Authors starting with V from Yates Publishing
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 57
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Guinea Pigs
|
|
|
Evanston, IL, U.S.A.: NorthWestern University Press. Fine/No Jacket. 1986. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0810107260 New, still in shrink wrap. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The American College
|
|
|
New York: Philosophical Library. Good/No Jacket. 1949. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book has bumped corners, sunned along spine. Text is beginning to yellow. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mirage
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1982. Wrappers. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 0345344057 Unpages. Color plates throughout. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
Tailwind: A True Story
|
|
|
Waco, Texas: Word Books. Very Good/Good. 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0849903416 DJ is tattered. Book and text show no defect. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Persimmon Hill: Vol 23, No. 2, Summer 1995
|
|
|
Oklahoma City: Nat. Cowboy Hall of Fame and Western Heritage Ctr.. Fine/No Jacket. 1995. First Edition. Stapled. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cover and text pages show no flaws and look new. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Persimmon Hill: Vol 7, No. 4
|
|
|
Oklahoma City: Nat. Cowboy Hall of Fame and Western Heritage Ctr.. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1977. First Edition. Stapled. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cover shows very slight wear on edges and text pages show no flaws and look new. Owner signed ffep. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Persimmon Hill: Vol 21, No. 2, Summer 1993
|
|
|
Oklahoma City: Nat. Cowboy Hall of Fame and Western Heritage Ctr.. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1993. First Edition. Stapled. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cover and text pages show no flaws and look new, except page 39 has a tear along top. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Imprints of Time: The Art of Geology
|
|
|
Missoula, Montana: Mountain Press Publishing Company. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1988. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Mentor, Sept. 1, 1916
|
|
|
New York: The Mentor Asso., Inc.. Fair/No Jacket. 1916. First Ed.. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 12 pages. Wrapper cover faded and worn; starting to split at top and bottom of spine. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Van Gogh Drawings: 44 Plates By Vincent Van Gogh
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications, Inc.. Fine/No Jacket. 1987. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 43 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 11) |
Aesthetic Realism: We Have Been There
|
|
|
New York: Definition Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1969. 3rd Printing. Wrappers. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 119 pages. Six artist on the Siegel theory of opposites and the Art as Life by Eli Siegel. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Language and the Newsstand
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Fair/No Jacket. 1968. First Edition. Wrapper. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cover is very worn and curled up on edge and soiled. Text pages are bent and some are stained. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Van Loon's Geography: The Story Of the World We Live In
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. Very Good/No Jacket. 1932. Fourth Printing. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 525 pages. Indexed. Previous owner's plate inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 14) |
Enormous Coon Trails Ma
|
|
|
New York: Carlton Press. Fine/Near Fine. 1975. First Ediition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 32 pages. Jacket slightly faded and worn. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Drawings of Rembrandt (Vol. 2)
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1965. First Edition. Wrappers. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 0486214869 301-550 drawings, concordance, index. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Vietnamese Gulag
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1986. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0671603507 DJ shows slight surface wear. Book is still tight. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
From New York to Michigan: The Genealogy of Jacob and Michael Van Wagoner, Jr. 1823-1984
|
|
|
Los Angesles, CA: The Van Wagoner Family Library. Very Good/No Jacket. 1984. First Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 629 pages, every name index. One corner is bumped with a small split in the cloth. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 18) |
An Introduction to Physical Metallurgy
|
|
|
New York: McGraw - Hill Book Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1936. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 272 pages. Indexed. Presentation on inside of front cover. Pages somewhat yellowed. Small scratch on front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Histoire Du Patronyme Welde (n), Volumes 2, 6, 10, and 12
|
|
|
Bruxelles, Belgium: Armand Vanwelde. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price quoted includes all four volumes. Written in French. Ex-library. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 20) |
Le Nouveau Calcul Vivant
|
|
|
France: Classiques Hachette. Good/No Jacket. 1960. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 192 pgs. Owner id stamped front cover and ffep. End page has a glued picture put on by owner. Cover is slightly soiled and corners bumped. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (57)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (57)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
