cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 225
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Palimpsest
Valente, Catherynne M

Palimpsest
Stock photo.
Four individuals in search of something (a loved one, a passion...) bear the mark of the city of Palimpsest--a tattooed map o... read more

Bantam Spectra, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) In the Cities of Coin and Spice - The Orphan's Tales vol. 2
Valente, Catherynne M

In the Cities of Coin and Spice - The Orphan's Tales vol. 2
Stock photo.
Bantam Spectra, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Illustrated by Michael Kaluta Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
3) In the Night Garden - The Orphan's Tales vol. 1
Valente, Catherynne M

In the Night Garden - The Orphan's Tales vol. 1
Stock photo.
Bantam Spectra, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Illustrated by Michael Kaluta Keywords: Novel Illustrated, Limited Edition, Tiptree Award Winner, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Werewolf Pack, The
Valentine, Mark

Wordsworth, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Part of the Wordsworth Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural Series Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Wormwood - Literature of The Fantastic, Supernatural and Decadent Number 8, Spring 2007
Valentine, ed., Mark

Tartarus, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Wormwood Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural, and Decadent vol. 5
Valentine, ed., Mark

Tartarus, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Wormwood - Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural and Decadent - Vol. 10, Spring 2008
Valentine, ed., Mark

Tartarus, 2008. No Secret Place: The Haunted Cities of Fritz Leiber by Joel Lane. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). The Void Behind the Face of Order:Robert Aickman, Anthologist of the Ghost Story by Peter Bell Keywords: Sand in the Machine: The Radio Play TrŠume (Dreams) by GŸnter Eich by John Howard Kenneth Grant: True Tales, Ancient Grimoires and Magical ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) Wormwood - Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural and Decadent - Vol. 12, Spring 2009
Valentine, ed., Mark

Tartarus, 2009. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) Wormwood Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural, and Decadent, vol. 2
Valentine, ed., Mark

Tartarus, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.71
10) Wormwood Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural, and Decadent vol. 6
Valentine, ed., Mark

Tartarus, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
11) Wormwood Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural, and Decadent vol. 3
Valentine, ed., Mark

Tartarus, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Wormwood - Literature of The Fantastic, Supernatural and Decadent Number 7, Autumn 2006
Valentine, ed., Mark

Tartarus, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Wormwood Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural, and Decadent, vol. 4
Valentine, ed., Mark

Tartarus, 2005. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Wormwood - Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural and Decadent - Vol. 9, Autumn 2007
Valentine, ed., Mark

Tartarus, 2007. . Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Mysteries of the Thirteenth Hour: The Enigmatic World of Phyllis Paul by Glen Cavaliero Keywords: A Manifest Aesthetic: Georges Rodenbach and the City of Bruges by Paul Fox Le Fanu's The House By The Churchyard and the Influence of Richard Brinsley Sheridan by Albert Power A Great Labyrinth of Stor... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.25
15) Wormwood - Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural and Decadent - Vol. 13, Autumn 2009
Valentine, ed., Mark

Tartarus, 2009. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Broken Curses - Gloom Cookie, vol. 3
Valentino, Serena

Broken Curses - Gloom Cookie, vol. 3
Stock photo.
SLG Publishing, 2004. First Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Issues 13-17. Illustrated by Breehn Burns Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
17) Beautiful Beasts - Nightmares & Fairy Tales vol. 2
Valentino, Serena

Beautiful Beasts - Nightmares & Fairy Tales vol. 2
Stock photo.
SLG, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
18) Fairest of All
Valentino, Serena

Fairest of All
Stock photo.
Disney Press, 2009. First Edition. Other Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), First Novel, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
19) Once Upon a Time - Nightmares & Fairy Tales vol. 1
Valentino, Serena

SLG, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
20) Dancing with the Ghosts of Whales - Nightmares & Fairy Tales vol. 4
Valentino, Serena Camilla, d'Errico

Dancing with the Ghosts of Whales - Nightmares & Fairy Tales vol. 4
Stock photo.
SLG, 2008. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 20 of 225
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (152)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (207)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (96)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (225)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: