Authors starting with V from Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 28
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Blossom
|
|
|
Burke travels to an Indiana mining town to help a boy accused of sexual crimes and shootings. His ally is a beautiful woman n... read more
Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0394585232. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
Blue Belle
|
|
|
This is the third of Vachss's 'Burke' novels. Burke is hired by a pimp to investigate a string of murders of prostitutes. Alo... read more
Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0394572289. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
Masques and Citadels; More Tales of The Connoisseur
|
|
|
Signed by Author. Limited to 300 copies and SOLD OUT at the publisher... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $82.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Jack Vance Reader
|
|
|
Limited to 250 signed and numbered copies in slipcase... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $137.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Kragen
|
|
|
Limited to 500 signed and numbered hardcover copies and SOLD OUT pre-publication... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 6) |
This is Me, Jack Vance!
|
|
|
Trade: Limited to 1000 fully cloth-bound hardcover copies... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 7) |
Wild Thyme, Green Magic
|
|
|
Trade: fully cloth bound hardcover edition and sold out at the publisher... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Jack Vance Treasury
|
|
|
Trade: fully cloth bound hardcover... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.80
|
|
| 9) |
The Jack Vance Treasury
|
|
|
Limited to 374 signed numbered copies, bound in leather and cloth, slipcased... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $137.50
|
|
| 10) |
Veniss Underground
|
|
|
A visit to a reclusive master artist turns into a nightmarish trip into a forbidden zone of genetic mutation, emotional turmo... read more
Night Shade Books, 2003. Hard Cover. New/New. Signed by Author. Limited to 750 signed copies and SOLD OUT at the publisher. ISBN: 1892389614. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 11) |
Shriek: An Afterword
|
|
|
Limited to 500 signed and numbered hardcover copies (with special extra: Shriek Soundtrack by the Church)... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Situation
|
|
|
Limited to 500 unsigned and unjacketed hardcover copies... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Situation
|
|
|
Limited to 200 signed and numbered jacketed hardcover copies... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 14) |
City of Saints & madmen
|
|
|
signed, hardcover, in fine condition... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Ophiuchi Hotline
|
|
|
The Dial Press, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-Library.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 16) |
Steel Beach
|
|
|
Centuries after aliens conquered the Earth, humans live on colonized planetoids. A hack reporter with a death wish (named Hil... read more
An Ace/Putnam Book, 1992. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition.. ISBN: 0399137599. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.49
|
|
| 17) |
Wizard
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1980. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 18) |
Blue Champagne
|
|
|
Dark Harvest, 1986. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Limited/Numbered. Signed by Author. Limited to 300, also signed by the Illustrator, with slipcase.. ISBN: 0913165093. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Mysterious Island
|
|
|
a hardcover in fair condition, has bumbs to spine and stained pages... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hard Roads
|
|
|
Limited to 100 hardback copies (bookplate signed by Steve Vernon and Norman Partridge)... more information
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (14)
New (14)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (28)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

