| 1) |
Writing for Regional Publications
|
|
|
Writer's Digest Books. Hardcover. 0911654739 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. . Very Good. 1979. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Mountain Biker's Guide to the Great Lakes States: Minnesota Wisconsin Michigan (Dennis Coello's America By Mountain Bike)
|
|
|
Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Falcon Pr Pub Co. Mass Market Paperback. 1560443286 Ships out fast! Just like new! . New. 1995. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 3) |
Mountain Biking the Great Lakes States (America By Mountain Bike Series)
|
|
|
Guildord, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Menasha Ridge Pr. Mass Market Paperback. 1560444436 Ships out fast! Just like new! . Very Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Chemistry, a Humanistic Approach (Challenges to science)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Customer Service. Hardcover. 0070510253 Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Insects and Spiders (Spectacular Science Projects)
|
|
|
Scholastic. Mass Market Paperback. 0439077818 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Reprisal
|
|
|
Boston: LITTLE BROWN & CO @. Hardcover. B000O61DN8 Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket. . Very Good. 1943. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
College Algebra Preliminary Edition
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Pub. Mass Market Paperback. 0030187672 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.92
|
|
| 8) |
Daughters of the Shining City
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0446301809 Ships out fast! Has some self wear. . Good. 1982. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Practice Exams with Visual Guides for Psychology: A Journey
|
|
|
Wadsworth, Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 0495104779 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Practice Exams with Visual Guides for Psychology: A Journey
|
|
|
Wadsworth, Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 0495104779 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
There Are Jews in My House: Stories
|
|
|
Six stories by a Russian writer, including the title story (about a Russian woman in a Nazi-occupied town who gives shelter t... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon. Hardcover. 0375422501 Book is new. Ships out fast. . New. 2003. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
Calculus with Analytic Geometry
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 013518911X Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition - only has minor shelf wear. . New. 1996. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 13) |
Look Up (Let Me Read, Level 2)
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Good Year Books. Hardcover. 0673362361 Ships out fast! Just like new! . New. 1995. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Multimedia Making It Work
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Mass Market Paperback. 0078825520 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. Has some minor shelf wear. Teacher's edition. . Very Good. 1998. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hold the Rein Free
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Book Services. Mass Market Paperback. B000GTNBGA This book is in failry good condition considering it's age. Cover has some tares as does a few of the pages. The outside of book pages are dirty. Ships out fast! . Fair. 1966. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Glad to Meet You
|
|
|
Ginn&Company. Mass Market Paperback. 0663386667 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 17) |
Evaluating Research in Speech Pathology and Audiology
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0024229407 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Has some shelf wear . New. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Challenge of Effective Speaking (with CD-ROM and SpeechBuilder Express?/InfoTrac )
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. 0534646972 Ships out fast! Book in acceptable condition. . Thirteenth. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 19) |
Around the World in Eighty Days (Complete and Unabridged)
|
|
|
Aerie. Mass Market Paperback. 155902786X Ships out fast! Book in Perfect Condition. . New. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sweet Wild Wind
|
|
|
New York: A Dell Book. Hardcover. B000TCZPSQ Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. . Very Good. 1982. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (8)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (27)
Filter by country:
United States (43)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





