Authors starting with V from AB Book Company.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x
Results 1 - 20 of 329
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
The Essential Guide to Storage Area Networks
|
|
|
Pearson Education. Paperback. 0130935751 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD READING COPY w/ MODERATET EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS LITTLE BIT HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING/NOTES),STILL USEFUL . Good. 11/12/2001. 1st. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Nosetalgia: The Smells That Take You Back
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0740751328 HARDCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 12/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.58
|
|
| 3) |
Nosetalgia: The Smells That Take You Back
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0740751328 HARDCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 12/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 4) |
Nosetalgia: The Smells That Take You Back
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0740751328 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 12/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 5) |
Nosetalgia: The Smells That Take You Back
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0740751328 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . Fine. 12/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 6) |
Nosetalgia: The Smells That Take You Back
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0740751328 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . Fine. 12/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 7) |
Nosetalgia: The Smells That Take You Back
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0740751328 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . Fine. 12/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 8) |
Strega
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. 0394559371 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 2/12/1987. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.47
|
|
| 9) |
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
|
|
|
Batman incarnated by Vachss as an international crusader against child abuse.
Warner Books. Hardcover. 044651912X HARDCOVER, NO DUST JACKET, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Good. 11/1/1995. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
|
|
|
Batman incarnated by Vachss as an international crusader against child abuse.
Warner Books. Paperback. 0446603368 MASS MARKET SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 7/1/1996. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 11) |
There's Power in Your Tongue
|
|
|
Queenship. Paperback. 1579181996 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 1/1/2002. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.55
|
|
| 12) |
Rag Rugs
|
|
|
Quantum Books. Paperback. 1845733126 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 1/1/2007. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 13) |
Rag Rugs
|
|
|
Quantum Books. 1845733126 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rag Rugs
|
|
|
Quantum Books. 1845733126 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Rag Rugs
|
|
|
Quantum Books. 1845733126 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Miles' Diary: The Life of Miles Davis 1947-61
|
|
|
Sanctuary Publishing. 1860741592 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.54
|
|
| 17) |
Dining on Deck: Fine Foods for Sailing & Boating
|
|
|
Williamson Publishing Company. 0913589217 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.03
|
|
| 18) |
The Law: A Novel Set in Apulia, Southern Italy (Elond Classics)
|
|
|
Eland Books. Paperback. 0907871119 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 9/28/2004. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 19) |
Frangipani: A Novel
|
|
|
Back Bay Books. Paperback. 0316114669 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 2/7/2006. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 20) |
La flora iberica (Biblioteca iberoamericana) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Anaya. 8420734519 SOFTCOVER SPANISH EDITION ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1988. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (200)Fine or New (142)
New (135)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (255)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (207)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
United States (329)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






