Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from thatbooklady.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Chilean Patagonia
V., Claudio Almarza

GeoPatagonia, Wildlife Photo Report Agency. B0006FAZTU . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.25
2) The King to His People: Being the Speeches and Messages of His Majesty King George V As Prince and Sovereign
V., King George

The King to His People: Being the Speeches and Messages of His Majesty King George V As Prince and Sovereign
London, Williams & Norgate Ltd. Hardcover. Being the Speeches and Messages of His Majesty King George V As Prince and Sovereign. Imprinted A Presentation Copy. Bookplate : From the Collection of James Hastings, D. D. (1852 - 1922 ) Ambassador College Library. Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket . Front hinge is weak. Portrait frontispiece with tissue guard. Red cloth boards with gilt title on spine, very light wear to edges and corners. In very good condition. Text is clean ti... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $74.99
3) Transactions of the Missouri Lodge of Research Volume No. 1
V., Ray; Bray, Willis J.; & Bell, Ovid (eds) Denslow

Missouri Lodge of Research A.F. & A.M.. Hardcover. B0011606QU Volume 1. 1943. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt title on spine. Cover is clean and bright. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
4) Transactions of the Missouri Lodge of Research Volume No. 5
V., Ray; Bray, Willis J.; & Bell, Ovid (eds) Denslow

Missouri Lodge of Research A.F. & A.M.. Hardcover. B0010P5UCC Volume 5. 1947. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt title on spine. Cover is clean and bright. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
5) From the Earth to the Moon
VERNE, Jules

Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. B000IG7DIS Red cloth boards, pictorial label of space ship approching the moon. Cloth cover corners are gently bumped and slightly frayed. Color illustrations. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
6) The death of God;: The culture of our post-Christian era
Vahanian, Gabriel

G. Braziller. PAPERBACK. B0007G0VNS Soft cover has light wear. Uncreased spine. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
7) The Natural History of Alcoholism: Causes, Patterns, and Paths to Recovery
Vaillant, George E

Harvard Univ Press. PAPERBACK. 0674603761 Cover has moderate wear. Previous owners imprint on front cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) The Gospel and the ambiguity of the Church, (The Gospel encounters history series)
Vajta, Vilmos

Fortress Press. Hardcover. 0800602781 Dust jacket has wear and tear. Book is in very good condition. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) Invitacion a Gabriela Mistral
Valdes, Gladys Rodriguez

Invitacion a Gabriela Mistral
Stock photo.
Fondo de Cultura Economica USA. PAPERBACK. 9681634934 Paperback cover has light wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.35
10) Cuban Revolution: a Research-Study Guide (1959-1969)
Valdes, Nelson P

See notes. Hardcover. B000Q5WOT4 Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket, cover has light wear. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) The Collected Works of Paul Valery. Volume 3. Plays (Bollingen Series XLV 3)
Valery, Paul

Hardcover. Ex-Library with Markings . No dust jacket . Book is in good condition . . ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.89
12) Occasions (The Bollingen series)
Valéry, Paul

Princeton University Press. Hardcover. 0691098565 Dust jacket has wear and tear . White cloth cover has light foxing at top edge. Book is in good condition . . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
13) Florence
Valori, Aldo

Istituto Geografico de Agostini. B0007J8S1C Cover has heavy wear. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.85
14) Pathways Through the Land of the Hart
Vamosh, Miriam Feinberg

Gefen Books. PAPERBACK. 9652290890 Previous owners name on front fly leaf. Signed by the author. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.81
15) Vietnamese cooking: Exotic delights from Indo-China
Van, Paulette Do

Hackberry Press. PAPERBACK. 1931040184 . New. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
16) The Arts
VanLoon, Hendrik Willem

The Arts
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1937 1st ed. Hardcover. History and commentary on painting, architecture, ceramics, sculpture, music, literature, theater, and other arts. Hardcover no dustjacket. Red cloth covers. Moisture stain as pictured. Black x on front fly leaf. Pages are yellowed. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) Al-Kemi: Hermetic, Occult, Political and Private Aspects of R.A. Schwaller De Libicz
Vanderbroeck, Andre

Lindisfarne Pr. PAPERBACK. 0892812672 Dust jacket has minor wear and tear . Book is in very good condition . . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $59.38
18) Black Majesty: The Life of Christophe, King of Haiti
Vandercook, John W

Blue Ribbon Books. Hardcover. B000J5HMOS Previous owners name on front fly leaf. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Cover has mild wear. Color end papers and frontis are bright and clean. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
19) Secret Life
Vandermeer, Jeff

Secret Life
Stock photo.
Golden Gryphon Press. Hardcover. 1930846274 Stated first edition. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) Their Tattered Flags : The Epic of the Confederacy
Vandiver, Frank E

Harper's Magazine Press Book. B000O7LHU6 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.11


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (12)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (35)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (58)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: