Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from BPC Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BPC Books (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: BPC Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 67
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) 20,000 LEAGUES UNDER THE SEA
VERNE, JULES

Scholastic. Fine with no DJ. 2000. First Printing. Softcover. Very minor edge and corner wear. ; 426 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) SEARCHLIGHTS--A PLAY IN THREE ACTS
Vachell, Horace Annesley

George H. Doran Company. Good with no DJ. 1915. Hardcover. Ex-library with usual marking. One edge of spine detached. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; 123 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) THE OUTER SOLAR SYSTEM (VOLUME 29, PART 1, ADVANCES IN THE ASTRONAUTICAL SCIENCES)
Vagners, Juris (Ed)

American Astronautical Society. Very Good+ with no DJ. 1971. Softcover. Circulation pocket inside front cover. Mild tanning of edges. Owner's name stamped on top page ends. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Proceedings of the AAS 17th annual meeting, June 28-30, 1971, Seattle, WA. Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 599 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) PRESCRIPTIONS FOR HAPPINESS-HOW YOU CAN CREATIVELY PURSUE HAPPINESS THROUGHOUT YOUR LIFE
Valett, Dr. Robert E

Near Fine with no DJ. 1985. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. ; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) COVENANTS NOT TO COMPETE--EMPLOYMENT LAW LIBRARY
Valiulis, Anthony C

John Wiley & Sons. Fine with no DJ. 1985. Hardcover. Owner's name first flyleaf. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; 466 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
6) AZTECS OF MEXICO
Valliant, G. C

Doubleday. Very Good with no DJ. 1966. Softcover. Mild edge wear. Price tag on front cover. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; 363 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) THE COUNTRY WIFE
Van Doren, Dorothy

William Sloane Associates. Good with no DJ. 1950. Hardcover. Owner's name first flyleaf in pencil. Edge & corner wear. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. Stain bottom back cover. ; 246 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) DOCTOR'S PRIVATE HEALING SECRETS
Van Fleet, James K

DOCTOR'S PRIVATE HEALING SECRETS
West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Very Good with no DJ. 1978. Softcover. Slight edge and corner wear. Inside clean and clear of marks. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) HORATIUS ZANGEN
Van Gerderen, Jaap

Amsterdam: Despieghel. Near Fine with no DJ. N.D.. Hardcover. Very minor soiling. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 257 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
10) THE GODSENSE DEVOTIONAL
Van Kampen, Beverly

Faithwalk Publishing. Very Good+ with no DJ. 2004. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. Very mild edge and corner wear. ; A great looking book. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 0.51 x 9.54 x 6.26 Inches; 240 pages; Day-Planner Style Daily Devotional Features 52 Biblical Principles of Faith <P>The GodSense Devotional a year-long journey for finding rest in a busy world. Filled with practical principles for each week it provides spiritual refreshment for everyday Chri... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) BEAUTIFUL RIBBON CRAFTS: HOME DECOR * WEARABLES * GIFT WRAPS * KEEPSAKES * & MORE
Van, Marthe Le

Lark Books. Fine in Fine DJ. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Stated first edition. Complete number line. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 0.63 x 10.42 x 8.82 Inche; 128 pages; <div>&#8220;Artist Le Van and a dozen other designers have picked up scissors, glue, and needle and thread to weave ribbons into 3-D objects for the home,as gifts, or to wear. ...It&#8217;s almost impossible for crafters to mangle project outcomes. Each of the 43 items is feature... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE TIGER IN THE HOUSE
Van Oechten, Carl

Alfred A Knopf. Very Good with no DJ. 1936. Hardcover. Minor bumping and wear to edges and corners. Owner's label on second flyleaf. ; 1964 newspaper article upon author's death, laid in. ; 367 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) PLANET OF ADVENTURE
Vance, Jack

Orb Books. Very Good+ with no DJ. 1993. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. Slight edge and corner wear. Crease near front edge of front cover. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 1.27 x 8.23 x 5.44 Inches; 544 pages; Stranded on the distant planet Tschai, young Adam Reith is the sole survivor of a space mission who discovers the world is inhabited--not only by warring alien cultures, but human slaves as well, taken early in Earth's history. Reith must find a way off planet to warn the ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) NEW YORK CITY
Vandervoort, Sara

For Children Inc.. Fine with no DJ. 1968. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) THEIR TATTERED FLAGS The Epic of the Confederacy
Vandiver, Frank E

New York: A Harper's Magazine Press Book. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1970. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. DJ chipping wear. DJ in back has 1 1/2 " tear but still attached. ; Stated 1st edition. Clean and unmarked. ; 362 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) CLAP AND SING-PRIMARY VOCAL METHOD
Vandre, Carl W

CLAP AND SING-PRIMARY VOCAL METHOD
Belwin, Inc.. Very Good with no DJ. 1955. Softcover. Very slight edge wear. Mild sunning to covers. Number written on front. ; Text clear of marks. ; 47 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) The 10 Greatest Gifts I Give My Children Parenting from the Heart
Vannoy, Steven W

New York: Fireside. Fine with no DJ. 1994. Softcover. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. ; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) VAUGHAN'S FUNERAL SONGS FOR FUNERALS AND MEMORIAL SERVICES
Vaughan, James D

James D. Vaughan. Fine with no DJ. N.D.. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. Copyright 1937. ; 34 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Carol Crown For Sunday schools, revivals, singing schools, conventions and general use in Christian work and worship
Vaughan, James D

Carol Crown  For Sunday schools, revivals, singing schools, conventions  and general use in Christian work and worship
James Vaughan, Music Publisher. Good with no DJ. 1915. Softcover. Edge & corner wear. Owner's name on front & title page. Foxing inside to front and back covers. ; Text clear of marks. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) PRAISE DIVINE FOR SUNDAY-SCHOOLS Revival, Singing Schools, Conventions
Vaughan, James D

PRAISE DIVINE FOR SUNDAY-SCHOOLS Revival, Singing Schools, Conventions
James D. Vaughan Music Publishers. Very Good with no DJ. 1917. Softcover. Mild edge wear. Wear to reinforced spine. Penciled name on front & title page. One note at top of one page (pencil) . An occasional X at top of some pages, penciled. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 67
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (51)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (67)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: