Authors starting with V from The Book Scouts
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 53
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
STREGA
|
|
|
Knopf. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Small puncture to bottom left of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
PROMISES
|
|
|
Dutton. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525185402 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1980. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Vale Allen. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. One tiny quarter inch tear to top of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Autho... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 3) |
HAPPY CREATURES
|
|
|
Penguin / Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670914053 . British first edition, first printing. Published by Penguin/Viking in 2004. ISBN 0670914053. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additiona... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 4) |
CORPSE AT TWILIGHT
|
|
|
Soho Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 1569470162 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on front end page by author. Published by Soho Press in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Inside front flap is corner creased. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remai... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 5) |
THE RATTLE-RAT
|
|
|
Pantheon. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394547101 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Mr. Van De Wetering. Published by Pantheon in 1985. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is not price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 6) |
THE OTHER SIDE OF DEATH
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060165812 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1991. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Au... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 7) |
HOTSHOTS
|
|
|
When nine firefighters die battling a blaze on federal land, the official report attributes the tragedy to their own negligen... read more
Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060175125 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1996. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Au... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 8) |
LIES THAT BIND
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060177055 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1993. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Au... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 9) |
PARROT BLUES
|
|
|
Full-time lawyer and part-time detective Neil Hamel is hired by a millionaire whose wife and rare indigo macaw have been kidn... read more
Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060177063 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1995. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Au... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 10) |
RAPTOR
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060161671 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1989. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Au... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
| 11) |
THE WOLF PATH
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060168048 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1992. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Au... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 12) |
CLOUDCRY
|
|
|
Berkley. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. HardCover. 0399119477 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 13) |
NO LOVE LOST
|
|
|
Lippincott & Crowell. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition and is neatly price clipped. There is a crease on the inside flap of back jacket. There is a 1 tear to top of front jacket. Bottom spine area has 6 very small tears. There is a stain inside of front jacket at top. It shows through lightly across top (1/2) and down right side 2. The covers are clean and bright. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
EIGHT FANTASMS AND MAGICS
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
MacMillan. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 0000000000 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Macmillan in 1969. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $174.99
|
|
| 15) |
THE PNUME: TSCH'AI 4
|
|
|
Underwood. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0934438579 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Underwood Books in 1981. Stated first cloth edion on copyright page. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 16) |
LURULU
|
|
|
The restless heir to a well-to-do family, Myron Tany knocks about the galaxy as a cargo handler for the disreputable freighte... read more
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312867271 . US 1st edition, 1st printing of Jack Vance's Lurulu. Published by TOR in 2004. Contains the numberline 12345678910. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 17) |
THE LAST CROSSING
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. HardCover. Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. There is a sticker on inside of front cover. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
ENGLISHMAN'S BOY
|
|
|
Picador. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing Virtually no wear to the book or jacket! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Small scuff to bottom center of jacket. Jacket covers have a printing flaw that looks like 3 scratch lines running top to bottom on both the front and back. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 19) |
HOMESICK
|
|
|
Ticknor Fields. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0899199259 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Ticknor Fields in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 20) |
MERCY SELLER
|
|
|
St Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312331932 . American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




