Authors starting with V from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 171
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Blue Belle
|
|
|
This is the third of Vachss's 'Burke' novels. Burke is hired by a pimp to investigate a string of murders of prostitutes. Alo... read more
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 340 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Spitfire (Weapons Book No. 6 - Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1972. Fourth Printing. Softcover. Spine slanted with light creasing. Cover has light edge wear and rubbing. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
HISTORY OF WORLD WAR II: SPITFIRE
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. 4th prtg. Sc/weapons #6 . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
WEAPONS BOOK, NO. 6: SPITFIRE
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. 1st prtg. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
WEAPONS BOOK, NO. 6: SPITFIRE
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. 4th prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
IN MY NEXT LIFE I'M GONNA BE THE PRINCESS!
|
|
|
Valley Of The Sun Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Sc . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
SUFFOLK : A PICTORIAL HISTORY (NEW YORK)
|
|
|
Huntington Historical Society. Very Good. 1983. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Everybody was so Young : Gerald and Sara Murphy : A Lost Generation Love Story
|
|
|
Gerald and Sara Murphy, the models for Dick and Nicole Diver in Fitzgerald's "Tender Is the Night", were beloved by their fri... read more
New York: Broadway Books. Very Good. 1998. First Printing. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 470 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Story of the H. M. S. Victory
|
|
|
London: Linday Drummond Limited. Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Limp Cloth. 55pp . Inscribed by Stewart. Covers show light soil. ; 8vo ; Signed by Illustrator . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
How to Hunt American Game : A Grass-roots Guide to American Hunting (formerly Wings, Fur and Shot)
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: Military Service Publishing Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. Minor wear at spine ends -- other light cover wear (minor). Bookplate. ; ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
HARRY STONER: LIFE'S WORK
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
HARRY STONER: FIRE LAKE
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1987. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE AMERICAN MUSICAL
|
|
|
Castle Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
ANATOMY OF A PHENOMENON: UNIDENTIFIED OBJECTS IN SPACE - A SCIENTIFIC APPRAISAL
|
|
|
Henry Regnery Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. ?1st. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
ANATOMY OF A PHENOMENON: UNIDENTIFIED OBJECTS IN SPACE - A SCIENTIFIC APPRAISAL
|
|
|
Henry Regnery Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. 4th prtg. Hardcover. Spine discoloredAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE LIFE OF PASTEUR
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1927. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
OUT OF THE NIGHT
|
|
|
Alliance Book Corporation. Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed/emb owner name . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
La Cantiga CIII : Nocion del Tiempo y Gozo Eterno en la Narrativa Medieval
|
|
|
Constructora San Jose, S.A.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. A very nice reprinting of Valverde's 1936 doctoral thesis with color plate illustrations. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 229 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 19) |
TOWARD AMNESIA
|
|
|
Riverhead Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Play Ball ! The Story of Little League Baseball
|
|
|
University Park, PA: Pennsylvania State University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 243 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (134)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (72)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (171)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


