cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from FatCityBooks.com, Inc

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc x


Results 1 - 20 of 676
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) God's Little Devotional Books for Kids (God's Little Devotional Books)
V. Gilbert, Dr. Beers

God's Little Devotional Books for Kids (God's Little Devotional Books)
Stock photo.
Honor Books (OK). Hardcover. 1562923625 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Other Side of the Mountain, The - Part 2
VALENS, G

Warner Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446824631 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Get Rid of Him
VEDRAL, JOYCE L

Get Rid of Him
Stock photo.
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446395447 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) A Letter to the King
Va, Leong

Harpercollins. LIBRARY BINDING. 0060200707 * weight: 2lbs . Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.93
5) The Presumed Alliance: The Unspoken Conflict Between Latinos and Blacks and What It Means for America
Vaca, Nicolas C

The Presumed Alliance: The Unspoken Conflict Between Latinos and Blacks and What It Means for America
Stock photo.
HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0060522054 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
6) Sacrifice
Vachss, Andrew

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109192 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Footsteps of the Hawk (Quantity available: 3)
Vachss, Andrew

Footsteps of the Hawk
Stock photo.
This is the ninth in the series of Vachss's 'Burke' novels. Back in New York, Burke must decipher the conflicting stories of ... read more

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679766634 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.51
8) How to Beat Housework (Quantity available: 4)
Vacuum, Eureka

Publications International Ltd. Hardcover. 0881764353 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
9) Comfort and Joy
Vader, Randy, etal

PraiseGathering Publications. TRADE PAPERBACK. * very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, like new, appears unused - (weight: 1lbs) . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
10) Russia Today
Vadrot, Claude-Marie, Etal

Atotium Books, Inc.. TRADE PAPERBACK. * Very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new - (weight: 4lbs) . Very Good. 1990. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.17
11) RUSSIA Today - from Holy Russia to Perestroika
Vadrot , Claude-maria; Ivleva , Victoria

ATomium Books. Hardcover. * very nice clean book, almost very good, very minor overall wear, mainly to dust jacket or cover, great clean condition - ( weight - 4 lbs) . Good. 1990. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.28
12) Law and Society (7th Edition)
Vago, Steven

Law and Society (7th Edition)
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130979589 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) Virtual Equality: The Mainstreaming of Gay and Lesbian Liberation
Vaid, Urvashi

The director of the Gay and Lesbian Task Force argues that the way in which mainstream America has been accepting gays and le... read more

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385472986 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
14) Never Mind! A Twin Novel
Vail, Avi Rachel

Scholastic Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0439799120 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Creative Beading: Over 60 Original Jewellery Projects and Variations
Vail, Juju

Creative Beading: Over 60 Original Jewellery Projects and Variations
Stock photo.
Hamlyn. PAPERBACK. 0600611744 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.43
16) The Best Things in Life
Vail, Linda

Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440104947 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Fool's Paradise
Vail, Linda

Dell Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0440128528 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Loving Charade (Candlelight Supreme)
Vail, Linda

Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440151031 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Magic Touch
Vail, Linda

Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440151732 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) My Darling Pretender
Vail, Linda

Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440152798 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76


Results 1 - 20 of 676
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (364)
Fine or New (8)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (508)
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (164)
Paperback (480)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (74)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (676)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: