Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from Cookbooks Plus

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus x


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Flat Belly Diet!: A Breakthrough Plan from the Editors of Prevention
Vaccariello, Liz

Rodale Press. New with no dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 1605299596 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. Two small faint lines on side of text block, probably occurred in mfg.; 1 x 9.2 x 6.8 Inches; 340 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
2) Foods
Gladys E. Vail

Houghton Mifflin. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edge wear & bumped corners; p.o.'s name on . inside back cover; some yellow higlighting.. 1978. Hardcover. 039525521X . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 528 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Cruising Cuisine for Home Entertaining, Hors d'Oeuvres and Appetizers (Volume One)
Vakhrenova, Elena

Cruising Cuisine for Home Entertaining, Hors d'Oeuvres and Appetizers  (Volume One)
Stock photo.
Cruising Cuisine for Home Entertaining. As New in As New dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; . otherwise, like BRAND NEW!. 2003. Hardcover. 0972242201 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.73 x 9.34 x 9.16 Inches; 131 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) The Galleries of the Accademia
Francesco Valcanover

Edizioni Storti. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1981. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Memories & Spice: A Truly Different Cookbook
Valdes, Fred

Cork Hill Press. New with no dust jacket. 2003. Softcover. 159408193X . Signed/inscribed by author! BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10.96 x 8.04 Inches; 68 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
6) Babalu: Favorite recipes from the world's top Latin chefs and celebrities
Valdes, Michael, and Torres, Art

Babalu: Favorite recipes from the world's top Latin chefs and celebrities
Stock photo.
General Publishing Company. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Two creases front of dust jacket; rest of . book is pristine!. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1575440318 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) Babalu: Favorite recipes from the world's top Latin chefs and celebrities
Valdes, Michael, and Torres, Art

Babalu: Favorite recipes from the world's top Latin chefs and celebrities
Stock photo.
General Publishing Company. As New in As New dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1575440318 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) The Campitelli Advanced Nutrition Program
Frank Campitelli And Chef Edward Valente

The Hanford Press. New with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 230 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) Welcome to My Kitchen: A New York Chef Shares His Robust Recipes and Secret Techniques
Valenti, Tom And Friedman, Andrew

Welcome to My Kitchen: A New York Chef Shares His Robust Recipes and  Secret Techniques
Stock photo.
From a New York chef, here are 150 recipes, including Pan-Roasted Chicken with Polenta and Lemon Pound Cake with Lemon Curd.

William Morrow Cookbooks. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & small tear on dust . jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!. 2002. Hardcover. 0060198192 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.25 x 9.4 x 7.66 Inches; 326 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
10) Puerto Rican Cookery
Valldejuli, Carmen Aboy

Puerto Rican Cookery
Stock photo.
Pelican Publishing Company. New in New dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0882894110 . New/New. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 1.4 x 8.8 x 6.1 Inches; 389 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
11) Juntos En La Cocina
Valldejuli, Carmen Aboy

Juntos En La Cocina
Stock photo.
Pelican Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. Second Edition. Hardcover. 1565541553 . En Español. In Spanish.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 441 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
12) Recipe of Memory: Five Generations of Mexican Cuisine
Victor M. Valle And Mary Lau Valle

Recipe of Memory: Five Generations of Mexican Cuisine
Stock photo.
The Valles present recipes, family journals, and old photographs that date back to 1888. Left to the family in an antique che... read more

New Press. New with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 1565841271 . BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.59 x 7.71 x 7.79 Inches; 186 pages; Nominated for two 1996 Julia Child Cookbook Awards and a 1996 James Beard Award, Recipe of Memory is a unique cookbook drawing on the contents of an antique chest left to Victor Valle by his great aunt. The book includes more than fifty authentic recipes--including such mouthwatering delights as Chiles stuffed with Shrimp, and Roast Leg of Lamb with Mole Sauce, dating back to ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Recipe of Memory: Five Generations of Mexican Cuisine
Victor M. Valle And Mary Lau Valle

Recipe of Memory: Five Generations of Mexican Cuisine
Stock photo.
The Valles present recipes, family journals, and old photographs that date back to 1888. Left to the family in an antique che... read more

New Press. New with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 1565841271 . BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.59 x 7.71 x 7.79 Inches; 186 pages; Nominated for two 1996 Julia Child Cookbook Awards and a 1996 James Beard Award, Recipe of Memory is a unique cookbook drawing on the contents of an antique chest left to Victor Valle by his great aunt. The book includes more than fifty authentic recipes--including such mouthwatering delights as Chiles stuffed with Shrimp, and Roast Leg of Lamb with Mole Sauce, dating back to ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Let the Chips Fall
Vallee, Rudy

Stackpole Books. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0811709477 . Yellow cloth-covered boards w/red & yellow lettering. ; 8vo 9" tall; 3202 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) A Democratic Cookbook for the '80s: 1984 Presidential Edition (Limited First Edition)
Democratic Party of the San Fernando Valley

New with no dust jacket. 1984. Plastic comb binding. BRAND NEW & VERY RARE!! Back cover has drawings of Mondale & Ferraro. Includes recipes from noted Democrats (including Joe Biden's Chocolate Cream Cheese Cake with Chocolate Cream Cheese Icing...yum!). Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 141 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
16) Sensational Sachets: Sewing Scented Treasures (Great Sewing Projects Series)
Stephanie Valley

Sterling Pub Co Inc. New in New dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0806998105 . BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 10.75 x 9 Inches; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) New World Kitchen: Latin American and Caribbean Cuisine
Van Aken, Norman

New World Kitchen: Latin American and Caribbean Cuisine
Stock photo.
From Norman Van Aken, proprietor of Florida's famed Norman's Restaurant, here is a collection of fusion recipes that combine ... read more

Harper Collins. Fine in As New dust jacket; Publisher name on front end page; otherwise . like brand new.. 2003. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060185058 . Preface by Anthony Bourdain; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
18) New World Kitchen: Latin American and Caribbean Cuisine
Van Aken, Norman

New World Kitchen: Latin American and Caribbean Cuisine
Stock photo.
From Norman Van Aken, proprietor of Florida's famed Norman's Restaurant, here is a collection of fusion recipes that combine ... read more

Harper Collins. As New in As New dust jacket; Black mark on bottom page edging.. 2003. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060185058 . Preface by Anthony Bourdain; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
19) New World Kitchen: Latin American and Caribbean Cuisine
Van Aken, Norman

New World Kitchen: Latin American and Caribbean Cuisine
Stock photo.
From Norman Van Aken, proprietor of Florida's famed Norman's Restaurant, here is a collection of fusion recipes that combine ... read more

Harper Collins. New in New dust jacket. 2003. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060185058 . Brand New! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Black mark on text block. Preface by Anthony Bourdain; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
20) New World Kitchen: Latin American and Caribbean Cuisine
Van Aken, Norman

New World Kitchen: Latin American and Caribbean Cuisine
Stock photo.
From Norman Van Aken, proprietor of Florida's famed Norman's Restaurant, here is a collection of fusion recipes that combine ... read more

Harper Collins. New in New dust jacket. 2003. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060185058 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (98)
Fine or New (73)
New (37)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (94)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (104)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: