Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (9)
New (9)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (12)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Blossom Burke travels to an Indiana mining town to help a boy accused of sexual crimes and shootings. His ally is a beautiful woman named Blossom, who has reasons of her own for wanting to track the killer.
Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0394585232. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 2) |
Blue Belle This is the third of Vachss's 'Burke' novels. Burke is hired by a pimp to investigate a string of murders of prostitutes. Along the way, he is helped by his strange and ubiquitous 'family' of underworld informers and falls for a stripper named Belle.
Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0394572289. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 3) |
Masques and Citadels; More Tales of The Connoisseur Tartarus Press, 2003. Hard Cover. New/New. Signed by Author. Limited to 300 copies.. ISBN: 1872621767. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
| 4) |
The Jack Vance Treasury Trade: fully cloth bound hardcover... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$41.80
|
| 5) |
The Jack Vance Treasury Limited to 374 signed numbered copies, bound in leather and cloth, slipcased... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$137.50
|
| 6) |
The Jack Vance Treasury Limited to 26 signed and lettered copies, leather bound, housed in a custom traycase and SOLD OUT at the publishers... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$825.00
|
| 7) |
The Kragen Limited to 500 signed and numbered hardcover copies and SOLD OUT pre-publication... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
| 8) |
Veniss Underground A visit to a reclusive master artist turns into a nightmarish trip into a forbidden zone of genetic mutation, emotional turmoil, and flat-out weirdness for a struggling artist looking to become a disciple. This is Vandermeer's first novel after a string of acclaimed short stories, some of which were collected in CITY OF SAINTS AND MADMEN.
Night Shade Books, 2003. Hard Cover. New/New. Signed by Author. Limited to 750 signed copies and SOLD OUT at the publisher. ISBN: 1892389614. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
| 9) |
City of Saints & madmen signed, hardcover, in fine condition... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$44.00
|
| 10) |
The Situation Limited to 500 unsigned and unjacketed hardcover copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$16.50
|
| 11) |
The Situation Limited to 200 signed and numbered jacketed hardcover copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$33.00
|
| 12) |
Steel Beach Centuries after aliens conquered the Earth, humans live on colonized planetoids. A hack reporter with a death wish (named Hildy Johnson after a reporter in the play "The Front Page", a part variously played in film versions by both Rosalind Russell and Jack Lemmon) can't stop trying to kill himself. After he hooks up with the colony's computer overseer to try and find out why, Johnson begins to suspect that the root of his problem may lie in the computer's subroutines, several of which also seem to be suicidal, and threaten the colony's continued existence.
An Ace/Putnam Book, 1992. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition.. ISBN: 0399137599. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$16.49
|
| 13) |
The Ophiuchi Hotline The Dial Press, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-Library.. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.49
|
| 14) |
Wizard Berkley Books, 1980. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.49
|
| 15) |
Blue Champagne Dark Harvest, 1986. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Limited/Numbered. Signed by Author. Limited to 300, also signed by the Illustrator, with slipcase.. ISBN: 0913165093. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$110.00
|
| 16) |
The Mysterious Island a hardcover in fair condition, has bumbs to spine and stained pages... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 17) |
Hard Roads Limited to 100 hardback copies (bookplate signed by Steve Vernon and Norman Partridge)... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$44.00
|
| 18) |
The Road to the Dark Tower Limited to 1,000 signed & slipcased copies and SOLD OUT at the publishers... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$165.00
|
| 19) |
Heaven Chronicles Warner Books, 1991. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. ISBN: 0765310309. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.49
|
| 20) |
Dreamfall The Easton Press, 1996. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited/Numbered. Signed by Author. Limited to 1400. ISBN: 0446516279. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$109.94
|





