Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Benefit of Christ: Living Justified Because of Christ's Death (Classics of Faith and Devotion)
ISBN 0880700637 Hardcover. Multnomah Press. Date: 1984. Attractive leatherette cover, gold lettering.. Very good condition. No dust jacket as issued.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Unamuno Source Book: Catalogue of Readings and Acquisitions With an Introductory Essay on Unamuno's Dialectical Enquiry
Hardcover: 305 pages Publisher: Univ of Toronto Pr (S); (June 1, 1973) ISBN: 0802052681 Very good condition. No dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
The Mental Spark Plug Volume Two
|
| 4) |
Planning and planting your own Place
Publisher: New York: Macmillan, 1947; A mostly clean, tight copy. Has some fraying away of cloth at top of spine, mostly just top 1/4 inch except at sides about 1/2". Has small stamp of "Skagit Co Ext. Service" on first blank page (FFEP) and initials on spine. A few drop stains on top foredge. Otherwise, good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
The Blue Flower
NY: Scribners 1920. Cracked limp green leather with gilt design on front. Color frontspiece with rice-paper guard. Previous owner's inscription and new store sticker on FFEP. Leather cover is taped at top. Fair condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Shrubs & Trees for the Small Place, Hardy Deciduous Materials for the Home Grounds
Garden City: The American Garden Guild, 1955 Hard Cover. Two small dings on spine otherwise Very Good. No Jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
The Encyclopedia of Heaven
(Hardcover, 1999). ISBN: 0312198701 Comments: First edition. Fine book in a near fine dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
South West Africa in Early Times, being the story of South West Africa up to the date of Maharero's death in 1890
Oxford University Press 1938. 1st edition. Fold-out maps, plate illustrations. Spine area has some minor sunning and light damage. Some regluing of cover to make binding tighter. Cover has some trace in about a one inch area of dust jacket on spine. Otherwise, no dust jacket. Text is clean and maps are tight. Good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Recent Advances in Blood Group Biochemistry
Virginia Vengelen-Tyler, W. John Judd Scarce title. Hardcover: 143 pages Publisher: American Association of Blood Banks (AABB); (December 1, 1986) ISBN: 0915355310 Previous owner's name and number on front endpaper, otherwise near fine condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Heresies of Modern Art
New York, NY, U.S.A. Columbia University Press 1980 Cloth. Hardcover. Ex-library. Otherwise, clean very good in always protected very good jacket . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Intelligence: its evolution and Forms
127 pages Softcover. Arrow Science. 1960. Has careful underlining on about 20 pages, clear durable tape reinforcing tears on front and back cover, otherwise text is very clean and overall book is in about very goodcondition. Quality sewn binding. ISBN-10: 0090885708 ISBN-13: 978-0090885701. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Myth and Literature; Contemporary Theory and Practice
Has a few side paragraph lines and very tiny check marks on about twenty pages, moderate cover wear otherwise good condition. Paperback (1966) University of Nebraska Press. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Handbook of Model Accounting Reports and Formats
ISBN: 0133803384. Publisher: Prentice-Hall Prentice-Hall, 1987. 1st Edition Hardbound. Mock leatherette with bright gold lettering on spine and front. No dust jacket. Very good plus condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Madame De -- Uncorrected Page Proofs
Paperback - 72 pages (October 1, 1998) Turtle Point Press; ISBN: 1885983271 Uncorrected Page Proofs. Very Good.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
A History in Fragments: Europe in the Twentieth Century -- Uncorrected Page Proofs
Paperback: 640 pages. Publisher: Da Capo Press; Da Capo edition (September 24, 2002) ISBN-10: 0306811790. ISBN-13: 978-0306811791. Very good condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Philosophy As Passion: The Thinking of Simone De Beauvoir
Paperback ISBN: 0253210704 1996 Publisher: Indiana Univ Press, Very good plus condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
The Folkways Omnibus of Children's Games
Hardcover. Illustrated. ISBN-10: 0811706680, ISBN-13: 9780811706681, 320 pages, Publisher: Stackpole Books, 1970. Like new book in near like new dust jacket. Dust jacket has some sun-fading on spine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Seeds of Change
Has a slight water mark at bottom but hard to notice. No previous owner's writing. Very good condition. Paperback. Publisher: William a Thomas Braille; Braille edition (February 1992) ISBN-10: 1569560889 ISBN-13: 978-1569560884. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Give Us the Tools: The Inspiring Story of America's Most Incredible People
New York: Eriksson-Taplinger Company. 1959. Hardcover. Fine book in a dust jacket with one closed 3/4" tear at back bottom, otherwise near fine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Brecht Chronicle
ISBN: 0816492328 Publisher: Seabury Press.; VG. 0816492328 Softcover. Near fine except has a small stamp "W.H.S." on bottom foredge. No other marks.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |






