cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from Bibliotique/Barner Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Educacion publica: Mexico y Yucatan (Spanish Edition)
V., Pedro Echeverria

Universidad Autonoma de Yucatan, Direccion General de Extension. Softcover. 9686843159 Clean, tight, no marks, near fine. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1993. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $32.42
2) The Hill A Romance of Friendship; The Hill A Romance of Friendship
Vanchell, Horace Annesley

London: John Murray. Hardcover. Clean, tight binding, no marks, Some light foxing, nice illustrations No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1916. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $31.65
3) Var`Ese: A Looking-Glass Diary
Varese, Louise

W W Norton & Co Inc. Hardcover. 0393074617 Collectible; Signed; 1st; Clean, solid, unmarked in a near perfect dust jacket (price clipped). SIGNED by Varese on the 1/2 title page. Scarce. ; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1972. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
4) Realism and Nominalism Revisited The Aquinas Lecture, 1954; Realism and Nominalism Revisited The Aquinas Lecture, 1954
Veatch, Henry B

Milwaukee: Marquette University Press. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks, near fine condition. Maroon cover, gold lettering on cover, pristine condition. Oustanding. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1970. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $52.75
5) Seymour Lipton: An American Sculptor
Verderame, Lori

Seymour Lipton: An American Sculptor
Stock photo.
Hudson Hills Press. Hardcover. 1555951902 Hardcover is still in its shrinkwrap. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
6) Paintings By Lynn Vergano
Vergano, Lynn

Lynn Vergano. PAPERBACK. B000P8CUJQ 1980 Paperback with artist's work and biography. Rare find. Light, small staining on top edge of last few pages, in otherwise vg condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) The Castle of the Carpathians
Verne, Jules

The Castle of the Carpathians
The Saalfield Publishing Company. Hardcover. B000BWQA60 Collectible ; Decorative cloth in very good shape. Light wear at spine and on the hinge. Light tanning, minimal foxing. Illustrated. First saafield edition of the book (2 other publishers in advance of this one). 9 pages of ads in rear of book. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1900. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
8) From the Clouds to the Mountains Comprising Strange Adventures by Air, Land, and Water With a Chapter by Paul Verne, Brother of Jules Verne
Verne, Jules; A, K, Akger *translator)

From the Clouds to the Mountains Comprising Strange Adventures by Air, Land, and Water With a Chapter by Paul Verne, Brother of Jules Verne
William Gill. Hardcover. Decorative cloth boards with bright gilt. Spine shows wear at the base with the lower 1/3 showing moderate wear. Includes illustrations (5 full pages w/frontis). Book is in very good shape with minimal tanning and foxing. Boards are brown with gilt and black lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1874. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $400.00
9) Musee Du Louvre; Musee Du Louvre
Verne, Par Henri

Paris: Editions D'Art. Hardcover. Beautiful . Clean, tight, no marks, minor aging. No date. hardbound book with illustrations. Commentary in English and French No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.62
10) Manual of Advanced Lithography (Thames & Hudson Manuals)
Vicary, Richard

Thames & Hudson Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0500670102 1977 Thames and Hudson paperback with color and b&w illustrations, clean pages, minor edgewear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.99
11) The Fugger News-Letters 1568-1605 Being a selection of unpublished letters from the Correspondents of the House of Fugger duri
Victor (Edited), (Pauline de Chary, Trans) Von Klarwill

G.P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. B000J0U6MS Clean, tight, light cover wear, wear at base of spine. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1924. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.31
12) Dangerous Friends
Viertel, Peter

Nan A. Talese. Hardcover. 0385260466 Stated 1st edition hardcover with jacket. Not ex-library, no writing. Jacket is clipped and in VG+ condition with minimal shelfwear. Book is also VG+, some foxing to top edge, tight, solid binding. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $475.00
13) Manual of printing office practice,
Vinne, Theodore Low De

Press of Ars typographica. Hardcover. Clean, solid, unmarked, light tanning Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1926. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
14) A ballad about Jerusalem, the crown of Israel
Vinokur, Grigory

New York: H.H. Weinrauch. Hardcover. B0006EDG5G Collectible ; Signed by author (using both of his names). Book is mint and appears unread. No DJ.; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1981. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $41.32
15) CAMPEGII VITRINGA . AUSLEGUNG DER WEISSAGUNG JESAIA . . .AUS DEM LATEINISCHEN ZUSAMMENGEZOGEN; CAMPEGII VITRINGA . AUSLEGUNG DER WEISSAGUNG JESAIA . . .AUS DEM LATEINISCHEN ZUSAMMENGEZOGEN
Vitringa, Campegius; Busching, Anton Friedrich; Mosheim, Johann Lorenz

Bierwith. Hardcover. Rare book, large format. Clean, solid, shows tanning and some light foxing. Early Luthern related volume. In Germ an. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1749. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1,055.24 ($1055.24)
16) African Beginnings with Illustrations by George Ford
Vlahos, Olivia

Viking. Hardcover. B000I7Z3CA Hardcover with jacket, jacket is priceclipped , with minimal shelfwear. Book is tight and clean, no markings. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
17) Human Genetics: Problems and Approaches
Vogel, Friedrich

Springer-Verlag. Hardcover. 0387164111 Clean, tight, no marks, minor wear.. Oversized book (may result in slower shipping for international shipping) No DJ.; 807 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1986. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $47.78
18) Les Etats Unis: Shawangunks, Colorado, Yosemite...Les Plus Belles Escalades
Vogler, Romain

Denoel. BOOK. Hardcover with pictorial boards, no jacket as issued, with brodart protective cover. Clean and tight, no markings. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $88.00
19) Slaughterhouse Five
Vonnegut, Kurt

Slaughterhouse Five
Delta. PAPERBACK. 0385289405 FIRST PRINTING - so stated on pubisher's page. March, 1970. clean, solid, albeit slightly tanned copy. Paperback. Cover shows a little rubbing and minor wear. Hard to find in the first delta (pbk) printing. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: