Authors starting with V from Redux Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 340
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Red Rust : A Theater Guild Play by Kirchon, V and A. Ouspensky, adapted by Virginia and Frank Vernon
|
|
|
Brentano's New York, 1930. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Previous Owner's namesticker on rear inside cover. pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows some tears, creases, and some age tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
MORALITY AND WAR
|
|
|
N/A, 1939-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Previous owner's sticker on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Cover shows some wear and fading.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.08
|
|
| 3) |
THE TEAHOUSE OF THE AUGUST MOON
|
|
|
PUTNAM'S & SONS, 1951-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. very good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 4) |
Catalogus der stedelijke bibliotheek van Leeuwarden
|
|
|
's -Gravenhage, 1932. Paperback. Good. Good Soft Cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show very minor wear. Binding is loose at page 192. Otherwise a Very Good+ copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
AND THE STAGECOACH TIPPED OVER
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Good DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows some edge wear and light tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
In Plain Russian
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Edges and covers show some soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 7) |
CANDIDE OR OPTIMISM Translated from the French by Richard Aldington, with an introduction by Paul Morand and twenty illustrations in color by Sylvain Sauvage
|
|
|
The Nonesuch Press, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $96.95
|
|
| 8) |
Air Commando
|
|
|
Jarrolds Publishers, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with scuff on front. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
Pacific Hawk Weapons Book 14
|
|
|
Ballantine #01966, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with small corner crease.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
Memoirs of the Devil
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor foxing spots on page edges. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fete
|
|
|
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1961, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 12) |
Art Treasures in China
|
|
|
Harry N Abrams, 1994-10. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover in Very Good DJ. DJ shows some scuffs in edges, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.63
|
|
| 13) |
The Artist As Photographer
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co, 1982-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust Jacket shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 14) |
The Garden Plants of China
|
|
|
Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1999-08-12. Hardcover. Like New. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 15) |
Lonely Planet Sydney Condensed (Condensed Guides)
|
|
|
Lonely Planet Publications, 2000-04. Paperback. Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.16
|
|
| 16) |
Experimental Psychology of Beauty
|
|
|
METHUEN & CO LTD, 1962. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover in DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. DJ has a small tear and a piece attached to cover. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.83
|
|
| 17) |
Culture and Poverty Critique and Counter (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1968-06. Paperback. Good. Good softcover. Text contains some underlining/marking. Previous owner's stamp on endpaper and bottom edge. Covers show some edgewear, soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Culture and Poverty Critique and Counter
|
|
|
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1968-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good hardcover in dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 19) |
Physician Bonding: Developing a Successful Hospital Program
|
|
|
Aspen Pub, 1990-01. Hardcover. Like New. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 20) |
THE CROSS IN THE MARKETPLACE
|
|
|
Word Books, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. A bit of a musty smell. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.62
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (250)Fine or New (98)
New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (116)$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (19)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (198)Paperback (135)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (160)
Signed (8)
With photos (32)
Filter by country:
United States (340)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



