Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from Othello's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Postage Stamps Of Great Britain Part Three : The Embossed Issues, The Surface-Printed Issues Of Queen Victoria and King Edward VII
Beaumont. K M & Adams. H C V

Published by The Royal Philatelic Society. London. 1st edition 1954. Hardback, 179 pages of text plus 7 pages of illustration(black & white plates) maroon cloth covered boards, gilt title, Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Text clean, binding tight, Near Fine, Dustwrapper edgeworn mainly at head & foot of spine - Very Good.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($57.05)
2) The Beatles : An Illustrated Diary
Fulpen. H V

Published by Plexus 1st edition 1983. Large format hardback, 176 pages, profusely illustrated - black & white plates, black cloth covered boards, gilt title, Dustwrapper protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine in Very Good Dustwrapper... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.45)
3) The Warring Seas
Sellwood. A V

London: White Lion 1975 reprint, 1975 237 pages, black cloth covered boards, nr Fine in (sl frayed)VG dw(protected by removable clear pvc cover). Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.45)
4) Cockney Boy in Essex
Smith. C V

Letchworth. uK: Egon Publishers Limited. 1st ed, 1978 Hardback, 129 pages, illus - b&w plates, brown cloth covered boards, dw sl edgeworn, protected by removable clear pvc cover.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.78)
5) Gloucester From the County Library Collection (Britain in old Photographs)
VOYCE, Jill

Gloucester  From the County Library Collection (Britain in old Photographs)
Stock photo.
1998 Reprint by budding Books. 160pp. Profusely illustrated black/white Plates. Pictorial card covers. Collection of old photographs, covering a period from around 1870 to 1930s... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.30)
6) The House on the Creek, and Other Stories of Cornwall
Val Baker, Denys

London: W. Kimber, 1981 174 pages. Green cloth, gilt title. DW not price clipped. Protected in clear pvc loose cover. Clean with tight binding. Cover art by Donald S. Swan. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.30)
7) KARENZA
Val Baker, Denys

GB: William Kimber. 1980 1st edn., 1980 191 pages. Blue cloth. slight waterstain to front cover, VG+ in VG DW. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.34)
8) ROC : A Dog's-eye View of War
Vale, Edmund

London: J.M.Dent . 1930 1st edition, 1930 177 pages. Illustrated b&w line drawings. Brown cloth, gilt title on spine. Light edgewear, small water stain on back board o/w VG no DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.45)
9) Natural Magic
Valiente, Doreen

Published by Robert Hale 1st edition 1975. Hardback, 184 pages, illustrated - drawings, orange cloth covered boards, gilt title, Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc ccover. Condition : Fine in Near Fine (spine a little sunned) Dustwrapper. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.30)
10) Enchantment
Vallejo, Doris

First Paper Tiger edition. Large format paperback. 107pp. Illustrated with colour and black/white plates. Pictorial card covers.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.45)
11) George III's Children
Van Der Kiste, John

Fascinating and objective portrayal of the royal family. The Author draws upon recent research as well as contemporary sources in laying to rest much of the gossip and exaggeration. Superbly illustrated with over 60 black/white plates. Blue cloth, gilt title. DW price clipped. Protected in clear pvc loose cover.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.30)
12) Yet Being Someone Other
Van Der Post, Laurens:

Hogarth 1982 2nd Imp. GB., 1982 352 pages. Blue cloth. DW spine sunned.Fine in Nr.F. DW. size 22.5 x 14.5 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.86)
13) The Night of the New Moon
Van Der Post, Laurens

London: Hogarth, 1971 5th imp., 1971 157 pages. Illustrated b&w plates. Blue cloth. DW not price clipped. DW slightly chipped o/w Nr.fine in VG DW (now protected in clear pvc removable cover). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.04)
14) The Benson Murder Case
Van Dine, S. S

London: Severn House. 1976, 1976 280 pages. Black cloth. Light edgewear to DW o/w Nr.Fine in VG DW (now protected). Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.86)
15) MARGARINE - An economic, social and scientific history, 1869-1969
Van Stuyvenberg, J.H

Liverpool University Press. 1969 1st edition, 1969 342 pages. Illus. b&w and colour plates and line drawings. Brown cloth. DW has sunned spine o/w fine in VG DW.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.30)
16) CONSTANCE DE MARKIEVICZ. - In the Cause of Ireland
Van Voris, Jacqueline
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

US. University of Mass.Press. 1st ed. 1967, 1967 384 pages. Illustrated with B&W plates. Green cloth, gilt text on spine. Price c.c. one closed tear on back. Fine in VG+ DW. Size 24 x 16.5 cms. weight 750 grms.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.45)
17) Sex, Love, and Eugenics (A modern guide to Sexual Health and Happiness)
Van Yelyr, R.G. Prof

London: Gerald G.Swan. 1952 3rd edition, 1952 241 pages. Red cloth. Foxing to eps and page edges. o/w VG No DW. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.04)
18) Night of the New Moon
Van der post, L.aurens

London: Chatto & Windus, 1985, 1985 157 pages. Illustrated. Black cloth. DW not price clipped. Fine in nr.fine DW (now protected in clear pvc removable cover). Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.04)
19) LYONESSE - Book 1- Suldrun's Garden
Vance, Jack

GB: Panther/Granada. 1984 1st edition, 1984 436 pages. Gloss card covers. Nr. fine. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.15)
20) Fats Waller: His Life and Times
Vance, Joel

London, : Robson Books Ltd, 1979 1st ed., 1979 179 pages. Illus. b&w plates. Green cloth. Fine in fine DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.86)


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: