Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Dead and Gone
Vachss, Andrew H

Dead and Gone
Stock photo.
Acting as the middleman in a ransom exchange can be hazardous to one's health, as Burke discovers when he volunteers for such... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) Aztlan: An Anthology of Mexican American Literature
Valdez, Luis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1972. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ pages yellowed/ several pages and page tips creased/ corners and spine creased/ several pages have underlining and margin notes. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
3) Ladies: Retold Tales of Goddesses and Heroines
Vallejo, Doris;Vallejo, Boris

Ladies: Retold Tales of Goddesses and Heroines
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thunder's Mouth Pr, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased; cornres frayed/ small remainder marks on bottom of book/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Science at Sea: Tales of an Old Ocean
Van Andel, Tjeerd H

W.H. Freeman, 1981. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ page tips creased/ slight wave to book. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Our Dreaming Mind
Van De Castle, Robert

New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages slightly soiled/ several page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
6) The Scarab Murder Case
Van Dine, S. S

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1984. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; grease mark on back top corner; moderate edge wear/ corners creased and slightly frayed; spine hinge creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
7) The Gracie Allen Murder Case: A Philo Vance Story
Van Dine, S. S

The Gracie Allen Murder Case: A Philo Vance Story
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine slightly creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Shredderman: Attack of the Tagger
Van Draanen, Wendelin

Shredderman: Attack of the Tagger
Stock photo.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Brian Biggs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Rediscovering Catechism : The Art of Equipping Covenant Children
Van Dyken, Donald

Rediscovering Catechism : The Art of Equipping Covenant Children
Stock photo.
Phillipsburg, New Jersey : P & R Publishing , 2000. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
10) Hidden Power: How to Unleash the Power of Your Subconscious Mind
Van Fleet, James K

Hidden Power: How to Unleash the Power of Your Subconscious Mind
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Pr, 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, a few pages have underlining and margin notes / covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. 14th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
11) North of the Border: A Neil Hamel Mystery
Van Gieson, Judith

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, Inc., 1993. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ spine creased/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) The Wolf Path
Van Gieson, Judith

The Wolf Path
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Letters of Vincent Van Gogh
Van Gogh, Vincent

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased. Later Printing (20th and over). Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) The Emperor's Pearl
Van Gulik, Robert Hans

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1981. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ page edges slightly soiled/ slight readers slant. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
15) Safari for Seven
Van Halsema, Thea B

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Book House, 1967. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears and creases; scuffed; moderate edge wear/ previous owners name on front page/ corners and spine bumped. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Messerschmitt Bf109 at War
Van Ishoven, Armand

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1977. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
17) The Songs We Sing
Van Loon, Hendrick Willem

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1936. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; slightly scuffed and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ slight readers slant/ board edges have a few small dents. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) The Arts
Van Loon, Hendrick Willem

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1939. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ readers slant/ fading inside endpages. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Hendrik Willem Van Loon . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
19) One Jump Ahead
Van Name, Mark L

New York: Baen Books, 2007. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death
Van Praagh, James

Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death
Stock photo.
In this follow-up to Van Praagh's best-selling "Talking to Heaven", the author shows us how to live more spiritually fulfilli... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75


Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (72)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (112)

Filter by country:
United States (116)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: