Authors starting with V from Hill Country Traders
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 165
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
FEDERAL ANTITRUST LAWS third revised Edition
|
|
|
Research, 1975. Fine. Softcover. Fair/No Jacket. Third Edition. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Cover soiled. 88pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 2) |
FEDERAL ANTITRUST LAWS third revised Edition
|
|
|
Research, 1975. Fine. Softcover. Fair/No Jacket. Third Edition. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Cover soiled. 88pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 3) |
Amsterdam: Seen from the Water
|
|
|
Very Good. 1985. Soft Cover. 9061221331 . Pages are yellowing slightly. Beautiful pictures!! Cover has almost no apparent shelf wear and is very clean and nice. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
Amsterdam: Seen from the Water
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Teleboek, 1985. Very Good. Softcover. 9061221331 . Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
How About That!
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX: Naylor Company, 1970. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Yellow cloth w/ dj. Dustjacket has minor wear, chips, small tears. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 208pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.43
|
|
| 6) |
THE VICTOR METHOD OF CLASS INSTRUCTION FOR BAND AND ORCHESTRA BOOK 1
|
|
|
Very Good. Soft Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE VICTOR METHOD OF CLASS INTRUCTION FOR BAND AND ORCHESTRA BOOK 4
|
|
|
Very Good. Soft Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.16
|
|
| 8) |
The Victor Method of Class Intruction for Band and Orchestra Book 4
|
|
|
Very Good. Soft Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 9) |
Japanese Conversation-grammer
|
|
|
Japan: Main Booksellers in Japan. Good. 1950. Cloth and Board. No dj. Tanning pages, moderate edgewear, sticker on back cover, stickers on back pastedown, rubs, turned page.; Hardback . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.16
|
|
| 10) |
Children, Poverty, and Family Allowances
|
|
|
New York, NY: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, 1968. Fine. Hardback. B0006BVED0 . Very Good/Fair. Second Printing. Green cloth w/ dj. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Dustjacket has minor wear, chips, small tears. 222pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Russia Today
|
|
|
Atomium Books. with no dust jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 1561820040 . Very Minor Wear to DustJacket and Book. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.91
|
|
| 12) |
Invertebrate Tissue Culture 2 Volumes
|
|
|
New York: Academic Press Inc. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1971. 0127099018 . Text clean and tight, boards in very good shape, minor wear to book, djs are chipped and worn . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 13) |
Readings in Linear Programming
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley and Sons. Good. 1958. Hard Cover. Typical library marks with only light shelf wear to green boards. 99pp.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Pepita Jimenez
|
|
|
Boston: D.C. Heath & Co., Publishers. Good. 1908. Hard Cover. Wear along edges of cover, cover rubbed, cover sunfaded slightly, end pages sunfaded, writing on bep, soiling on first three pages, introduction of text has underlining, rest of text has few writing/markings in margin (6 pages), pages slightly sunfaded. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.33
|
|
| 15) |
Travels with Henry
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1979. 039527091x . Text clean, boards have some wear, spine slant, DJ has wear t oedges as well as slight browning to edges . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Modern Language Testing
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc. 1967. Very Good. Softcover. 015561925X . Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. University bookstore stamp/sticker on cover. Some notes, highlighting. Owner's name ffep. 200pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Network Analysis
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1962. Very Good. New Jersey Prentice-Hall 1956. Hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 440 pages. Cover edges a bit worn. some wear on the front cover overall G+ to VG . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Interdisciplinary Approaches to Human Services
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: University Park Press, 1977. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. X-libris w/ marks. 442pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 19) |
Les Hommes Fossiles
|
|
|
Paris: Masson Et Cie. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1946. B000JF2XJM . Text clean and tight, end papers have some browning, boards in nice shape with minor edge wear . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 20) |
GIOSUE CARDUCCI: LA SUA MENTALITA E LA SUA POESIA
|
|
|
Bologna: Nicola Zanichelli, Editore. Very Good. 1928. Soft Cover. xii, 315pp [ink ownership on title page; top front starting to detach from glued binding; general mild wear and use] Text in Italian; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)Paperback (67)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (165)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
