cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from AzioMedia.com

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 217
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) La Tarantula: An Erotic Tale of Spain
V****, Don Luis De

Grove Press. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. tight clean pages; covers yellowed; mild chipping a splitting to lower spine; shipped in shrink wrap; . Good. 1969. First Edition Thus. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
2) Gangsta Music - Vinyl Record
V.Smove; Sniper, Serg

Clubbangaz.com. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. . Fine. 2000. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Music To Read James Bond By - Vinyl Record
VA-Ferrante & Teicher, Al Caiola, John Barry, Perez

United Artists. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM no date on LP . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) Blinds Down - A Chronicle of Charminster
Vachell, Horace Annesley

NY: George H. Doran. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" cover stain to corner of cover; clean pp square . Good. 1912. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
5) Porcelain Pepper Pot
Vaes, Alain

Boston: Little Brown & Co (Juv). Hardcover. 0316895032 Mylar Protected Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover: Damp Stained. Good: Damp Stained/Good: Signed By Author. First Edition. Mylar Protected. Damp stained; signed by author; wonderfully illustrated; . Good. 1982. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
6) Hold Back the Sun
Vail, John

Canada: Gold Metal Books. Soft Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall interior clean and unmarked; spine solid and straight with some minor creasing; some barely noticable edgewear; overall in beautiful condition . Very Good. 1956. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) Hold Back the Sun
Vail, John

NY: Gold Medal. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #556; tight clean; solid spine; . Fine. 1956. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
8) La Loi
Vailland, Roger

Gallimard. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Good/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. clean pages lightly toned; vintage paperback; corners bumped; shipped in shrink wrap; text in French . Good. 1957. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
9) Inolvidables - Vinyl LP Record
Valdes, Miguelito

Verve Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Album is in very good condition. Slight sticker abrasion. (Mexican Music) ;release date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
10) Natalie; or A Gem Among the Sea-Weeds
Vale, Ferna

Andover, MA: W.F. Draper. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Fair: Foxed: Soiled Binding/No Dustjacket. . Fair. 1860. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $58.94
11) Greatest Hits-Vinyl Record
Vale, Jerry

Columbia. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Demo Record for a Radio Station in very good condition. . Very Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
12) Be My Love-Vinyl Record
Vale, Jerry

Columbia. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Demo Record for a Radio Station in very good condition. Jacket has a cut back. . Very Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) I Have But One Heart-Vinyl Record
Vale, Jerry

Columbia. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM . Very Good. 1962. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) I Remember Russ LP-Vinyl Record
Vale, Jerry

Columbia. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 1966. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) It's Magic Magic-Vinyl Record
Vale, Jerry

Columbia. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 1966. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) I Remember Russ LP-Vinyl Record
Vale, Jerry

Columbia. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 1966. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) Sings 16 Greatest Hits of the 60's LP
Vale, Jerry

Columbia. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Demo Record for a Radio Station in good condition. ;release date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
18) More Jerry Vale's Greatest Hits LP
Vale, Jerry

Columbia. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM 10" Disk ;release date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) With Love, Jerry Vale LP
Vale, Jerry

Columbia. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM This 2 Record Album with Foldout Jacket is in very good condition. There is a Tear in the inside front part of the jacket fold and some rubmarks.. ;release date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
20) As Long as She Needs Me LP
Vale, Jerry

Columbia. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM ;release date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 217
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)
Fine or New (49)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)
With dust jacket (99)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (217)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: