Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (56)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (127)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Sacrifice
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1991. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.32
|
| 2) |
Hard Candy
This is the fourth of Vachss's 'Burke' novels. In attempting to rescue the daughter of his prostitute friend Candy from a shelter for street kids, Burke stumbles upon a soft-spoken cult leader with mafia connections who is using the children for his own hideous purposes.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1989. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$9.48
|
| 3) |
Sacrifice
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1992. Pages are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$3.06
|
| 4) |
Sleepless Lunch, the
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1968. Jacket has a 1" vertical tear from the front, top, left corner. Additionally, the jacket has some wear at the top edge of the spine. Pages are clean and tight.. 204 p. 21 cm.. S. Cover in Clear Jacket. Very Good/Fair to Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$13.92
|
| 5) |
Think Small
Volkswagen of America. Illustrated in b&w drawings. Some wear to the bottom edges otherwise this would be Vg.. Reissue. HC. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 1/4 x 6 3/4. PromotionaL Give-Away. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$10.08
|
| 6) |
Shadow Hawk; Out of the Shadows
Anaheim, CA., USA: Image Comics, 1993. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$9.48
|
| 7) |
The Celestial Fortune Cookie: An Astrological Book of Days With Quotations for Every Sign
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2000 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$5.23
|
| 8) |
Contacts : Langue et Culture Francaises
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989 This book is very close to Vg but due to maring notes & some written responses to end of chapter questions it is rated good. Approx. 60 pages have margin notes done mostly in pencil. The book is overall very clean. Prior owner's name fep is in ink. 575 pages, including vocabulary, appendix and index sections.. 4th. Hard Cover. Good. Textbook. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$21.12
|
| 9) |
Sex, Power and Pleasure
Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada: New Society Pub, 1987. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$6.19
|
| 10) |
Lost in Space
NY, NY: Pyramid, 1967. Fading to pages around margins, and to the inside edges of the covers. Cover shows wear along the edges. Bottom left corner of the spine has a 1/2 vertical seperation from the bottom edge. 157 pages. A Pyramid TV Special X-1679. Original 60 cent price showing on front top left corner.. First. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$29.76
|
| 11) |
Edgar Cayce on the Revelation : A Study Guide for Spiritualizing Body and Mind
Sterling, 2005 Red, softcover, book. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on bottom page edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$5.75
|
| 12) |
Ideal Marriage Its Physiology and Technique
N.Y.: Random House, 1957. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.75
|
| 13) |
Akitas
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Very Good to Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.98
|
| 14) |
Akitas
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Stiff Wraps. Very Good to Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.68
|
| 15) |
The Bicycle Touring Manual: Using the Bicycle for Touring and Camping
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Bicycle Books, 1987. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Paper Back. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.79
|
| 16) |
Playing the Field: My Story
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1987 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good To Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$5.32
|
| 17) |
Shredderman: Enemy Spy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2004. The top right corner of the Fep has been clipped on a diagonal approx. .75." The front nside flap of the Dust Jacket is slightly "crimped." The letter A is written in red market on the top page edges near the spine. Despite the aforementioned this is an attractive edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good To Near Fine. Illus. by Biggs, Brian. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.78
|
| 18) |
Magic of Catalytic Health Vitalizers
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to VG with Shelf Wear. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.40
|
| 19) |
Fuzzy Yellow Ducklings: Fold-Out Fun With Textures, Colors, Shapes, Animals
Die-cut and touch-and-feel pages are used to introduce young readers to shapes, textures, and colors.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Books for Young Readers, 1995. A very nice. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.98
|
| 20) |
Whose Nose is This?
N.Y.: Walker and Company, 1974. 1st. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Good Slight Shelf Wear./No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated, B&W Photographs. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$11.50
|








