Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from The Book Bank

Bookseller: The Book Bank (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Bank (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Writing for Regional Publications
Vachon, Brian

Writer's Digest Books. Hardcover. 0911654739 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. . Very Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Mountain Biker's Guide to the Great Lakes States: Minnesota Wisconsin Michigan (Dennis Coello's America By Mountain Bike)
Valkenberg, Phil Van; McHugh, Jack

Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Falcon Pr Pub Co. Mass Market Paperback. 1560443286 Ships out fast! Just like new! . New. 1995. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.55
3) Mountain Biking the Great Lakes States (America By Mountain Bike Series)
Valkenberg, Phil Van; McHugh, Jack

Guildord, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Menasha Ridge Pr. Mass Market Paperback. 1560444436 Ships out fast! Just like new! . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Chemistry, a Humanistic Approach (Challenges to science)
Vallarino, L. M

McGraw-Hill Customer Service. Hardcover. 0070510253 Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Insects and Spiders (Spectacular Science Projects)
VanCleave, Janice

Scholastic. Mass Market Paperback. 0439077818 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Reprisal
Vance, Ethel

Boston: LITTLE BROWN & CO @. Hardcover. B000O61DN8 Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket. . Very Good. 1943. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) College Algebra Preliminary Edition
Vancil, Chris

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Pub. Mass Market Paperback. 0030187672 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.92
8) Daughters of the Shining City
Vandergriff, Aola

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0446301809 Ships out fast! Has some self wear. . Good. 1982. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Practice Exams with Visual Guides for Psychology: A Journey
Vandeventer, A. D.; Talbot, Shawn

Wadsworth, Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 0495104779 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Practice Exams with Visual Guides for Psychology: A Journey
Vandeventer, A. D.; Talbot, Shawn

Wadsworth, Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 0495104779 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) There Are Jews in My House: Stories
Vapnyar, Lara

There Are Jews in My House: Stories
Stock photo.
Six stories by a Russian writer, including the title story (about a Russian woman in a Nazi-occupied town who gives shelter t... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon. Hardcover. 0375422501 Book is new. Ships out fast. . New. 2003. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Calculus with Analytic Geometry
Varberg, Dale E.; Purcell, Edwin J

Calculus with Analytic Geometry
Stock photo.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 013518911X Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition - only has minor shelf wear. . New. 1996. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
13) Look Up (Let Me Read, Level 2)
Vaughan, Richard

Look Up (Let Me Read, Level 2)
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Good Year Books. Hardcover. 0673362361 Ships out fast! Just like new! . New. 1995. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Multimedia Making It Work
Vaughan, Tay

Multimedia Making It Work
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Mass Market Paperback. 0078825520 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. Has some minor shelf wear. Teacher's edition. . Very Good. 1998. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Hold the Rein Free
Veer, Judy Van Der

New York: Scholastic Book Services. Mass Market Paperback. B000GTNBGA This book is in failry good condition considering it's age. Cover has some tares as does a few of the pages. The outside of book pages are dirty. Ships out fast! . Fair. 1966. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Glad to Meet You
Clymer; Venezky

Ginn&Company. Mass Market Paperback. 0663386667 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
17) Evaluating Research in Speech Pathology and Audiology
Ventry, Ira M.; Schiavetti, Nicholas

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0024229407 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Has some shelf wear . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) The Challenge of Effective Speaking (with CD-ROM and SpeechBuilder Express?/InfoTrac )
Verderber, Rudolph F.; Verderber, Kathleen S

The Challenge of Effective Speaking (with CD-ROM and SpeechBuilder Express?/InfoTrac )
Stock photo.
Wadsworth Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. 0534646972 Ships out fast! Book in acceptable condition. . Thirteenth. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
19) Around the World in Eighty Days (Complete and Unabridged)
Verne, Jules

Aerie. Mass Market Paperback. 155902786X Ships out fast! Book in Perfect Condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Sweet Wild Wind
Verrette, Joyce

New York: A Dell Book. Hardcover. B000TCZPSQ Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. . Very Good. 1982. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)
Fine or New (8)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (27)

Filter by country:
United States (43)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: