Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (83)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)
With dust jacket (59)
Signed (10)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (139)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with V) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 7 Next

1) HISTORY OF WORLD WAR II: SPITFIRE
Vader, John

Ballantine Books, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. 4th prtg. Sc/weapons #6 . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
2) WEAPONS BOOK, NO. 6: SPITFIRE
Vader, John

Ballantine Books, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. 1st prtg. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) WEAPONS BOOK, NO. 6: SPITFIRE
Vader, John

Ballantine Books, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. 4th prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) IN MY NEXT LIFE I'M GONNA BE THE PRINCESS!
Vadun, Chuck

Valley Of The Sun Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Sc . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) SUFFOLK : A PICTORIAL HISTORY (NEW YORK)
Vagts, Christopher R

Huntington Historical Society. Very Good. 1983. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
6) The Story of the H. M. S. Victory
Engholn Frederick Waldermar (Val)

London: Linday Drummond Limited. Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Limp Cloth. 55pp . Inscribed by Stewart. Covers show light soil. ; Signed by Illustrator . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
7) How to Hunt American Game : A Grass-roots Guide to American Hunting (formerly Wings, Fur and Shot)
Vale, Robert B

Harrisburg, PA: Military Service Publishing Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. Minor wear at spine ends -- other light cover wear (minor). Bookplate. ; . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
8) HARRY STONER: FIRE LAKE
Valin, Jonathan

Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1987. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) HARRY STONER: LIFE'S WORK
Valin, Jonathan

Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) THE AMERICAN MUSICAL
Vallance, Tom

Castle Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
11) ANATOMY OF A PHENOMENON: UNIDENTIFIED OBJECTS IN SPACE - A SCIENTIFIC APPRAISAL
Vallee, Jacques

Henry Regnery Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. 4th prtg. Hardcover. Spine discoloredAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) ANATOMY OF A PHENOMENON: UNIDENTIFIED OBJECTS IN SPACE - A SCIENTIFIC APPRAISAL
Vallee, Jacques

Henry Regnery Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. ?1st. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) THE LIFE OF PASTEUR
Vallery-Radot, Rene

Doubleday, Page & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1927. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) OUT OF THE NIGHT
Valtin, Jan

Alliance Book Corporation. Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed/emb owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) La Cantiga CIII : Nocion del Tiempo y Gozo Eterno en la Narrativa Medieval
Valverde, Jose Filgueira

Constructora San Jose, S.A.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. A very nice reprinting of Valverde's 1936 doctoral thesis with color plate illustrations. ; 229 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
16) TOWARD AMNESIA
Van Arsdale, Sarah

Riverhead Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) GETTING READY TO BE A MOTHER
Van Blarcom, Carolyn Conant

Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1940. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
18) THE BEST OF DEAR ABBY
Van Buren, Abigail

Andrews And McMeel, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) COMMAND IN WAR
Van Creveld, Martin

Harvard University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Large chip in di spineAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) OUR DREAMING MIND
Van De Castle, Robert L

Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Sc . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations