Authors starting with V from Copperfish Books, LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 37
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Timothy Hatherly and the Plymouth Colony Pilgrims
|
|
|
Scituate Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. Black cloth covers with gold lettering on front and spine. Inscribed "To Mr. H____" and signed by author inside front cover. Otherwise unmarked. Light wear, secure binding. Timothy Hatherly arrived at Plymouth in 1623 on the ship Ann. Hatherly was one of the adventurers who had financed the Plymouth colony.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 126 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Le Retour Du Saint
|
|
|
DORA. Very Good. 2001. Paperback. Crease on front cover, else light wear. Unmarked, secure binding.; K505FEB06 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Weight Solutions: the New Body-Mind-Spirit Approach
|
|
|
Trafford Publishing. Very Good-. 2003. Paperback. 1553958101 . Spiral-bound softcover. Cover is creased and has one-inch cut on side. No marks or writing.; M3070126001 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
La Canonizacion Del Diablo: Baudelaire Y La Estetica Moderna En Espana
|
|
|
Editorial Verbum. Very Good+. 2002. Paperback. 847962230X . SPANISH text. No marks or writing in text, light bumping to edges and corners, very light wear. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. Appears to be signed, inscribed and dated 2002 by author on first blank page, but cannot verify signature. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Aggression and Violence A Psycho/Biological and Clinical Approach
|
|
|
Milano: Edizioni Saint Vincent. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Glossy grey-black boards with green dust jacket. Light bumping to edges. Jacket has small edge tears. Uncreased spine. Secure binding and pages. Proceedings of the first Saint Vincent Special Conference October 14/15, 1980. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 230 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Unwanted Gift of Grief: A Ministry Approach
|
|
|
Haworth Pastoral Press. Good+. 2006. Softcover. 0789029502 . Thick black mark on outer side page edge, text unmarked. Mild bumping to edges, secure binding. ; Religion and Mental Health; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.9 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Double Exposure: A Twin Autobiography
|
|
|
D. McKay Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1958. Third Printing. Hardcover. Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine, mild bumping to spine ends else very light wear. Book plate inside front cover. Dust jacket has some wear at the spine ends, red line through original price on the flap. Dust jacket now protected in clear archival cover. Square, secure binding. The story of the famous Morgan twins, Gloria Vanderbilt and Thelma Furness.; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 369 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Night Riders of Reelfoot Lake
|
|
|
Memphis State University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. No marks or writing in text. Partly erased "O" on ffep. DJ is scuffed, worn and chipped at edges. Bottom red cloth cover corners are bumped, otherwise light wear. Secure binding.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Greek Tragedy (Great Courses Lecture Transcript and Course Guidebook, 2 Vols)
|
|
|
The Teaching Company. Very Good+. 2000. Softcover. 1565858581 . Lecture transcript and course guidebook only, two volumes. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. Appear unused. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Great Authors of the Western Literary Tradition, 2nd Edition (Great Courses Lecture Transcript and Course Guidebook, 7 Vols)
|
|
|
The Teaching Company. Near Fine. 2004. Softcover. 1565859782 . Lecture transcript and course guidebook only, seven volumes. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. Appear unused. [os] . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Birdies Eternal: A Treasury of Timeless Tales and Tips from Harry Vardon, Golf's Great Champion for the Ages
|
|
|
TowleHouse Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 1931249032 . Unmarked text, light outer wear, secure binding and pages.; 0.68 x 6.42 x 6.28 Inches; 143 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Artropolis 90: Lineages & Linkages
|
|
|
A. T. Eight Artropolis Society. Very Good. 1990. First Edition. Paperback. 1895371031 . Art exhibition catalogue with b/w illustrations, 132 pps, plus advertisements. No marks or writing in text. Light bumping and wear to cover and edges. Sound binding, secure pages. [os]; R1080914003 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
More Than a Game: One Woman's Fight for Gender Equity in Sport
|
|
|
Northeastern University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 1555535267 . Usual library stickers, stamps, markings, no dust jacket. Unmarked text, secure binding, light wear. ; LT071128001; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Mystery of Death
|
|
|
The Orthodox Brotherhood Of Theologians. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. White boards, brown lettering and design. No marks or writing in text. Foxing to endpapers, tanning to edges. Light wear to jacket, in mylar cover. Solid binding, secure pages. ; L3080422015; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Puritan tradition in America, 1620-1730
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good. 1972. Softcover. 0061396419 . Unmarked, very light wear, secure binding.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 348 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Atlas of Deep-Sky Splendors
|
|
|
Sky Publishing Corporation. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Fourth Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0933346034 . Sky illustration plates, decorative sky map endpapers, black cloth boards, silver gilt lettering. Lacks dust jacket. No marks or writing in text. Light bumping to edges, solid binding, light wear. [os]; O1080626004; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 242 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Early Augustans
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0435150677 . Withdrawn library hardcover with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Barnes & Noble edition. No marks or writing in text. Front and back blank endpapers have been removed, with tape along back page fold. A few page corners creased, average wear, secure binding.; F1080319034; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Salto Humano: over Samenwerken, Leidinggeven En Veranderen (Salto Humano: Collaboration, Leadership and Change)
|
|
|
Lannoo Schiedam: Scriptum. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 9020939858 . DUTCH text. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
ATLAS pratique de scintigraphie cardiaque / Practical atlas of cardiac scintigraphy
|
|
|
Saint Louis: Mosby. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0801682142 . Black cloth, silver and gilt design and lettering. Transparencies and color chart laid in back interior pocket.110 b/w and color plate illustrations. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Bumping to edges and corners. Secure binding and pages. Oversized. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 110 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 20) |
Plant Biochemistry
|
|
|
Academic Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0121148602 . Green cloth with gold lettering. Light wear to cover. Name at top of first blank page, otherwise unmarked. Secure binding. [os]; F5080506032 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (5)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




