cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from MMK Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: MMK Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: MMK Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Pacific Hawk
Vader, John

NY Bantam 1970. Soft cover. Good. Text clean. 1st Printing. 160 pgs. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Golden Spruce A True Story of Myth, Madness and Greed
Vaillant, John

Vintage Canada 2005. Very Good. Trade paperback. Inside clean, unmarked. Spine straight, uncreased. "ISBN:"0676976468 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Medicine's Missing Link
Valentine, Tom and Carol

UK Thorsons 1987. Soft cover. Good. Inside unmarked. Very minor shelfwear. ISBN: 0722510314. LC109 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Eskimo of the Canadian Arctic
Valentine, Victor F. and Frank G. Vallee

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart 1968. Mass Market paperback. Good. Number 41 of the Carlton Library series. Fourth Reprint. P/O name inside cover. Minor shelfwear and rubbing on cover. 240pp. Inside text clean, tight and appears to have no marks. Slight age browning to pages. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) The Chaos of Cults
Van Baalen, Jan Karel

Grand Rapids, MI Wm B Eerdmans Publishing Co. 1948. Hard cover. Good/no dj. States Seventh prinint. Gold lettering on burgandy boards. Previous owners name penciled in on inside otherwise clean, tight. Small blue pen smudge on bottom edge of text. Appears to be an ex-libr copy as 6 white letters on bottom of spine. Moderate edgewear, rubbing and bumping on cover corners. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) Secret History of The American Revolution
Van Doren, Carl

Popular Library Edition. 1969. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside text appears clean, tight and unread. Very minor edgewear and rubbing on cover. 534pp. A behind the scenes chronicle of the conspiracies of Benedict Arnold and numberous others, drawn from secret service papers of the British in North America. lc19 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Manufacturing Babies and Public Consent Debating the New Reproductive Technologies
Van Dyck, Jose

Manufacturing Babies and Public Consent Debating the New Reproductive Technologies
Stock photo.
NY NY Univeristy Press 1995. Soft cover. Good. Some blue hi-lighting in text. Minimal edgewear. Spine still straight, uncreased. ISBN:081478786X ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) 12 Simple Secrets of Happiness At Work
Van Ekeren, Glenn

12 Simple Secrets of Happiness At Work
Stock photo.
NJ Prentice-Hall 2001. Soft cover. Near Fine. Finding Fulfillment, reaping Awards. ISBN:0735202559. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) 12 Simple Secrets of Happiness: Finding Joy in Everyday Relationships
Van Ekeren, Glenn

12 Simple Secrets of Happiness: Finding Joy in Everyday Relationships
Stock photo.
NJ Prentice-Hall 2000. Soft cover. VG. Inside text appears unmarked. Minor edgewear and rubbing on cover. ISBN:0735201390. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Alberta Rebound
Van Herk, Aritha

Edmonton, AB NeWest Press 1990. Soft cover. Fine. Text inside clean. Spine uncreased, clean. ISBN:0920897908. lc39 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Great Salvation Themes
Van Impe, Jack

Royal Oak Michigan, Van Impe Ministries. Soft cover. VG. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0934803064 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Solo The Story of An African Wild Dog
Van Lawick, Hugo

Fontana/Collins Glasgow 1976. Mass market paperback. Good. ISBN 0006345697. Prior owners name plate neatly on inside otherwise tight and unmarked. lc43 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) The Person In Psychology A Contemporary Christian Appraisal
Van Leeuwen, Mary Stewart

MI Inter-Varsity Press 1985. Soft cover. Good. Prior owner. Light hi-lighting in text. ISBN: 0802800599. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) Tthe Story of Mankind
Van Loon, Hendrik Willem

NY Pocket Books 1959. Soft cover. Good. Spine still uncreased. Small bump on top right hand corner of text otherwise minimal shelfwear. Complete and unabridged. Cover is an olive green. 527 pages. Orig. 50 cent price on front cover. LC11 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Acclimatizing: A Personal and Reflective Approach to a Natural Relationship
Van Matre, Steve

IN. American Camping Assoc 1974. Soft cover. Fair. Red initials written on side and bottom edges of text. Prior owners name on inside with some writing otherwise text itself is clean. OK reading copy. "ISBN:"0876030169. LC105 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Healing Grief: Reclaiming Life After Any Loss
Van Praagh, James

Healing Grief: Reclaiming Life After Any Loss
Stock photo.
Van Praagh, renowned medium and New York Times best-selling author, examines different kinds of personal loss and offers cons... read more

NY Dutton 2000. Hard cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st Printing. ISBN:0525945407 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) Reaching To Heaven: A Spirtual Journey Through Life and Death
Van Praagh, James

Reaching To Heaven: A Spirtual Journey Through Life and Death
Stock photo.
In this follow-up to Van Praagh's best-selling "Talking to Heaven", the author shows us how to live more spiritually fulfilli... read more

NY Signet 2000. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside text no inscrips. ISBN: 0-451-19950-2. lc15 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Nutritional Ecology of the Ruminant
Van Soest, Peter J

O & B Books, Inc, Corallis Oregon 1982. Large Hard cover. Good. Inside has hi-lighting throughout, text tight with all pages intact. Prior owners cat book plate on inside ffep. Very light rubbing on dark green boards with yellow lettering. ISBN:096015860X ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $49.00
19) The Bear's Embrace
Van Tighem, Patricia

Vancouver, BC. Greystone. 2000. Hard cover. VG/VG. Prior owners inscrip on inside otherwise text clean, tight and no other markings. ISBN:1550548077 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) Portraits in Oil the Van Wyk Way
Van Wyk, Helen; Wyk, Helen Van

Portraits in Oil the Van Wyk Way
Stock photo.
F & W Pubns Inc, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/good. 126 pp. Inside text clean, unmarked. Minor shelfwear to dust wrapper. Now protected in Brodart mylar plastic wrap. vv ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $49.00


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (52)

Filter by country:
Canada (63)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: