Authors starting with V from KnC Books
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Calderon: Su Personalidad, Su Arte Dramatico, Su Estilo y Sus Obras
|
|
|
Editorial Juventud, 1941. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Primera edicion (1st edition). Very light shelf wear, barely bumped, binding tight. Owner name on FFEP, some underlining and notes in text. Spanish text. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.94
|
|
| 2) |
La Hermana San Sulpicio
|
|
|
D.C. Heath & Company, 1925. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Camarero, L.. Lightly bumped, no chips. Pencil writing in margins. Cracked at ffep, pages tight. With notes, exercises, and vocabulary. Heath's Modern Language Series. Edited by John M. Hill ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.93
|
|
| 3) |
Charlie The Lonesome Cougar
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1971. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Scholastic TX 1159. Looks unread, shelf wear to edges and corners. Yellow edge tint. Binding tight, text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Wizard of Linn
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1962. Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Wraps have heavy edge and corner wear, creases at corners. Some chipping at spine ends, binding tight. Text heavily tanned, some dampstaining; no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
Jeptha and the New People
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton, 1960. Hardcover. Good/Good. MacLean, Robert. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. DJ with light edge and corner wear. Yellow cloth boards, corners bumped, binding tight. Text clean, tanning; no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 6) |
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1954. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Winter, Milo. Windermere Readers series, school edition. 3rd printing, 1956. Illustrated boards, bumped, moderate corner wear. Small smudges on edges of text block, pages clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 7) |
The Mysterious Island
|
|
|
Five Union prisoners of war escape in a balloon from Richmond, Virginia, and land on an uninhabited island, where they begin ... read more
Pendulum Press, 1974. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Cruz, E.R.. 4th printing, illustrated edition. Wrappers have light shelf rubbing and edge wear. Text clean, lightly tanned, binding tight. No creases or tears. Out-of-print. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 8) |
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
|
|
|
A ship-sinking monster confounds American boats until they discover that the creature is actually a submarine powered by the ... read more
Pendulum Press, 1974. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Gamboa, Romy; Patricio, Ernie. 2nd printing. Shelf-rubbed, slight browning of wrappers, light edge wear. Light dampstain at bottom edge of text block and back wrapper. Binding tight, no writing, creases, or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 9) |
Adriana & the Magic Clockwork Train
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, Inc., 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Vernon, Tannis. Stated 1st edition, first printing. Illustrated boards, barely bumped, very light shelf wear. Binding tight, text clean, no marks or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.65
|
|
| 10) |
Estudo Tecnologico de Algumas Argilas e Caulins do Reconcavo do Estado da Bahia
|
|
|
Dept Nacional de Producao Mineral, 1970. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine creases, binding tight; staining along spine. Moderate edge and corner wear to wrappers, light creasing. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Joint Venture
|
|
|
Voyageur Publishing, 2002. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st edition, 1st printing. Signed by author on FFEP. DJ has very light shelf wear. Blue cloth boards, clean, corners sharp; binding tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.02
|
|
| 12) |
Yoga for Beauty
|
|
|
Bell Publishing, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Red boards, lightly sunned, barely bumped, corners sharp. Binding tight, pages clean, lightly tanned, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.30
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (12)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











