| 1) |
Sex Crimes
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0679424350 . Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent copy. Never Read. Minimal shelf wear. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Beach Boy A Novel
|
|
|
Scribner. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 0684852993 . 0.88 x 8.78 x 5.83 Inches; <P> In this remarkable first novel, eight-year-old Cyrus Readymoney introduces us to his magical universe of movies and mischief; tennis tournaments and truant afternoons; sex and samosas; the sea and the shore. Exploring Bombay in the early 1970s, Cyrus strays from his mostly absent parents, members of the Parsi elite, into the complex world of his neighbors, including a mysterious maharani and her seductive adopted d... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 3) |
Rompecabezas
|
|
|
Plaza y Valdez. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 970722035x . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 93 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
HERE'S MY HEART A SENTIMENTAL SALUTE TO HUSBANDS AND WIVES WHO LOVE EACH OTHER What is Marriage
|
|
|
Publishers Press. Good. 1969. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Music Lovers A Harry Stoner Mystery
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0385299656 . Ex-Libris; 1 x 8.5 x 6 Inches . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Life's Work
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0385295030 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Like NEW! ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 251 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Against All Hope The Prison Memories of Armando Valladares
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Knopf. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1986. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0394534255 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 1.4 x 9.4 x 5.9 Inches; 380 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
Antwerp a Port
|
|
|
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. Fine in very good dust jacket. FINE in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket Very nice USED ITEM, light shelf wear, small tears to edge of DJ. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 9) |
Kapla
|
|
|
Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 2908407051 . Fine. No dust jacket. ; Includes illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
AB FLEX 3 Part Abflex System for Slimming & Total Fitness
|
|
|
Good. MaNUAL. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
BLOOD BROTHERHOOD
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace. Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 12) |
COLLECTED STORIES
|
|
|
Hill and Wang. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. 0809035510 . Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 13) |
The Famine Planned for America ILL Fares the Land
|
|
|
Boston: Western Islands. Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Xiv, 240 p. Illus. 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Bibliography: p. 205 . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
SAFARI FOR 7
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Baker Book House. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. DJ edge small tears top of spine, all edges lightly rubbed ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.13
|
|
| 15) |
THE BEST ABOUT BACKPACKING
|
|
|
Random House. Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Trade paperback. 0871560992 . Good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. Sierra Club Totebook. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
White Ninja
|
|
|
Fawcett Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0449904946 . Fine in good dust jacket. Fine in Good DJ, scuffed DJ with light shelf wear and creases; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 518 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Days of Our Years
|
|
|
New York: Hillman-Curl. Fair with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. 1125325658 . Fair. No dust jacket as issued. ; V, 520 p. , 25 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Map on lining paper. Includes index. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 18) |
The Astronaut Who Would be President Glenn:
|
|
|
Empire Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0880150106 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Like new. Very minor edge wear at top spine. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 376 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
A NECESSARY WOMAN
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Book Club Edition; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 425 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Elements of Materials Science and Engineering
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Publishing Company. Fine in New dust jacket. 1985. 5th ed. Hardcover. 0201080869 . Prompt service. Good Value; 633 p. Addison-Wesley Series in Metallurgy and Materials. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (93)
Filter by country:
United States (144)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


