Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 244
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) The Chilean Experience: Private Solutions to Public Problems
Editor-Cristian Larroulet V

Instituto Libertad y Desarrollo, 1993. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.49
2) My Favorite Rogue
V. Henshaw, D. Raleigh L. Collum

My Favorite Rogue
Thorndike Press, 2004-08-13. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.43
3) CHAOS BELOW HEAVEN a Novel
EUGENE VALE

Gollancz, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! Previous owner's name inside front cover. There is no dust jacket. The publisher is Doubleday 1966. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
4) ISRAEL GUIDE
ZEV VILNAY

VILNAY; SIDGWICK JACKSON, 1960. Unknown Binding. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. Icludes a large 1959 map of Israel. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $41.78
5) Came to Beleive
INC AA GRAPE VINE

ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS WORLD SERVICES, 2004. Paperback. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Like Son, Like Father: HEALING THE FATHER - SON WOUND IN MEN'S LIVES
GREGORY VOGT

Plenum Press, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. This is an autographed copy in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.95
7) Candide. Illustrated by Rockwell Kent
Jean François Marie Arouet de. VOLTAIRE

Random House, 1929. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with shelf wear. Cover is a little faded. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Etruscans in the Ancient World
Otto-Wilhelm Von Vacano

Indiana, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) The Carbohydrate Addict's Healthy Heart Program: Break Your Carbo-Insulin Connection to Heart Disease
Richard Heller; Rachael Heller; Frederic Vagnini

The Carbohydrate Addict's Healthy Heart Program: Break Your Carbo-Insulin Connection to Heart Disease
In this guide to restricting carbohydrates, the authors define carbohydrate addiction as "a physical imbalance that leads to ... read more

Ballantine Books, 2000-10-31. Paperback. Very Good. This book is in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) The Heart of the Matter: High-Intermediate Listening, Speaking, and Critical Thinking
Marjorie Vai

The Heart of the Matter: High-Intermediate Listening, Speaking, and Critical Thinking
Stock photo.
Heinle ELT, 1997-10-02. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) France-Allemagne: Le retour de Bismarck (French Edition)
Georges Valance

Flammarion, 1990. Unknown Binding. Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.98
12) My Afterlife Guaranteed
Nanos Valaoritis

City Lights Publishers, 2001-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some shelf wear. Has a library pocket inside the back cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
13) Espanol escrito: Curso para hispanohablantes bilingues (The Scribner Spanish series)
Guadalupe Valdes

Scribner, 1978. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $38.51
14) El Gato Con Cartas
M. Valdivia

2005-06-30. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.94
15) Italian Album
Jerry Vale

Sony, 1990-10-17. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.32
16) Greatest Hits
Jerry Vale

Sony, 1990-10-17. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
17) En contacto: A first course in Spanish
Pablo Valencia

Houghton Mifflin Co, 1985. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. This book has some rubbing on the edges. Clean inside, no markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
18) Grenada And Soviet/cuban Policy: Internal Crisis And U.s./oecs Intervention
Herbert J. Valenta; Editors Ellison; Editors *; Herbert J Ellison; Jiri Valenta

Westview Press, 1986-03-16. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.26
19) The Campitelli Advanced Method For A Flat Abdomen And Thin Waist
Frank Campitelli and Chef Edward Valente

The Hanford Press, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) A Very Human President
Jack Valenti

Norton, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 244
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (123)
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (112)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (70)
With photos (27)

Filter by country:
United States (244)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: