Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from Burnsy's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) New Hispanics: The New Image for New Leaders
Edward Valdez

C E O International, 10/1/1994. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Campitelli Advanced Method For A Flat Abdomen And Thin Waist
Frank Campitelli and Chef Edward Valente

The Hanford Press. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Discovering French TEACHER'S Annotated Edition by DC Heath
Vallette and Vallette

DC Heath. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
4) The Unwanted Gift of Grief: A Ministry Approach (Religion and Mental Health)
Tim VanDuivendyk

Routledge, 7/26/2006. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD! Some cover wear, but NO creasing or marks! INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR to Frank. Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.69
5) Kitty and the Midnight Hour (Kitty Norville, Book 1)
Carrie Vaughn

Grand Central Publishing, 11/1/2005. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.04
6) New Life for Men
Joe Vaughn

Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 11/1/1984. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
7) The Art of The Incredibles
Mark Cotta Vaz

Chronicle Books, 9/30/2004. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Sorry, due to weight and size -- no international or priority shipping.Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
8) The Pocket Book of Great Operas
Henry W. Simon and Abraham Veinus

Pocket Books. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD Owner's name inside; tanning pages. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Peoples of the Sea
Immanuel Velikovsky

Doubleday, 3/1/1977. Hardcover. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW--1st ED --1977 -- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) In the Spotlight: A Guide to Showing Pedigreed and Household Pet Cats
Carolyn M. Vella

Howell Book House, 10/1/1990. Hardcover. NEW. NEW. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) Dialogue Education at Work: A Case Book (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)
Jane Vella

Jossey-Bass, 10/31/2003. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Verdad tropical/ Tropical Truth (Best-Seller) (Spanish Edition)
Caetano Veloso

Verdad tropical/ Tropical Truth (Best-Seller) (Spanish Edition)
Stock photo.
Salamandra, 9/1/2004. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
13) Macromolecular Structure and Specificity: Computer-assisted Modeling and Applications (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
Babu Venkataraghavan

New York Academy of Sciences, 1/15/1993. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $16.87
14) Close to Jedenew (The Contemporary Art of the Novella)
Kevin Vennemann

Close to Jedenew (The Contemporary Art of the Novella)
Stock photo.
Melville House, 2/1/2008. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
15) Outsourcing Sovereignty: Why Privatization of Government Functions Threatens Democracy and What We Can Do about It
Paul R. Verkuil

Cambridge University Press, 7/16/2007. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
16) A Journey to the Center of the Earth (Classics Illustrated)
Jules Verne

A Journey to the Center of the Earth (Classics Illustrated)
Stock photo.
Acclaim Books, 7/1/1997. Paperback. ACCEPTABLE. Older copy, tanning. Satisfaction guaranteed-- buy with confidence. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Around the World in 80 Days
Jules Verne

Aerie Books Ltd, 9/15/1988. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) Sociology of Death: An Analysis of Death-Related Behavior
Gordon M. Vernon

Krieger Publishing Company, 6/1/1970. Textbook Binding. VERY GOOD. NO DJ, Book in fine condition- ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
19) Miss Garnet's Angel
Salley Vickers

Plume, 4/2/2002. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.20
20) Dad calls me Jack
Eugene Livingstone Vickery

Stonehaven Publishers. Paperback. VERY GOOD. SIGNED by author, VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)
Fine or New (20)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (32)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: