Authors starting with V from Burnsy's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 32
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
New Hispanics: The New Image for New Leaders
|
|
|
C E O International, 10/1/1994. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Campitelli Advanced Method For A Flat Abdomen And Thin Waist
|
|
|
The Hanford Press. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Discovering French TEACHER'S Annotated Edition by DC Heath
|
|
|
DC Heath. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Unwanted Gift of Grief: A Ministry Approach (Religion and Mental Health)
|
|
|
Routledge, 7/26/2006. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD! Some cover wear, but NO creasing or marks! INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR to Frank. Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.69
|
|
| 5) |
Kitty and the Midnight Hour (Kitty Norville, Book 1)
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 11/1/2005. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.04
|
|
| 6) |
New Life for Men
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 11/1/1984. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Art of The Incredibles
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 9/30/2004. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Sorry, due to weight and size -- no international or priority shipping.Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Pocket Book of Great Operas
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD Owner's name inside; tanning pages. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Peoples of the Sea
|
|
|
Doubleday, 3/1/1977. Hardcover. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW--1st ED --1977 -- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
In the Spotlight: A Guide to Showing Pedigreed and Household Pet Cats
|
|
|
Howell Book House, 10/1/1990. Hardcover. NEW. NEW. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dialogue Education at Work: A Case Book (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)
|
|
|
Jossey-Bass, 10/31/2003. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Verdad tropical/ Tropical Truth (Best-Seller) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Salamandra, 9/1/2004. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 13) |
Macromolecular Structure and Specificity: Computer-assisted Modeling and Applications (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
|
|
|
New York Academy of Sciences, 1/15/1993. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.87
|
|
| 14) |
Close to Jedenew (The Contemporary Art of the Novella)
|
|
|
Melville House, 2/1/2008. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 15) |
Outsourcing Sovereignty: Why Privatization of Government Functions Threatens Democracy and What We Can Do about It
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 7/16/2007. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 16) |
A Journey to the Center of the Earth (Classics Illustrated)
|
|
|
Acclaim Books, 7/1/1997. Paperback. ACCEPTABLE. Older copy, tanning. Satisfaction guaranteed-- buy with confidence. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Around the World in 80 Days
|
|
|
Aerie Books Ltd, 9/15/1988. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
Sociology of Death: An Analysis of Death-Related Behavior
|
|
|
Krieger Publishing Company, 6/1/1970. Textbook Binding. VERY GOOD. NO DJ, Book in fine condition- ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 19) |
Miss Garnet's Angel
|
|
|
Plume, 4/2/2002. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 20) |
Dad calls me Jack
|
|
|
Stonehaven Publishers. Paperback. VERY GOOD. SIGNED by author, VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (20)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
Signed (2)Filter by country:
United States (32)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



