Authors starting with V from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x
Results 1 - 20 of 29
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Can Black Mothers Raise Our Sons? [Paperback] by Bush, Lawson; Bush V, Lawson
|
|
|
African American Images, 1999-10. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with stamps, and stickers. Pages clean. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 2) |
Standard Kanji: An easy method to learn the 1850 Chinese-Japanese characters
|
|
|
Vaccari's Language Institute, 1961. Acceptable. Pages generally unmarked and in good conditon, name written on first page, general wear on dust jacket, stains on top and bottom ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cookie Angel
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2007-10-16. Hardcover. New. Brand new. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 4) |
Frangipani: A Novel [Paperback] by Vaite, C?lestine
|
|
|
Back Bay Books, 2006-02-07. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Winter Trails Wisconsin: The Best Cross-Country Ski and Snowshoe Trails (Winter
|
|
|
Globe Pequot, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 6) |
Murder in the Catskills [Paperback] by Van Valkenburgh, Norman J
|
|
|
Purple Mountain Press, 1992-12-01. Paperback. Good. Almost like new except inscription on first page, minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The golden age: Finnish art, 1850 to 1907
|
|
|
Werner Soderstrom Osakeyhtio, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear on pictorial book boards. 1992 printing. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Complete Poems of Louis Daniel Brodsky: Volume Three, 1976-1980 [Paperback
|
|
|
Time Being Books, 2005-05. Paperback. Very Good. Brand new with some scuffs and minor edge wear on cover ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Palmers Gate
|
|
|
Roaring Brook Press, 2006-05-30. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Nicholas Vasilieff: A retrospective exhibition, the William Benton Museum of Art, March 21-May 29, 1977, Kennedy Galleries, inc., New York City, July 6-29, 1977 : exhibition and catalogue
|
|
|
The Museum, 1977. Unknown Binding. Good. Pages like new, cover has some edge wear and rubbing. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
Thirty-One Banana Leaves [Paperback] by Vass, Winifred Kellersberger
|
|
|
Providence House Publishers, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Overall very good, name written in marker on title page, otherwise excellent ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Olmecs: Special Edition [ Arqueologia Mexicana ]
|
|
|
Editorial Raices, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new...light shelfwear/rubbing. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jesse Owens
|
|
|
This is a wonderfully informative picture book about runner Jesse Owens's sweep at Berlin's 1936 Olympics. Carole Boston Weat... read more
Walker Books for Young Readers, 2006-12-26. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
HEIDI (Read & Listen Books)
|
|
|
DK CHILDREN, 2005-04-04. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, except for light wear to cover. No tape or CD. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
La Traviata: Opera in Three Acts
|
|
|
G. Schirmer, 1926. Paperback. Good. Writing on several pages, some edge and general wear on cover from use. Softcover. 1926 ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Sweet and Sour Animal Book (Opie Library) [Paperback] by Hughes, Langston
|
|
|
Poetic descriptions of 26 animals--one for each letter of the alphabet. Color illustrations accompany the short verses, which... read more
Oxford University Press, USA, 1997-10-13. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 17) |
Secret History of Kate Bush: And the Strange Art of Pop (And the Strange Art on Pop)
|
|
|
Omnibus Press, 1983-06. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.85
|
|
| 18) |
Impact! : The Threat of Comets and Asteroids [Hardcover] by Verschuur, Gerrit
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1996-10-24. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with stamps and stickers, pages have no writing, some marks on sides ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
Jim Bridger, Mountain Man
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1970-06. Paperback. Good. 1st Bison book printing 1970. Tight spine. Clean pages. Some wear to cover...small watermarks on first few pages. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 20) |
Federico and the Magi's GIft: A Latin American Christmas Story
|
|
|
Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2004-09-14. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with some shelf wear, small indentations on back of book. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (10)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (29)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Can Black Mothers Raise Our Sons? [Paperback] by Bush, Lawson; Bush V, Lawson Can Black Mothers Raise Our Sons? [Paperback] by Bush, Lawson; Bush V, Lawson](http://i.biblio.com/b/141s/123544141-0-s.jpg)

![Frangipani: A Novel [Paperback] by Vaite, C?lestine Frangipani: A Novel [Paperback] by Vaite, C?lestine](http://i.biblio.com/b/753s/123542753-0-s.jpg)



![Thirty-One Banana Leaves [Paperback] by Vass, Winifred Kellersberger Thirty-One Banana Leaves [Paperback] by Vass, Winifred Kellersberger](http://i.biblio.com/b/752s/123542752-0-s.jpg)


![The Sweet and Sour Animal Book (Opie Library) [Paperback] by Hughes, Langston The Sweet and Sour Animal Book (Opie Library) [Paperback] by Hughes, Langston](http://i.biblio.com/b/183s/123542183-0-s.jpg)
![Impact! : The Threat of Comets and Asteroids [Hardcover] by Verschuur, Gerrit Impact! : The Threat of Comets and Asteroids [Hardcover] by Verschuur, Gerrit](http://i.biblio.com/b/217s/123544217-0-s.jpg)
