Authors starting with V from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 66
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Radioactive Man, #216
|
|
|
BONGO. As New. 1994. Paperback. The comic is in new condition. ; Simpsons Comic Book . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 2) |
Radioactive Man, #216
|
|
|
BONGO. As New. 1994. Paperback. The comic is in new condition. ; Simpsons Comic Book . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 3) |
Radioactive Man, #412
|
|
|
BONGO. As New. 1994. Paperback. The comic is in new condition. ; Simpsons Comic Book . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 4) |
Radioactive Man, #1000
|
|
|
BONGO. As New. 1994. Paperback. Comic is in new condition. ; Simpsons Comic Book . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 5) |
Footsteps of the Hawk
|
|
|
This is the ninth in the series of Vachss's 'Burke' novels. Back in New York, Burke must decipher the conflicting stories of ... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 0679445005 . Book and jacket are excellent. Signed and dated by the author on the title page.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 6) |
Guardians of the Galaxy #13 Spirit of Vengeance
|
|
|
Marvel Comics. As New. 1991. Paperback. The comic is in new condition. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 7) |
Forbidden Science Journals 1957-1969
|
|
|
Marlowe & Co. Near Fine. 1996. Paperback. 1569248087 . Softcover book is like new but for some light rubbing, clean and unmarked, apparently unread. ; 1.25 x 9 x 6 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 8) |
Twenty Poems of Cesar Vallejo
|
|
|
Madison, Minnesota: Sixties Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Soft Cover. Original softcover book with wrappers. Chosen and translated by John Knoepfle, James Wright and Robert Bly.Some darkening to the dustjacket, original binding is glossy white paper, still glossy. Text of book is smaller than the wrappers resulting in some bending around the edges.Minor chipping at spine end, a light spot here and there on the wrapper. Text is clean and nice. A rare exceptional copy. About... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.75
|
|
| 9) |
The "Canary" Murder Case A Philo Vance Story
|
|
|
Collier. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1927. Hard Cover. The book in very nice condition, a little toning to the end pages, mild foxing on the edge of the textblock. Covers are gray with a red web design on front cover and spine. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 10) |
The Bishop Murder Case A Philo Vance Story
|
|
|
Collier. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1929. Hard Cover. The book in very nice condition, a little toning to the end pages, mild foxing on the edge of the textblock. A few pages have turned corners from a bump. Covers are gray with a red web design on front cover and spine. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 11) |
Launching Your Child in Show Biz; A Complete Step-By-Step Guide [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
General Publishing Group. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 157544013X . The book and jacket are in excellent condition but for a bend in the book from poor storage, otherwise as new. ; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 16 pages . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 12) |
Down Memory Lane; a Selection of Poems
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Self Published. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The book is in good shape, self published book by the author, a collection of poetry, she has signed and inscribed the book inside the second page to a friend. A little rubbing on the covers, very light edgewear. Nice clean book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 74 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 13) |
The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book No 3
|
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Hard Cover. 0942237048 . Very Good to Fine condition, no jacket, no stamps or writing, Contents: The Sights of Christmas, The Sharing of Christmas, The Tastes of Christmas, very light scuffing on the covers. Crafts, recipes for christmas, profusely illustrated. Great book. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 14) |
More Trouble With the Obvious: Poems
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Illinois Pr. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0252008642 . The book has slightly bumped spine ends, slight cant to book, otherwise excellent. Jacket rubbed a bit, just a little edgewear, small chip from spine at lower rear edge. Small water spot at lower front. 1980 Lamont Poetry Prize Winner. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 15) |
Mastering Mule Deer
|
|
|
North American Hunting Club. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1988. Hard Cover. 0914697161 . Book is in excellent condition, appears unused. Clean and unmarked. Hunter's Information Series. Gold lettering on burgundy boards. Color pastedown on front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 16) |
Nba Basketball Basics
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition Third Printing. Hard Cover. 0806909277 . Book is excellent, jacket is nearly that, very light rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 17) |
Housing In War And Peace - The Story Of Public Housing In Vancouver, Washington
|
|
|
Housing Authority. Very Good+. 1972. Paperback. Smaller booklet in very nice condition, some mild rubbing, clean and unmarked. 6 by 8 1/2 inches with 60 pages. Illustrated with photographs. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 18) |
Curly
|
|
|
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co.. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hard Cover. Juvenile book about a boys baseball team with a Christian message. The book is actually very nice looking, there are a couple of small dark spots on the cover, the first blank page has a gift inscription and the front pastedown has a small Christian bookstore sticker at the lower right. The book is otherwise solid and clean. The jacket has just a bit of rubbing and some light soiling on the front cover, a small... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 19) |
Complete book of etiquette; a guide to gracious living
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1958. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. The book is pretty decent, spine ends and corners bumped, page tanning a bit. Read a few times. The jacket is rubbed with edge and corner wear, short tears and chips, somewhat soiled on the back. Book is clean and unmarked.. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 20) |
Letters of a Leatherneck
|
|
|
Self Published. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. First Edition. Hard Cover. The book is in pretty good condition. The detractors are the jacket flaps have been cut out and pasted on the front pastedown and the first blank page and small ink number on upper corner, title page has stamp from a church library and ink number at top left, rear pastedown has evidence of something removed, likely a library pocket. The contents are otherwise clean and unmarked. A little rubbing to the covers and bumped spine e... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
