Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Coas Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 210
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) SQL: the Quiet Revolution
Orce Systems Software B. V

ORCE Systems Software B. V.. Good. 1988. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Los Testigos De Jehova (La Mßs Grande Herejf a De Los Tiempos Actuales)
P. Flaviano Amatulli V

1986. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) "America's Conscience: Facing Threats to Democracy, the Middle Class and Our World"
Bernadette T. Vadurro

Speakers Live Books. Very Good, dust jacket only. 6/7/2007. Hardcover. 979358000 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) "America's Conscience: Facing Threats to Democracy, the Middle Class and Our World"
Bernadette T. Vadurro

Speakers Live Books. Good, dust jacket only. 6/7/2007. Hardcover. 979358000 . Inscription by author on title page. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Bibliographic Control of the Literature of Oncology 1800-1960
Pauline M. Vaillancourt

"the Scarecrow Press, Inc. ". Good. 1969. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) "Excavations At Zacatenco, (Anthropological Papers of the American Museum of Natural History. Vol. Xxxii, Pt I) "
George Clapp Vaillant

The Trustees. Good. 1930. Unknown Binding. "Stamp from past owner on cover, first page and page edge. Date written on cover. Edges rubbed, small chips missing from cover and spine, spine sunned. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
7) Mathematical Programming
Steven Vajda

ADDISON-WESLEY. Good with no dust jacket. 1/1/1961. Hardcover. "Jacket torn and taped, missing small pieces, chipping, worn. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Historia General De La Revoluci=n Mexicana
Jost C Valadts

Ediciones Gernika. 1985. Unknown Binding. 9682904579 . Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
9) Diplomatic Relations
Nanos Valaoritis

"panjandrum Press, 1972". Good. 1972. Paperback. Edges of cover chipping. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
10) Harvest of Women: Safari in Mexico
Diana Washington Valdez

Peace At The Border. 8/31/2006. Perfect Paperback. 1424312884 . Inscribed by author. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) The History of the Missionary Catechists of Divine Providence
Mary Paul Valdez

"s. N. ,]". Good. 1978. Unknown Binding. "HARDCOVER. Previous owner's inscription to dedication page. No dust jacket. Boards rubbed, light smudges. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Language Tree 1 Wb
David Vale

MacMillan ELT. 2/12/1999. Paperback. 435253557 . Workbook 1. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $14.15
13) "Excavations At Brazaletes Pueblo, 1971 (The Arizona Archaeologist) "
Emil M Valehrach

The Arizona Archaeological Socie. 1971. Paperback. Arizona Archaeologist No. 6. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $28.45
14) "Structure and Tectonics of the Southern Gebel Duwi Area, Eastern Desert of Egypt (Contribution / Dept. of Geology and Geography, University of Massachusetts) "
Michael J Valentine

"dept. Of Geology And Geography,". 1985. Unknown Binding. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Buddhist Way of Life
Devapriya Valisinha

Maha Bodhi Society. Good. 1955. Paperback. Small notch in lower side edge (of pages and cover) . Small hole near side edge (through pages and cover) . Previous owner's address stamp on first page. Light soiling to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Introductory Signals and Circuits
Cruz & Valkenburg:

Ginn. Good. 1967. Hardcover. UNDERLINING AND MARKS. No dust jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.52
17) "Pesticidal Formulations Research : Physical and Colloidal Chemical Aspects (Advances in Chemistry Series, 86) "
J. W. Van Valkenburg

American Chemical Society. 1969. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
18) Network Analysis
M. E. Van Valkenburg

Prentice Hall. Good. 1959. Hardcover. "1962, 8th printing. UNDERLINING, CIRCLING, MARGINAL MARKS. Name, writing to ffep. No DJ. Boards scuffed, worn, corners bumped. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Auditing Computer Security: a Manual with Case Studies
S. Rao Vallabhaneni

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Very Good, dust jacket only. 1989-03. Hardcover. 047162604X . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Puerto Rican Cookery; a New Approach of a Revised and Enlarged Edition of the Art of Caribbean Cookery
Carmen Aboy Valldejuli

Alpine Press. Fair with no dust jacket. 10/10/1980. Hardcover. "Soiling to page edges, inside jacket at bottom. Jacket sunned and chipping. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $17.97


Results 1 - 20 of 210
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)
$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (47)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (210)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: