Authors starting with V from Borderlands Books
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 237
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
Palimpsest
|
|
|
Four individuals in search of something (a loved one, a passion...) bear the mark of the city of Palimpsest--a tattooed map o... read more
Bantam Spectra, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
In the Cities of Coin and Spice - The Orphan's Tales vol. 2
|
|
|
Bantam Spectra, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Illustrated by Michael Kaluta Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
In the Night Garden - The Orphan's Tales vol. 1
|
|
|
Bantam Spectra, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Illustrated by Michael Kaluta Keywords: Novel Illustrated, Limited Edition, Tiptree Award Winner, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
Werewolf Pack, The
|
|
|
Wordsworth, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Part of the Wordsworth Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural Series Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Wormwood - Literature of The Fantastic, Supernatural and Decadent Number 8, Spring 2007
|
|
|
Tartarus, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Wormwood Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural, and Decadent vol. 5
|
|
|
Tartarus, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Wormwood - Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural and Decadent - Vol. 10, Spring 2008
|
|
|
Tartarus, 2008. No Secret Place: The Haunted Cities of Fritz Leiber by Joel Lane. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). The Void Behind the Face of Order:Robert Aickman, Anthologist of the Ghost Story by Peter Bell Keywords: Sand in the Machine: The Radio Play Trume (Dreams) by Gnter Eich by John Howard Kenneth Grant: True Tales, Ancient Grimoires and Magical ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Wormwood - Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural and Decadent - Vol. 12, Spring 2009
|
|
|
Tartarus, 2009. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Wormwood Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural, and Decadent, vol. 2
|
|
|
Tartarus, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.71
|
|
| 10) |
Wormwood Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural, and Decadent vol. 6
|
|
|
Tartarus, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
Wormwood Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural, and Decadent vol. 3
|
|
|
Tartarus, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Wormwood - Literature of The Fantastic, Supernatural and Decadent Number 7, Autumn 2006
|
|
|
Tartarus, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Wormwood Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural, and Decadent, vol. 4
|
|
|
Tartarus, 2005. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Wormwood - Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural and Decadent - Vol. 9, Autumn 2007
|
|
|
Tartarus, 2007. . Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Mysteries of the Thirteenth Hour: The Enigmatic World of Phyllis Paul by Glen Cavaliero Keywords: A Manifest Aesthetic: Georges Rodenbach and the City of Bruges by Paul Fox Le Fanu's The House By The Churchyard and the Influence of Richard Brinsley Sheridan by Albert Power A Great Labyrinth of Stor... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.25
|
|
| 15) |
Wormwood - Literature of the Fantastic, Supernatural and Decadent - Vol. 13, Autumn 2009
|
|
|
Tartarus, 2009. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Broken Curses - Gloom Cookie, vol. 3
|
|
|
SLG Publishing, 2004. First Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Issues 13-17. Illustrated by Breehn Burns Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 17) |
Fairest of All
|
|
|
Disney Press, 2009. First Edition. Other Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), First Novel, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 18) |
Once Upon a Time - Nightmares & Fairy Tales vol. 1
|
|
|
SLG, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
Dancing with the Ghosts of Whales - Nightmares & Fairy Tales vol. 4
|
|
|
SLG, 2008. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
1140 Rue Royale - Nightmares & Fairy Tales vol. 3
|
|
|
SLG, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (154)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (217)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (104)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (237)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






