambridge University Press, 2004 edition # & edition, 1.3 in. H x 9 in. L x 6 in. W, 21 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 5) |
The Books of the Bible & Their Central Message in Everyday English
|
|
|
Beacon Hill Press. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Beacon Hill Press, 1986, 3 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.02
|
|
| 6) |
Star Spangled Lover
|
|
|
Dell. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Dell, 1989, 5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Frangipani: A Novel
|
|
|
Back Bay Books. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Back Bay Books, 2006, 0.9 in. H x 8.3 in. L x 5.5 in. W, 11.9 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.08
|
|
| 8) |
The Technique of Screen and Television Writing (Touchstone Books)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Simon & Schuster, 1986, 13 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 9) |
No One But You (Signet)
|
|
|
Signet. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Signet, 1985, 1 in. H x 7 in. L x 5 in. W, 6.6 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.24
|
|
| 10) |
Guale, the sacred landscape
|
|
|
Peachtree Publishers. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Atlanta, Peachtree Publishers, 1988, 128 pages, 31 cm., 2.2 pounds, Category: Arts & Photography : Photography : General. This copy has no signs of use. Special Notes on this book: Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Bright & clean. Gift quality. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.61
|
|
| 11) |
Star Crossed Lovers (Silhouette Desire)
|
|
|
Silhouette. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Silhouette, 1999, 0.55 in. H x 6.66 in. L x 4.19 in. W, 3.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
He Who Searches (Latin American Literature)
|
|
|
A professor of semiotics who doubles as a psychologist in Barcelona visits (always in disguise) a prostitute in the early hou... read more
Dalkey Archive Pr. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Dalkey Archive Pr, 1987, 0.82 in. H x 8.17 in. L x 5.7 in. W, 6.2 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.87
|
|
| 13) |
Speaking of Woman`s Health: The Book
|
|
|
New. SOFT COVER, Fine, , 1999, 9.2 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.31
|
|
| 14) |
Fire Lake
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Delacorte Press, 1987, 1.02 in. H x 7.8 in. L x 5.75 in. W, 14.8 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.64
|
|
| 15) |
The Art of Choosing
|
|
|
Image. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Image, 1989, 0.39 in. H x 8.48 in. L x 5.56 in. W, 10.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 16) |
Blanket of Stars
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket Books, August, 1982, 3.5 oz., Category: Romance : Regency. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Pattern of English
|
|
|
Pelican. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, Near Fine, Pelican, 1957, 4.1 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 18) |
My Fight to Survive: An Inspirational True Story
|
|
|
1st Books Library. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, 1st Books Library, 1996, 0.33 in. H x 8.04 in. L x 5.03 in. W, 5.3 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.09
|
|
| 19) |
The Seed And The Sower
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print. Used, Good. HARDCOVER, Good/Good, Ulverscroft Large Print, 1963, 20.1 oz.. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dear Mom, You''re Ruining My Life
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Scholastic Inc, 1989, 0.4 in. H x 7.1 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 3.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.65
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)Fine or New (89)
New (48)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (111)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (139)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




