Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from jenasbooks

Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Swing Era Scrapbook: The Teenage Diaries and Radio Logs of Bob Inman, 1936-1938 (Studies in Jazz Series)
Ken Vail

Condition: (New)

Swing Era Scrapbook: The Teenage Diaries and Radio Logs of Bob Inman, 1936-1938 (Studies in Jazz Series)
The Scarecrow Press, Inc, 2006-01-28. Hardcover. New. Brand new book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $63.99
2) Dear First Love: A Novel
Zoe Valdes

Condition: (New)

Dear First Love: A Novel
A young woman growing up under Castro in Cuba falls in love with another woman.

Harper Perennial, 2003-11-01. Paperback. New. New unused book with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge of book. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.87
3) SmartStart (How To Jump Start Your Salon Career)
Carlos Valenzuela

Condition: (Good)

Marianna Inc, 2002. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with light wear (shelf wear, mild scrachting along back cover edge, very minor curling). Clean pages. Binding in very good condition. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $102.00
4) Humanistic education: Developing the total person
Robert E Valett

Condition: Acceptable

Mosby, 1977-01-01. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Soft cover with visible shelf/handling wear. Clean inside pages. Aging of pages. Used sticker on spine. Curling/creasing of back top cover corner. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $5.48
5) Discovering French Nouvean: Bleu 1
Jean-Paul Valette

Condition: (Good)

Teacher's Edition 2004. Hard cover in very good condition. Writing inside front cover. Clean pages. Binding in very good condition. Fast shipping!... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $12.95
6) Basic Electricity
Nooger & Neville Inc. Van Valkenburgh

Condition: (Good)

Hayden Book Co, 1977-10. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Light curling of corners and edges. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $3.74
7) Law's Dream of a Common Knowledge (The Cultural Lives of Law) (Quantity available: 2)
Mariana Valverde

Condition: (New)

Law's Dream of a Common Knowledge (The Cultural Lives of Law)
Stock photo.
Princeton University Press, 2003-04-14. Hardcover. New. New unused book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $34.90
8) Easter Island
Jennifer Vanderbes

Condition: (Like New)

Easter Island
Skipping back and forth in time, this novel relates the tale of Elsa Pendleton, wife of a British archaeologist working at Ea... read more

The Dial Press, 2003-05-27. Hardcover. Like New. New unused book with light shelf/handling/edge wear.Light smudging to dust jacket from warehouse. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $3.99
9) Pediatric Gastroenterology and nutrition (Aspen Seminars on Pediatric Disease)
Editor-William F. Balistreri; Editor-J. Vanderhoof

Condition: (Good)

Hodder Arnold, 1990-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $45.99
10) Keys to Happiness Possible Causal Factors Involved in Overall Happiness
Vanderklok, Mary

Condition: (Good)

Heckman Bindery. 1984. Hardcover. Hard cover with some wear (shelf wear, discoloration). Clean pages. Binding in good condition. Fast shipping!... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $5.00
11) THE MOUNTAIN SHALL BE THINE
Edith Vandewarker

Condition: (Good)

Country Pines, Inc, 1989. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Some tanning (aging) of inside pages. Good binding. Light curling of corners. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $2.99
12) Introducing the World Council of Churches
Marlin Vanelderen

Condition: (Good)

Wcc Publications, 1990-11. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $3.39
13) Pleasure of Playing Golf (Abercrombie & Fitch Library)
Jenny De Gex; Varios

Condition: (Very Good)

Pavilion Books, 1992-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard cover with NO dust jacket. Clean inside pages. Tight binding. Very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $4.25
14) Waters Conspiring
Jeremy Varner

Condition: (Good)

Waters Conspiring
Stock photo.
PublishAmerica, 2000-11-29. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages.Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $3.88
15) Into That Dark Night: Nazi Germany and the Jews, 1933-1939
Yad Vashem

Condition: (New)

Into That Dark Night: Nazi Germany and the Jews, 1933-1939
Stock photo.
The University of North Carolina Press, 2003-04-28. CD-ROM. New. Brand new CD rom still in shrink wrap. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $31.61
16) Mysterious Phenomena of the Human Psyche
Leonid L. Vasiliev

Condition: (Good)

University Books, Inc, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear.Clean inside pages. Tanning of inside pages. Plastic covering over dust jacket. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $3.98
17) Crazy About the Cats (Quantity available: 2)
Jamie H. Vaught

Condition: (Good)

Mcclanahan Pub House, 1991-11. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with light shelf/handling wear. Clean pages. Small curling of corners/pages. Very small crease of back corner cover. Tight binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.00
18) Parenting with Pride Latino Style: How to Help Your Child Cherish Your Cultural Values and Succeed in Today's World
Carmen Inoa Vazquez

Condition: (Good)

Rayo, 2004-09-01. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear.Black marking on inside front cover. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.99
19) The Big Problem of Small Change (Princeton Economic History of the Western World) (Quantity available: 6)
Thomas J. Sargent; Francois R. Velde

Condition: (New)

The Big Problem of Small Change (Princeton Economic History of the Western World)
Stock photo.
Princeton University Press, 2003-11-03. Paperback. New. New unused book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $24.29
20) A Wonderment of Mountains: The Great Smokies
Carson Brewer; Foreword-Sam Venable

Condition: (Like New)

A Wonderment of Mountains: The Great Smokies
University of Tennessee Press, 2003-08. Paperback. Like New. New unused soft cover copy. Very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Tight binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Bookseller: jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $11.99
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: jenasbooks (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: jenasbooks (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: