Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from PGB Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda
Vadim, Roger

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671530070 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) Little Red Riding Hood (Magna Fairy Tale Classics) (Spanish Edition)
Van, Gool

Harveys Books. Hardcover. 1854224352 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges and corners of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
3) Deadman#2
Vance, Steve

DC Comics. COMIC. B000JDUN46 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. "Shattereo! Deadman 2, March 2002. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000JDUN46 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) It is Written Classics (Set of 4 in Slipcase): Your Family and Your Health, Truth or Propaganda, Amazing Prophecies, and Life After Death
Vandeman, George E

Pacific Press. Hardcover. B000OZZ0QA Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000OZZ0QA . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) College Writer, Custom Publication
Vandermey, Randall

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH). Hardcover. 0618412581 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, 700 pages, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (June 27, 2003). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A guide to thinking, writing, and researching. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.57
6) Bloodshot #1 Blood of the Machine (Special Chromium Acetate Cover Printing with Bonus Poster, Volume 1)
Vanhook, Kevin

Valiant Comics. COMIC. B001CGYDCW Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Special Chromium Acetate cover printing with bonus mini poster inside. Vol. 1, # 1, February 1993. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B001CGYDCW . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
7) Yesterday I Cried: Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving
Vanzant, Iyanla

Yesterday I Cried: Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving
Yoruba priestess Iyanla Vanzant, author of several best selling self-help books, writes about her life from age 2. Much of it... read more

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 068486424X New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Hardcover, 304 pages, Simon & Schuster; First Edition edition (March 22, 1999). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. "Life is about cleaning up the crap and, while you're doing it, being okay with the fact that you have to do it.... A word of caution. You can't get caught up in the crap! If you do, you wi... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
8) Plague in Paradise (Masters of Space, No 3)
Vardeman, Robert

Avon Books. PAPERBACK. 0380750066 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Pages slightly yellow from age. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
9) The Stellar Death Plan (Masters of Space, No 1)
Vardeman, Robert E

Avon Books. PAPERBACK. 038075004X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Pages slightly yellowed from age. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
10) Crystal Clouds (The Jade Demons, No 3)
Vardeman, Robert E

Avon Books. PAPERBACK. 0380898004 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 222 pages, Avon Books; 1St Edition (1985). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Kesira Minette, proud she-warrior and last flame of a fallen creed, now faces a challenge greater than ever before. Together with her proud companions-the fierce man-wolf Molimo, and the wise magical bird Zolkan-she ha... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
11) Frozen Waves (Jade Demons No. 2)
Vardenam, Robert

Avon Books. PAPERBACK. 0380897997 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Their world is locked in the icy grip of a vengeful demon and only they can save the planet. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
12) The HIV Test: What You Need to Know to Make an Informed Decision
Vargo, Marc E

The HIV Test:  What You Need to Know to Make an Informed Decision
Stock photo.
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671779508 First Printing. Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) The Medical Clinics of North America: Cardiac Arrhythmias (March 2001, Vol. 85, No. 2)
Guest Editors - Various

W. B. Saunders Company. Hardcover. B000KNNR02 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: Pages 193-557. W. B. Saunders Company Volume 85, Number 2, (2001). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000KNNR02 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
14) History of the Russian Theatre: 17th-19th Century
Varneke, B. V

The MacMillan Co. Hardcover. B000M1OUCG Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000M1OUCG . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) This Is God: I've Given You Everything You Need, A Better World Starts With You
Vassar, Phil

This Is God: I've Given You Everything You Need, A Better World Starts With You
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1401601200 Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) Colossians;: A study guide
Vaughan, Curtis

Zondervan Pub. House. PAPERBACK. B0006C986E GoodRare book, , minor wear. No Marking in text. - 26, . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
17) The Oxford Book of Health Foods (Quantity available: 4)
Vaughan, J. G.; Judd, P. A

The Oxford Book of Health Foods
Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0192806807 New. No marks or damage. Paperback, 224 pages, Oxford University Press, USA; 1st edition (June 8, 2006). A thorough guide to more than 100 popular herbs, grains, fruits and dietary supplements. Beautifully illustrated, each entry includes a description of the plant and its origin; culinary and nutritional value; popular claims and folklore; evidence of the plant's usefulness for health; and drug interactions and other warnings.... From ginkgo to henna... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
18) "Back to nature": A continuing activity card file system for playground leaders (Playground summer series)
Vaughan, Pearl H

National Recreation and Park Association. B00072WTL4 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B00072WTL4 . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) No Ordinary Experience: The Juliana's Story
Vaughan, Tom

Severn House Pub Ltd. Hardcover. 0727820796 Very Good. Nice overall shape with a few wear marks on cover. Pages tight and ready for you to use. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
20) For the Sake of All Living Things
Vecchio, John Del

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553057421 Like new condition, minor wear. Name on inside leaf. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25


Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)
Fine or New (34)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (17)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (2)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (82)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: