Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (89)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (101)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (86)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (9)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (247)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
LA TARANTULA Venus Library
New York: Grove Press. 1969. 1st paperback ed. 159pp. An erotic tale of Spain. This paperback edition is slightly smaller and printed on better quality paper than usual; it corresponds to the series of pocket-sized hardcovers that Grove Press issued of several classic erotic works.. V1002 . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 2) |
LA TARANTULA
Grove Press (Venus Library). 1969. 1st printing. 159pp. An erotic tale of Spain. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 3) |
TARANTULA. An Erotic Tale of Spain. Illustrated
Madrid [?New York or Chicago]: Privately Printed for the Accredited Subscribers of The Sociedad Erotico Of Madrid. 1934. First [?] edition.. 8vo. pp. 235. Frontispiece and five plates. Limited to 500 unnumbered copies. A well known American erotic novel. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$275.00
|
| 4) |
THE SENSUOUS GROUP
"Chatsworth, CA": Brandon Books [Brandon House]. 1972. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "189pp., introduction and commentary by P.J. Donaldson. A look into the world of group sex. 6213" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 5) |
SEX CRIMES. Ten Years on the Front Lines Prosecuting Rapists and Confronting Their Collaborators
NY: Random House. 1993. xi+284pp. SEX CRIMES takes us on a nightmare ride through the dark side of the human soul. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 6) |
SEX CRIMES. Ten Years on the Front Lines Prosecuting Rapists and Confronting Their Collaborators
NY: Random House. 1993. xi+284pp. SEX CRIMES takes us on a nightmare ride through the dark side of the human soul. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 7) |
"SATAN, MY LOVE" Back Stairs Series
Wilmington: Eros Publishing Co. Inc.. 1972. 181pp+ads. An Eros Goldstripe Publication. BSS158 . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 8) |
THE DOMINANT SEX. A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
NY: George H. Doran Co.. 1923. Cloth. Very good. "xviii+289pp., trans. with a foreword by Eden and Cedar Paul, intro., glossary, bib. and index. Comparative psychology of the sexes." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 9) |
CLUB UNIQUE Boudoir Classic
Los Angeles: Tempo Publishing. 1964. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 159 pp. 0008 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 10) |
SADO. Tijddchrift voor ongewone sex
Amsterdam: Lucretia. [1970s]. "64pp., including covers. Illustrated throughout with sexually explicit b/w color photographs and b/w art featuring bondage, sadomasochism, flagellation, etc. Includes maks, breast bondage, sex toys, personal ads. Text in Dutch." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 11) |
THE AMAZONS
Israel: Astrolog Publishing House. 2005. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 144 pp. The mysterious world of the warrior women. ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 12) |
WHIP LOVER
Neptune Readers. 1971. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "122pp.+[26pp]. Illustrated with b/w photos, with a section at the end. NR151" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 13) |
INCREDIBLY STRANGE MUSIC. Volume 1
San Francisco: RE/Search Pub. 1993. Oversized paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "206pp, illustrated with b/w photos. A comprehensive guide to little-known yet amazing vinyl records (mostly 1950s-1970s) like ""Fight Tooth Decay with Muhammed Ali,"" ""Co-Star: The Record Acting Game with Tallulah Bankhead,"" Jayne Mansfield reading Shakespeare, and many more. The book covers collectors - Miriam Linna and Billy Miller of Norton Records, Mike Wilkins (Roadside A... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 14) |
MODERN PAGANS. An Investigation into Contemporary Pagan Practices
San Francisco: RE/Search Pub. 2001. 1st edition. Oversized paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "204pp.+ads, introduction and pagan glossary, booklist, index, catalogue, illustrated with b/w photos. Interview subjects include Starhawk, Margot Adler, Genesis P-Orridge, Patricia Monaghan, Diane di Prima et al. Signed and inscribed by vale." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 15) |
DIE SEXUELLE LIEBE DES MANNES. Eine moderne wissenschaftliche Untersuchung
Munchen: Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag. n.d.. "339pp.+ads., Vorwort, Literaturhinweise. German translation of the French title ""Science de l'amour: L'amour sexuel chez l'homme"". Text in German." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 16) |
LA FEMME REVELEE. Science de l'amour
Paris: La Table Ronde. 1969. "16mo. 352pp. Another winner from the author of La Prostate, Grandeurs et Servitudes. Text in French." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 17) |
PUPPIES
Glen Ellen: Entwhistle Books. 1979. "1st printing, 173pp. A collection of journal entries that chronicle the author's ""casual lays"". Gay." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 18) |
SEX AND THE CONFESSIONAL
London: Hutchinson & Co.. 1974. "240pp., foreword by Prof. Pierre Dondaine, intro., trans. by Melton S. Davis. The authors made false confessions in over 600 churches in Italy and secretly tape-recorded their dialogue with the priests to get the material for this book." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 19) |
SEX AND THE CONFESSIONAL
NY: Stein & Day Pub.. 1974. "213pp., foreword by Prof. Pierre Dondaine, intro., trans. by Melton S. Davis. The authors made false confessions in over 600 churches in Italy and secretly tape-recorded their dialogue with the priests to get the material for this book." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 20) |
CARNAL MEN: The Don Juans Among Us
"Reseda, CA": Academy Press. 1974. "167pp., publisher's statement, foreword by Guy A. Hayman, Ph.D., bibliography, index. Illustrated throughout with explicit black and white and color photographs. ""Super lover - or supercad?"" Don Juans and Casanovas, their syndromes, lifestyles - and women - are examined. OAP5585" . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|






