Authors starting with V from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 163
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
L'evolution de l'agriculture indigene dans la zone de Leopoldville
|
|
|
Bruxelles: Publication de la direction de L'agriculture, 1954. Paperback Sunned wraps with previous owners names stamp on front wrap, else Very Good 189p. Sunned wraps with previous owners names stamp on front wrap, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Aztecs of Mexico. Origin, Rise and Fall of the Aztec Nation
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1941. Hardcover (1944) Mildly soiled, scattered pencil underlining, else Very Good. 340p. Mildly soiled, scattered pencil underlining, else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
Emotiogenic Structures of the Brain and Cardiac Activity
|
|
|
New Delhi: National Library of Medicine,, 1987. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 108p. Very Good in dust jacket... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Elements of Experimental Psychology
|
|
|
St. Louis: B. Herder Book Co.,, 1927. Hardcover 2nd printing Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket 438p. Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Foreign Trade in a Planned Economy
|
|
|
London: Cambridge University Press, 1971. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 221p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Introduction to Theoretical and Experimental Optics
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1949. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else a good working copy 454p. X-library with usual library markings, else a good working copy ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
An Outline Theory of Population
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1980. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 308p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Treatment of Moral and Emotional Difficulties. [Intro by Harold Anson & J. R. Rees]
|
|
|
London: Student Christian Movement Press, 1937. Hardcover Very Good in mildly worn dust jacket. 148p. Very Good in mildly worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Psychology of Personality
|
|
|
NY: D. Appleton and Co., 1927. Hardcover (1932) Slightly shelfworn, trimmed front endpaper, else Very Good 393p. Slightly shelfworn, trimmed front endpaper, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Catholicism, Social Control, and Modernization in Latin America
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1970. Paperback Very Good, paper bound 172p. Very Good, paper bound ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Culture and the development of children's action : a cultural- historical theory of developmental psychology
|
|
|
Chichester: John Wiley & Sons, 1987. Hardcover Very Good 258p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 12) |
Aggression and Violence: A Psycho/Biological and Clinical Approach
|
|
|
Saint Vincent: Edizioni, 1981. Hardcover Very Good in worn dust jacket. 230p. Very Good in worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.75
|
|
| 13) |
Immigration and the Formation of Minority Groups: The Dutch Experience 1945-1975
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1982. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in sunned dust jacket. 234p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in sunned dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Anonymus de Obsidione Toleranda. Quam Curavit
|
|
|
Leiden: E. J. Brill, 1947. Paperback Very Good in slightly sunned wraps. 112p. Very Good in slightly sunned wraps. Dissertationes Inaugurales Batauae ad res Antiquas Pertinentes. Volumen Quartum.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Construction and Applications of Extended Conformal Symmetries
|
|
|
Amsterdam: University of Amsterdam, 1992. Paperback Paper covers mildly shelfworn & slightly creased, notes in black ink on rear endpapers, else bright VERY GOOD. 114p. Paper covers mildly shelfworn & slightly creased, notes in black ink on rear endpapers, else bright VERY GOOD. Akademisch Proefschrift in English.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Herodotus' Historien met Inleiding en Commentaar
|
|
|
Leiden: E. J. Brill, 1949. Hardcover 1/2 cloth bound and paper boards; Very Good. 653p. 1/2 cloth bound and paper boards; Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Freud on Femininity and Faith
|
|
|
Berkeley: Univ California Press, 1982. Paperback Slightly creased, slight shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. 216p. Slightly creased, slight shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Freud on Femininity and Faith
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California PRess, 1982. Paperback Very Good, paperbound 216p. Very Good, paperbound Signed presentation by author.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Platons Phaidon, over de Onsterfelijkheid der Ziel
|
|
|
Amsterdam: S. L. van looy, 1898. Hardcover Moderate pencil notes; slightly soiled; else Very Good. 83p. Moderate pencil notes; slightly soiled; else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pious Designs: The American Correspondence of the Associates of Dr. Bray, 1731-1775. 2 Volumes. [U. Virginia dissertation]
|
|
|
MI: Univ Microfilms., 1979. Hardcover Buckram bound photocopy, slight shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. 956p. Buckram bound photocopy, slight shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (153)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (110)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (3)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (163)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



