Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Booksmart

Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Booksmart (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Mergers & Acquisitions
Vachon, Dana

Riverhead Books, 2007 This is a Near Fine book in a Near Fine DJ; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
2) Mergers and Acquisitions
Vachon, Dana

Riverhead Books, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
3) Another Life: The Final Burke Novel [DECKLE EDGE] (Hardcover)
Vachss, Andrew

Father and sons...sons and fathers....In order to save his surrogate father, the underworld crime boss known as Prof, Burke h... read more

New York, New York: Pantheon, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
4) Televisionaries: The Red Army Faction Story, 1963-1993 (Paperback)
Vague, Tom

Televisionaries: The Red Army Faction Story, 1963-1993 (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Edinburgh, Scotland: AK Press, 1994 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
5) Yocandra in the Paradise of Nada: A Novel of Cuba
Valdes, Zoe

Yocandra in the Paradise of Nada: A Novel of Cuba
Stock photo.
Yocandra is a young woman torn by her love for Cuba. She learns that for woman to survive in the world of Communist machismo,... read more

Arcade Publishing, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
6) The Miracle of St. Cecilia's
Valentine, Katherine

The Miracle of St. Cecilia's
Stock photo.
In this inspirational novel, the quirky, lovable residents of a shabby but cozy New England village pray for miracles to save... read more

Viking Penguin, 2003 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) The Kind of Things Saints Do (The John Simmons Short Fiction Award Ser.)
Valeri, Laura

The Kind of Things Saints Do (The John Simmons Short Fiction Award Ser.)
Stock photo.
These stories are often about naive characters who delude themselves about everything from romance to parenthood.

Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.: University Of Iowa Press, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) Hunting the Last Wild Man
Vallvey, Angela; Costa, Margaret Jull

Hunting the Last Wild Man
Stock photo.
Candela March, who works as an embalmer, comes across a secret horde of riches in the course of her duties embalming the patr... read more

Seven Stories Press, 2002 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
9) Parties: Scenes from Contemporary New York Life
Van Vechten, Carol

Sun & Moon Press, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) The Advancement of Ignorance: Stories
Van Wert, William F

The Advancement of Ignorance: Stories
Stock photo.
Bkmk Pr/Umkc, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) On the Water
Van den Brink, H. M.; Vincent, Paul (translator)

Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2001 This is a Near Fine book in a Near Fine DJ; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
12) Easter Island
Vanderbes, Jennifer

Easter Island
Stock photo.
Skipping back and forth in time, this novel relates the tale of Elsa Pendleton, wife of a British archaeologist working at Ea... read more

Delta, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) The Last Crossing : A Novel
Vanderhaeghe, Guy

McClelland & Stewart, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) Legend Of A Suicide (AWP Award Series in Short Fiction) (Hardcover)
Vann, David

Legend Of A Suicide (AWP Award Series in Short Fiction) (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Awarded the Grace Paley Award for short fiction, LEGEND OF A SUICIDE by David Vann (A MILE DOWN: A TRUE STORY OF A DISTEROUS ... read more

Univ. of Massachusetts Press, 2008 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
15) Dragon Phoenix Blog: Chang Qu Reunion (Paperback)
Vanna; Dipper, Big; Qi, Meng

Hong Kong: Global Sea Enterprises Limited, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
16) Lives of the Artists
Vannatta, Dennis

Lives of the Artists
Stock photo.
Livingston Press, 2003 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
17) Prayers for the Dead
Vannatta, Dennis

White Pine Press, 1994 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) This Day In History
Varallo, Anthony

This Day In History
Stock photo.
Univ of Iowa Pr, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
19) Obstructed View (Paperback)
Vardaman, Wendy

Fireweed Press, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
20) The Storyteller : A Novel
Vargas Llosa, Mario

The Storyteller : A Novel
Stock photo.
A Peruvian writer discovers the strange fate of Saul Zuratas, an old school friend, by through an impulsive trip to a gallery... read more

Picador, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)
Fine or New (9)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (47)

Filter by country:
United States (51)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: