Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from english books - hennweiler

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Blossom: Burke Goes West!
Vachss, Andrew

Blossom: Burke Goes West!
Stock photo.
Pan, 1991 ding bottom of spine - some foxing - pgs tanned but clean & tight - normal shelf wear - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.70 ($5.28)
2) Pets Are for Keeps #1: Animal Inn
Vail, Virginia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991 pgs tanning but clean & tight - minor shelf wear - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.50)
3) The Sovereigns
Vailland, Roger

Penguin, 1964 tag attached - stamped inside - wear on spine - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.45 ($4.93)
4) The Other Side of the Mountain - Part 2 - The Continueing True Story of Jill Kinmont
Valens, E G

Warner tag attached - stamped inside - pgs, w/photos, lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.78)
5) The Captivity of Celia
Valentine, M. S

Masquerade Books, 1996 minor shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €6.50 ($9.28)
6) Life's Work
Valin, Jonathan

Dell Pub, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Thus. Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.45 ($4.93)
7) Extenuating Circumstances
Valin, Jonathan

Private Investigator Harry Stoner must solve the disappearance of Ira Lessing, a wealthy pillar of the Cincinnati community.

Dell Pub, 1990 seems unread - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.45 ($4.93)
8) Fire Lake
Valin, Jonathan

Dell Pub, 1989 unread remainder - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.45 ($4.93)
9) Jeans: The Stuff of American History (History Through Objects)
Van Damme, R

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin - Puffin, 1995 never read - tiny rubout on rear cover fr tag removal - the white cover somewhat sun-stained - pgs, w/illustrations, clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Giampiero Caiti . ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.50 ($5.00)
10) The Desert (Literature of the American Wilderness Ser.)
Van Dyke, John C

Gibbs Smith Pub, 1980 pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €5.75 ($8.21)
11) Talking to Heaven : A Medium's Message of Life after Death
Van Praagh, James

Talking to Heaven : A Medium's Message of Life after Death
Stock photo.
A nationally known medium helps people come to terms with loss and shares his views on the world beyond.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1997 never read - minor shelf wear on jacket - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.45 ($6.36)
12) Any Given Moment
Van Wormer, Laura

Any Given Moment
Stock photo.
The owners of a small, successful literary agency must thwart a corporate takeover and their loyal clients rally to their aid... read more

Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996 tag attached - would grade VG, but book has a "hip-pocket" bend fr poor storage - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.45 ($2.07)
13) The Politics of AIDS
Van der Vliet, Virginia

L P C/InBook, 1996 minor ding at top of spine , tag attached - minor shelf wear - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €6.50 ($9.28)
14) The Provoked Wife
Vanbrugh, Sir John

Benn, 1974 would grade higher, but a few pgs have lightly penciled underling and notes - some shelf & edge wear - a nice, tight copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.45 ($4.93)
15) Showboot-Welt - German Language
Vance, Jack

Heyne, 1980, 1980 minor edgewear - light smudges on rear cover - pgs, w/illustrations, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.45 ($3.50)
16) Lyonesse II: The Green Pearl
Vance, Jack

1985 creases on spine - normal shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.75 ($3.93)
17) Batman/Wildcat Trilogy - Vols 1-2-3
Vance, Steve

DC Comics, 1997 minor shelf wear - 3-comic-trilogy complete - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Delaney, John & Boyd, Ron . Grafic Novel. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €5.50 ($7.85)
18) Amy Vanderbilt's Everyday Etiquette
Vanderbilt, Amy

Bantam, 1974 tag attached - stamped inside - normal shelfwear - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.45 ($2.07)
19) Every Day I Pray: Prayers for Awakening to the Grace of Inner Communion
Vanzant, Iyanla

Every Day I Pray: Prayers for Awakening to the Grace of Inner Communion
Stock photo.
London: Pocket Books, 2002 seems never read - minor shelfwear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.50 ($6.43)
20) The Printers Devil: Issue I - The Devil - A Magazine of New Writing
Various Authors - Plaice, Stephen u.a. (editors)

1997 minor shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.85 ($6.93)


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
Germany (56)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: