Authors starting with V from The Book Squirrel
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 379
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
The Bible And The Body
|
|
|
Marshall Morgan & Scott, 1939-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
Singing with the Eastern Byzantine Church (The Divine Liturgy of Our Holy Father John Chrysostom)
|
|
|
Rome Basilica of St.Mary in Cosmedin, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Russian Icons From The 12Th To The 15Th Century
|
|
|
Fonatna Unesco Art Books, 1962. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
In the Steps of the Master
|
|
|
Methuen & Co. Ltd, 1949. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.64
|
|
| 5) |
The Elements of New Testament Greek
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
EDUCATION FOR TOMORROW
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS, 1967. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1970 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE EAGLE'S WORD
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 8) |
ENLIGHTENED LIVING
|
|
|
CHILTERN YOGA TRUST 1975, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE PSYCHOLOGY OF PERCEPTION
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1977. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 10) |
FRIEND OF LIFE
|
|
|
MICHAEL JOSEPH, 1959. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE DOORWAY
|
|
|
Spiritualist Press, 1951-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 12) |
LA FILLE DU GOEMONIER
|
|
|
PRESSES DE LA CITE, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $28.03
|
|
| 13) |
Spy for Churchill
|
|
|
Everest Bks, 1974-11-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.32
|
|
| 14) |
The Proton Plot
|
|
|
Star, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight creasing to spine/covers. Edgewear/shelfwear/any other defects will be minor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Facing the Lion
|
|
|
Winepress Publishing, 2001. Soft Cover. As New. Paperback book in as new condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $16.81
|
|
| 16) |
The World Since 1945: A Complete History of Global Change from 1945 to the Present (Penguin history)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd, 1992-03-26. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Flowers in Every Room
|
|
|
B.T. Batsford, 1985. Hard Cover. Fine. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in fine (or nearly as new) condition. Shelfwear/edgewear, if any, will be extremely minor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
| 18) |
Drôle de jeu. Roman
|
|
|
1946. Unknown Binding. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1945. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 19) |
The Aztecs of Mexico
|
|
|
Soft Cover. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Edgewear/shelfwear/creasing/may have other defects such as discolouration, previous owner name etc. For a more detailed description please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Josie Smith at the Market (Young Lions)
|
|
|
Collins, 2000-06-05. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1995 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (256)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (188)$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)Paperback (275)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (45)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (379)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

