Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Redux Books (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Redux Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 340
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Red Rust : A Theater Guild Play by Kirchon, V and A. Ouspensky, adapted by Virginia and Frank Vernon
V and A. Ouspensky, adapted by Virginia and Frank Vernon Kirchon

Brentano's New York, 1930. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Previous Owner's namesticker on rear inside cover. pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows some tears, creases, and some age tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) MORALITY AND WAR
GERALD VANN

N/A, 1939-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Previous owner's sticker on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Cover shows some wear and fading.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $62.08
3) THE TEAHOUSE OF THE AUGUST MOON
SNEIDER VERN

PUTNAM'S & SONS, 1951-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. very good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
4) Catalogus der stedelijke bibliotheek van Leeuwarden
VISSCHER, R

's -Gravenhage, 1932. Paperback. Good. Good Soft Cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show very minor wear. Binding is loose at page 192. Otherwise a Very Good+ copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) AND THE STAGECOACH TIPPED OVER
MARY PARK VOGEL

Vantage Press, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Good DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows some edge wear and light tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) In Plain Russian
Vladimir VOINOVICH

Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Edges and covers show some soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
7) CANDIDE OR OPTIMISM Translated from the French by Richard Aldington, with an introduction by Paul Morand and twenty illustrations in color by Sylvain Sauvage
Francois Marie Arouet de. VOLTAIRE

The Nonesuch Press, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $96.95
8) Air Commando
Serge Vaculik

Jarrolds Publishers, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with scuff on front. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
9) Pacific Hawk Weapons Book 14
John Vader

Ballantine #01966, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with small corner crease.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) Memoirs of the Devil
Roger Vadim

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor foxing spots on page edges. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Fete
Roger Vailland

New York Alfred A. Knopf 1961, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
12) Art Treasures in China
Mary Tregear; Shelagh Vainker

Harry N Abrams, 1994-10. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover in Very Good DJ. DJ shows some scuffs in edges, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $58.63
13) The Artist As Photographer
Marina Vaizey

Henry Holt & Co, 1982-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust Jacket shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
14) The Garden Plants of China
Peter Valder

The Garden Plants of China
Stock photo.
Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1999-08-12. Hardcover. Like New. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
15) Lonely Planet Sydney Condensed (Condensed Guides)
Nikki Hall; Dani Valent

Lonely Planet Sydney Condensed (Condensed Guides)
Stock photo.
Lonely Planet Publications, 2000-04. Paperback. Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.16
16) Experimental Psychology of Beauty
C.W. Valentine

METHUEN & CO LTD, 1962. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover in DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. DJ has a small tear and a piece attached to cover. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $33.83
17) Culture and Poverty Critique and Counter (Quantity available: 2)
Charles A. Valentine

Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1968-06. Paperback. Good. Good softcover. Text contains some underlining/marking. Previous owner's stamp on endpaper and bottom edge. Covers show some edgewear, soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Culture and Poverty Critique and Counter
Charles A. Valentine

Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1968-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good hardcover in dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
19) Physician Bonding: Developing a Successful Hospital Program
Editor-Steven T. Valentine

Aspen Pub, 1990-01. Hardcover. Like New. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
20) THE CROSS IN THE MARKETPLACE
Foy Valentine

Word Books, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. A bit of a musty smell. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.62


Results 1 - 20 of 340
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (250)
Fine or New (98)
New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (116)
$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (19)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (198)
Paperback (135)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (160)
Signed (8)
With photos (32)

Filter by country:
United States (340)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: