Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Austwick Hall Books

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Guida d'Italia del touring club Italiano. Italia Centrale. Vol 2
BERTARELLI L V:

Milano (1922). Good copy in red cloth covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
2) Guida d'Italia del touring club Italiano. Italia Centrale. Vol 2
BERTARELLI L V:

Milano (1924). Good copy in red cloth covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
3) Guida d'Italia del touring club Italiano. Italia Centrale. Vol 1
BERTARELLI L V:

Milano (1925). Good copy in red cloth covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
4) Guida d'Italia del touring club Italiano. Italia Centrale. Vol 4. Roma
BERTARELLI L V:

Milano (1925). Good copy in red cloth covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
5) Bernard Spilsbury. His life and cases
BROWNE Douglas G & TULLETT E V:

London: Harrap (1954). Reprint in very good condition with worn dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
6) The Windsor story
BRYAN J & MURPHY Charles J V:

London: Granada (1979). Fine copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
7) Trick effects with the cine camera
BULLEID H A V:

London: Link House (1942). Paperback in good condition with some wear to spine.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
8) Wild Spain. A traveller's and naturalist's handbook
GRUNFELD Frederic V:

London: Ebury (1988). Paperback in very good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
9) Soil
JACKS G V:

London: Nelson (1959). Reprint in good condition with worn dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
10) A flora of the Island of Jersey
LESTER-GARLAND L V:

London: West, Newman (1903). First edition in brown cloth covers with gilt lettering. In good condition with map.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($23.91)
11) The gentlest art. A coice of letters by entertaining hands
LUCAS E V:

London: Methuen (1907). First edition in purple cloth covers with gilt decoration and lettering. In good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
12) Her infinite variety. A feminine portrait gallery
LUCAS E V:

London: Methuen (1908). Second edition in decorated cloth covers with top edge gilt. In good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
13) The open road
LUCAS E V:

London: Methuen (1920). Reprint in good condition in faded cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
14) A wanderer in Holland
LUCAS E V:

London: Methuen (1909). Ninth edition in good condition in red cloth covers with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some staining to boards.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
15) A wanderer in Paris
LUCAS E V:

London: Methuen (1910). Fourth edition in good condition in blue cloth covers with gilt lettering and decoration to spine.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
16) In search of Ireland
MORTON H V:

London: Methuen (1932). Sixth edition in good condition in green cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
17) In search of Wales
MORTON H V:

London: Methuen (1945). Fifteenth edition in good condition in green cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
18) In search of Ireland
MORTON H V:

London: Methuen (1946). Twentieth edition in good condition in green cloth covers without dust wrapper. Some fading to spine.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
19) A stranger in Spain
MORTON H V:

London: Methuen (1959). Reprint in very good condition in red cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
20) In Scotland again
MORTON H V:

London: Methuen (1952). Reprint in good condition with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)


Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (56)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (120)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: