Authors starting with V from CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 117
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Underground Stream
|
|
|
Worldwide Library, 1992-12-02. Paperback. Good. mass-market paperbackslight slant,slight cover creasing and slight spline lines0 ,mystery ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Young Peoples Story of our heritage: The modern world
|
|
|
Meredith Press / Revised Childrens Press, 1966. Reprint. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover, Good. No dust jacket as issued. pictorial, has light wear, 1/2" spline tear, 1/8" corner bumps, pages bright, 127 p. illus. (part col. ) col. maps, ports. (part col. ) 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Juvenile reading level. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 3) |
MASTER OF THE WORLD ; MAGNUM EASY EYE,LARGER PRINT
|
|
|
MAGNUM, 1968. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Good. MMPB,GENERAL AVERAGE COPY,LIGHT CREASING,SMALL LIGHT SCATTERED TAN STAIN ON COVER OR PAGE EDGES,PAGES LIGHT FADE,LIGHT END WEAR OR SMALL TEAR,LIGHT AGED LOOK OR DISCOLOR ON COVER EDGES, SCI FICTION/FANTASY ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 4) |
JOURNEY TO THE CENTER OF THE EARTH
|
|
|
AFIRE, 1969. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Mass-market paperback, Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PAGES MAYBE A HINT OF FADE, NICE, NO WEAR, 258 p. WALMART COPY. DATE NOT STATED, CLASSIC, MASS MARKET PAPERBACK ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 5) |
DARK DREAM OF LOVE
|
|
|
PLAYBOY, 1980. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 352 p. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK, FICTION FILED HISTORICAL ROMANE ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
HANDBOOK: A WORKSHOP FOR STUDENTS OF SINGING
|
|
|
THE COLLEGE PRESS TEXAS STATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, DENTON,TX, 0000. Softcover. Good. Pamphlet,28 PAGES,MILD SURFACE RUB,PAGES WHITE,MILD WEAR,FEW SIDE PAGE CHECK MARKS. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.52
|
|
| 7) |
FISCHER FILM ALMANACH 1984
|
|
|
FILME, FESTIVALS, TENDENZEN, 1984. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback, Good. No dust jacket as issued. HAS VERY SLIGHT IMPERFECTION, slight taning on top outside closed pages, hint of page fade, near very good, trade paperback, 333 p., pictorial, index, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.40
|
|
| 8) |
HIGHLIGHTS OF CHURCH HISTORY
|
|
|
MOODY PRESS, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Good. LIGHT GENERAL PAGE FADE,LIGHT SURFACE RUB, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 9) |
BELIEVE !
|
|
|
Spire Books, 1969. PAPERBACK. Good. MMPB.,LIGHT PAGE FADE,RELIGION ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 10) |
Fool's Paradise
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1983-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. #160,any problem very minor, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Choices and Chances (Candlelight Ecstasy Supreme, No 96)
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1985-09. Mass Market Paperback. Good. expect minor problems, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Our Changing Planet: How Volcanoes, Earthquakes, Tsunamis, and Weather Shape Our Planet (Scholastic Voyages of Discovery. Natural History, 17)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. NEAR FINE,SPIRAL BOUND INSIDE,GLOSS BOARDS,ISBN 0590476513 ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.91
|
|
| 13) |
Louisiana Caress
|
|
|
Kensington Pub Corp (Mm), 1993-04. Paperback. Good. mass market paperback,normal slight slant and spline lines,hint of edge wear,historical romance ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Yankee's Caress (A Zebra Heartfire Romance)
|
|
|
Z Mass Paper, 1989-12-01. Paperback. Good. mmpb.,good plus,usual slight slant and spine crease lines,subect to prev. owner name or intials,possible small or very slight crease,pages white,historcal romance ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Charlie the lonesome cougar
|
|
|
SCHOLASTIC, 1968. Trade paperback. Fair. No dust jacket. A COUPLE O. Trade paperback, Fair. No dust jacket. A COUPLE OF PAGES SLIGHTLY LOOSE AND PROBABLY WILL COME LOOSE, PAGES LIGHT TAN/FADED/FOXING, LIGHT WEAR, 78 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.34
|
|
| 16) |
Mind Cage
|
|
|
SIMON , 1957. HARDCOVER. Good. HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR--DJ SHOWS FADE & SLIGHT DICOLOR & MEDIUM WEAR AND SPINE END TEAR,IN PAGES WHITE-CLOSED PAGES SLIGHT FOXING,SCI. FICTION ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.51
|
|
| 17) |
Mission to the Stars
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1977. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-market paperback, Good. No dust jacket as issued. book has very slight wear and light page edge fade, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Trouble Becomes Her
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2002. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-market paperback, Good. No dust jacket as issued. NOVEL, LIGHT COVER CREASES, SPLINE LINES, SLIGHT EDGE WEAR, PAGES WHITE, 384 p.; 1.03" x 6.12" x 4.78". ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Manager Today, Executive Tomorrow
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill, 1974-09. Hardcover. Very Good/no dust jacket. hardcover,no dj,cloth over boards,reading pages bright,slight taning speckes on top of outside pages,very soild,self help psychology ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.57
|
|
| 20) |
Reprisal
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1943. Book Club Edition. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. B. Hard cover, Very good in good dust jacket. BOOK HAS VERY SLIGHT INSIDE HINT OF FADE, DJ VERY LITTLE WEAR AND TEAR/SLIGHT, BOOK NO WEAR, NAME INSIDE, 334 p. 21 cm. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (90)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (28)With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (117)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



