Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Renaissance Booksellers

Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Mask Market
Vachss, Andrew H

Mask Market
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2006. Tight clean copy. DJ edges lightly rubbed. Black marker over owner's name on free endpaper.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
2) From Russia to USSR: A Narrative and Documetary History
Vaillant, Janet; Richards, John

New York: Longman, 1985. Sveral pages have underlining. Owner's name on inside cover.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) The French Riviera
Valbonne, Jean

Minerva, 1982. Tight clean copy. DJ edges rubbed lightly. Filled with color photographs.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
4) The Devil's Tail
Valen, Nanine; McPhail, David

New York: Scribner, 1978. Usual library markings. DJ in mylar.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) Sensational Sachets : Sewing Scented Treasures (Great Sewing Projects Ser.)
Valley, Stephanie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1997. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. DJ has shelfwear. Small tear on spine top. Full-color photos and instructions clearly explain how to sew and how to make your own scents from dreid flowers. 127 pp.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) The Japanese Corpse
Van De Wetering, Janwillem

The Japanese Corpse
Stock photo.
When the commissaris locates the corpse of a Japanese art dealer, he must descend into the world of the yakuza to locate the ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Soho Pr Inc, 1996. Tight clean copy. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
7) Sammy Keyes and the Art of Deception
Van Draanen, Wendelin

Sammy Keyes and the Art of Deception
Stock photo.
In this entry in the series of books about amateur detective Samantha (Sammy) Keyes, she must solve a mystery while attending... read more

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. Unread. Black marker over owner's satmp.. Stated First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Board. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
8) Sammy Keyes And The Dead Giveaway
Van Draanen, Wendelin

Sammy Keyes And The Dead Giveaway
Stock photo.
In the 10th book about sleuthing dynamo Sammy Keyes, seventh grade is ending spectacularly with accidental lovebird death, a ... read more

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2005. Unread. Black marker over owner's name on ffep.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
9) Golden Moments; Treasures of Inspiration
Van Dyke, Henry

Kansas City, MO: Hallmark Cards, Inc., 1972. Tight clean copy. Gift inscription on paste-down. DJ price-clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Extraordinary Healing Secrets from a Doctor's Private Files
Van Fleet, James K

West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing, 1977. DJ has one inch tear on lower spine, small tears on cornres. . Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
11) Peter Pan
Van Gool, A

Paradise Press, 1999. Tight clean copy.. Laminated Pictorial Board. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
12) Rijksmuseum Amsterdam
Van Guldener, Hermine

Hannover, Germany: Knorr & Hirth Verlag GMBH, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 48 color plates of Dutch painting in the 17th century. Pictorial DJ has one taped tear at top front. Edges slightly worn.103 pp.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
13) The Lacquer Screen: A Judge Dee Mystery
Van Gulik, Robert

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1962. Tight clean copy. Inside covers tanned.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Chinese Lake Murders: A Judge Dee Detective Story
Van Gulik, Robert Hans

The Chinese Lake Murders: A Judge Dee Detective Story
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1977. Tight copy. Edges rubbed, spine creased.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) The Chinese Nail Murders: A Judge Dee Detective Story
Van Gulik, Robert Hans

The Chinese Nail Murders: A Judge Dee Detective Story
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1977. Tight clean copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
16) French Kiss
Van Lustbader, Eric

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ has light shelf wear. Clean copy. 501 pgs. Power. It is a most precois commodity, a drug that, once tasted, few can resist. Power and the sins committed to possess it are at the center of this novel.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) Volcanoes And Earthquakes
Van Rose, Susanna

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992. Tight clean copy. Hundreds of full-color illustrations. . Laminated Pictorial Board. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) My Turn at the Bully Pulpit : Straight Talk about Things That Drive Me Nuts
Van Susteren, Greta; Lafferty, Elaine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Never read. She speaks form the heart, not from any political point of view on the military, Supreme Court, death penalty, on fun and more.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
19) The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book No 3
Van Wagner Young, Anne

Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 1989. Unread. Framable 'Twas the Night before Christmas' set in. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
20) Janice Vancleave's Guide to More of the Best Science Fair Projects
Vancleave, Janice Pratt

Janice Vancleave's Guide to More of the Best Science Fair Projects
Stock photo.
New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2000. Unread. 50 fun, step-by-step experiments. Helpful do's and don'ts. Hundreds of exciting projects. Complete riles amd display tips. . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (59)

Filter by country:
United States (62)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: