Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 489
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) Advanced Mathematics for Technical Students
V, H

Longman, Mar 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £27.19 ($43.87)
2) Biological Oxidation of Nitrogen in Organic Molecules: Proceedings of the Symposium- Held at Chelsea College- London- 19-22 December 1971
V., Parke Dennis

London: Taylor & Francis Group, 1 Jan 1972. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.93 ($7.95)
3) Blossoms in the Dust: Street Children in Africa (Youth plus)
V%C3%A9lis, Jean-Pierre

Paris: United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural, Nov 1996. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £48.71 ($78.59)
4) Research in Psychophysiology
VENABLES, PH

John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1 Jan 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.81 ($10.99)
5) Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control: Second International Workshop, Hscc '99, Bergen Dal, the Netherlands, March 29-31, 1999: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Vaandrager, F.W

Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control: Second International Workshop, Hscc '99, Bergen Dal, the Netherlands, March 29-31, 1999: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 31 Mar 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £34.94 ($56.38)
6) VRML: Bringing Virtual Reality to the Internet
Vacca, John R

Academic Press Inc.,U.S., May 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.25 ($21.38)
7) The Body in the Mirror: Shapes of History in Italian Cinema
Vacche, Angela Dalle

Princeton, N.J.: Princeton University Press, 1 Jul 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.90 ($27.27)
8) The Poker-faced Princess (Leapfrog S.)
Vacher, Gwyneth

Hodder Children's Books, May 18, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.90 ($7.91)
9) The Road to Meirion (Leapfrog Books)
Vacher, Gwyneth

Hodder Children's Books, August 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.25 ($5.24)
10) Geomagnetism in Marine Geology (Elsevier oceanography series)
Vacquier, Victor

Amsterdam, New York, Elsevier Pub. Co.: Elsevier, Sep 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.05 ($25.90)
11) The World Since 1945: A Complete History of Global Change from 1945 to the Present
Vadney, T.E

New York, N.Y.: Facts on File Inc, March 31, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.36 ($13.49)
12) The Economics of Francois Quesnay (Studies in Political Economy)
Vaggi, Gianni

Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire: Palgrave Macmillan, December 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($143.52)
13) Unemployment in London
Vaid, Lovedeep

London Research Centre, Feb 1995. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.44)
14) Modern Crystallography II (Springer Series in Solid-State Sciences) (Quantity available: 2)
Vainshtein, B. K

Springer-Verlag, Jun 1982. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £51.91 ($83.76)
15) Education (Studies in Contemporary Europe)
Vaizey, John

London: Macmillan, 28 Oct 1971. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.69 ($23.70)
16) Education (Studies in Contemporary Europe)
Vaizey, John

London: Macmillan, 28 Oct 1971. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.20 ($29.37)
17) History of British Steel
Vaizey, John

London: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 27 Jun 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.05 ($6.53)
18) Fascism as a Mass Movement
Vajda, Mihaly

London: Allison & Busby, Sep 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.94 ($6.36)
19) Probabilistic Programming (Probability & Mathematical Statistics Monograph)
Vajda, Steven

New York: Academic P, April 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.89 ($19.18)
20) Linear Programming (Science Pbs.)
Vajda, Steven

Chap. & H, 7 May 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.75 ($25.41)


Results 1 - 20 of 489
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (333)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (126)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (118)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (243)
Paperback (201)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (72)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (489)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: