cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Cradle of the Real Life
Jean Valentine

Wesleyan, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library. No dust jacket. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.80
2) Courtiers and Favourites of Royalty (Vols. One: Memoirs of Fouche)
Leon Vallee

Societe Des Bibliophiles, 1903. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.90
3) A Severe Mercy
Sheldon Vanauken

Harper & Row, Publishers, 1977. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-church library discarded. Card holder still present. No DJ. Has cover wear and soiling. No markings noted. Still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
4) Just before dawn (A Reapers' Fellowship publication)
Cornelius Vanderbreggen

Reapers' Fellowship, 1988. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
5) Cyprus The Unfinished Agony
P N Vanezis

Abelard Schuman, 1977. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.91
6) Know Grow Show
John (editor) Vaniet

New York: Word of Life Fellowship, 1978, 1978. Paperback. Good. Item is used. Good: Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Corner folds lower right cover and initial pages. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
7) Sociology in Everyday Life, Third Edition
David A. Karp; William C. Yoels; Barbara H. Vann

Waveland Press, Inc, 2003-09-30. Paperback. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Used Textbook. Please remember: This item is in used condition. GOOD: Copy has been read, but remains in GOOD condition. May have used notations in the form of labels or stamps, corner bumps and underlining/highlighting in text along with some notes. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
8) Georgia's Land of the Golden Isles
Burnette Vanstory

UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA PRESS, 1956. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: DJ in poor shape especially on edges. Page tanning from age. No markings noted. Still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
9) The Valkyrie Mandate
Robert Vaughan

Stealth Pr, 2000-11. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library withdrawn. Card holder still present. Bar code on back cover. Card catalog number on spine. "For Sale" sticker on front. Inside is clean. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.64
10) Early Identification of Infants with Developmental Disabilities
Vietze; Vaughan

Grune & Stratton USA, 1988-12-31. Hardcover. Good. This is a used book. c1988. Withdawn library book. 423pg. Index. Binding intact. Cover has minor wear to edges and corners, spine has library sticker, some fading of color. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. Ex-resource library stamps and markings remain in book. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
11) Brazil south: Its conquest & settlement
Moyses Vellinho

Knopf, 1968. Unknown Binding. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.62
12) Life In Christ: A Study of Coinherence
Verity, G. B

Seabury Press. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 224pg. Binding cracked in back cover - all pages are intact. Cover has extensive wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and scuffing. Pages are tanning, underlining and notes throughout text. All pages are readable. Name written on inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
13) Life In Christ: A Study of Coinherence
Verity, G. B

Seabury Press. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 224pg. Binding cracked in back cover - all pages are intact. Cover has extensive wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and scuffing. Pages are tanning, underlining and notes throughout text. All pages are readable. Name written on inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
14) Microsoft Office 2007: Brief Concepts and Techniques (Quantity available: 2)
Gary B. Shelly; Thomas J. Cashman; Misty E. Vermaat

Microsoft Office 2007: Brief Concepts and Techniques
Stock photo.
Course Technology, 2007-05-16. Spiral-bound. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Used Textbook. Please remember: This item is in used condition. GOOD: Copy has been read, but remains in GOOD condition. May have used notations in the form of labels or stamps, corner bumps and underlining/highlighting in text along with some notes. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $71.25
15) Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea (Literature)
Jules Verne

Amsco School Pubns Inc, 1970-05. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Inside covers tanned. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.66
16) SAT II: English Language Proficiency Test w/ Cassettes (REA) - The Best Test Pre (Test Preps)
John Reid Currie; Dianne Ramdeholl; Libby Vernon

SAT II: English Language Proficiency Test w/ Cassettes (REA) - The Best Test Pre (Test Preps)
Stock photo.
Research & Education Association, 1996-06-01. Paperback. Good. Good: Ex-library copy contains book and two audio cassette tapes inside a plastic enclosure. Previous owner name on cassette tapes. Card holder still present in book. Book in very good condition. Would assume cassette tapes are fine. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.36
17) An Introduction to Sociological Theory
Margaret Wilson Vine

Longmans Green and CO, 1959. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. SOME UNDERLINING THAT DOES NOT OBSCURE TEXT. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
18) ISAIAH PROPHECIES.PROMISES.WARNINGS
W.E. Vine

Zondervan Publishing House, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. PREVIOUS OWNER INFO INSIDE COVER. JACKET HAS SOME SMALL TEARS. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
19) Martin Luther Breaking the Yoke Great Preachers and Their Preaching Volume Three
Dr Jim Vineyard

First Baptist Church of Hammond, Indiana, 1975. Paperback. Good. Good: c1975. 101 pgs. Binding intact. Cover has some edge and spine wear, scuffs. Text pages clean and readable; no marking detected. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.66
20) William Lowndes and the Transition of Southern Politics, 1782-1822 (Fred W Morrison Series in Southern Studies)
Carl J. Vipperman

Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1989-03. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! LABEL CUT OUT OF BACK COVER. Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $28.30


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (8)

Filter by country:
United States (26)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: