Authors starting with V from Old Erie Street Bookstore
Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 266
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
THE TALE OF THE ROWFANT WALLCLOCK AN HISTORICAL NARRATIVE POEM
|
|
|
CLEVELAND: The ROWFANT CLUB. OF THIS WRONGFONTIA NO. 2 TWO HUNDRED COPIOES HAE BEN PRINTED BY CARROLL COLEMAN AT HIS PRAIRIE PRESS IN IOWA CITY-THIS IS NUMBER 108-GREY DESIGN WITH RED INK. HAND SEWN. Very Good. 12MO. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
GENE CONTROL IN THE LIVING CELL
|
|
|
N.Y: BASIC BOOKS, 1968. . First Edition. HARD COVER. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 3) |
PRETTY LESLIE
|
|
|
N.Y.: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1963. 352 PAGES. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.90
|
|
| 4) |
MESOPOTAMIA 1798-1900
|
|
|
WARREN OHIO: TRUMBALL COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY, 1957. GREEN WRAPS,8VO. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.90
|
|
| 5) |
DUCK SHOOTING ALONG THE ATLANTIC TIDEWATER
|
|
|
WITH COLOR PLATES BY DR. EDGAR BURKE AND LYNN BOGUE HUNT,WILLIAM MORROW[1956]2ND/LARGE OCTAVO BROWN CLOTH,FRAYED AND CHIPPED JACKET,KEPT IN MYLAR,SPORTS OUTDOORS HUNTING DUCK SHOOTING,ILLUSTRATED. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 6) |
GUIDE TO THE RECORDS OF YOUR DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA ANCESTORS
|
|
|
SILVER SPRING MARYLAND: FAMILY LINE PUBLICATIONS, 1987. GREEN COVERS,REAR COVER HAS TORN EDGES NOT AFFECTING TEXT,80 PAGES,PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE ON LAST PAGE OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. THIRD EDITION. Soft Cover. G00D. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE HAPPIEST MAN ALIVE HENRY MILLER A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
N.Y.: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 8) |
THE COMPLETE POETRY AND PROSE OF WILLIAM BLAKE
|
|
|
BERKELEY: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, 1982. WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF NICK TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE DUST JACKET,990 PAGES. NEWLY REVISED EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. THICK 8VO. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
SPY GOVERNMENT THE EMERGING POLICE STATE IN AMERICA
|
|
|
N.Y.: LYLE STUART, 1967. 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
MISTRA
|
|
|
ATHENS: ORA ADVERTISING COMPANY, 1971. 5000 COPIES BY NIKOS GERGIADES WERE PRINTED IN ATHENS IN APRIL 1971. THE PHOTOGRAPHS AND PLANS ARE BY THE AUTHOR, TYPESETTING BY G. KOKKIZA ANDTHE OFFSET PRINTING BY GRAPHIC ARTS OF SPYROS BONDAS. ARTISTIC OVERSEERS: ORA ADVERTISING COMPANY.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
AMERICAN ENGRAVED POWDER HORNS
|
|
|
PHILADELPHIA: RAY FILING ARMS BOOKS, 1976. A NEW PRINTING A STUDY BASED ON THE J.H. GRENVILLE GILBERT COLLECTION,96 PAGES OF TEXT AND 47 FULL PAGES OF PLATES[EXTRA POSTAGE]. HARDCOVER. Very Good. LARGE 4TO. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $164.90
|
|
| 12) |
ARMS AND ARMOR
|
|
|
N. Y.: ODYSSEY LIBRARY, 1964. PHOTO ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. Very Good. MINATURES.. HARDCOVER. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE GREAT LIQUIDATOR
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY,N.Y.[1980]. 1ST. VG+ BLACK CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT LETTERED SPINE,CHIPPED AND CREASED JACKET,,MILITARY HISTORY HOLOCAUST FRANCE [Z]. HARDCOVER. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE TANTRIC VIEW OF LIFE
|
|
|
BERKELEY, CA: SHAMBALA, 1972. VERY LIGHT WEAR TO EDGES OF COLOR ILLUSTRATED COMPLETE DUST JACKET, REAR COVER OF DUST JACKET HAS SOME HAND SOILING, KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.90
|
|
| 15) |
THE ILLUSTRATED LETTER
|
|
|
N.Y.: UNIVERSE, 1987. Very Good/VERY GOOD. 1 ST. BUMPED CORNERS OTHERWISE GOOD COPY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
MAN'S FIGHT TO FLY
|
|
|
N. Y.: FUNK AND WAGNALLS, 1944. Very Good. . ONE OF A NUMBERED SIGNED EDITIONS,LIGHT SMUDGE ON TITLE PAGE,LIGHT SCUFFS TO BOTTOM EDGE. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 17) |
MAN'S FIGHT TO FLY
|
|
|
N.Y.: FUNK, 1944. BLUE CLOTH. HARDCOVER. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 18) |
SPORT MAGAZINE
|
|
|
N.Y.: O.J.ELDER, 1950. PHOTO COVER OF DON NEWCOMBE,PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL ALONG BOTTOM EDGE NOT AFFECTING TEXT,SEPTEMBER,1950. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 19) |
IN THE SHADOW OF FREMONT
|
|
|
UNIV. OF OKLAHOMA[1982]. BRIGHT GILT LETTERED SPINE/WESTERN AMERICANA EXPLORATION,180 PAGES. SECOND EDITION. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 20) |
FORTRESS A HISTORY OF MILITARY DEFENCE
|
|
|
N .Y.: ST. MARTINS, 1977. MINOR CHIPPING ON CROWN OF SPINE AND JACKET,OVERALL GOOD TIGHT COPY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (180)Fine or New (28)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (200)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)With dust jacket (123)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (266)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
